Lacrosse

Division II

Cowboy Cup 2017

Nov 11 - 12, 2017
Plano, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

3d Texas 2020

Division II Champion

Sat Nov 11, 2017 - Sun Nov 12, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Reagan Lacrosse 4 0 0 12 28 50 7
3d Texas 2020 3 0 1 10 21 36 7
Klein HS 2 1 1 7 7 32 16
Pearland Railcats 2 2 0 6 -4 21 27
Plano Wildcats 2 2 0 6 -4 19 26
Cumberland Academy Knights 0 4 0 0 -20 13 41
Hillcrest Lacrosse 0 4 0 0 -28 3 50
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
3d Texas 2019 4 0 0 12 21 36 6
Unparallleled Lacrosse Varsity 3 1 0 9 17 27 10
Texas Legacy Varsity B 2 2 0 6 -1 18 13
Caddo Magnet 2 2 0 6 4 24 17
Colleyville B 1 3 0 3 -16 8 29
George Ranch High School Varsity 0 4 0 0 -25 3 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C Plano Wildcats
1 12 Reagan Lacrosse
P2 8:00 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Klein HS
12 0 Hillcrest Lacrosse
P3 8:00 AM Russell Creek Park - Field E Pearland Railcats
1 8 3d Texas 2020
P7 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C Cumberland Academy Knights
4 6 Plano Wildcats
P8 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C Reagan Lacrosse
12 3 Pearland Railcats
P9 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Hillcrest Lacrosse
0 12 3d Texas 2020
P13 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C Klein HS
14 2 Cumberland Academy Knights
P14 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field D Pearland Railcats
8 2 Plano Wildcats
P15 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C Hillcrest Lacrosse
1 16 Reagan Lacrosse
P18 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field D Colleyville B
0 7 Unparallleled Lacrosse Varsity
P16 1:50 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C George Ranch High School Varsity
1 11 Caddo Magnet
P17 1:50 PM Russell Creek Park - Field D 3d Texas 2019
6 1 Texas Legacy Varsity B
P4 3:30 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C 3d Texas 2019
7 5 Unparallleled Lacrosse Varsity
P5 3:30 PM Russell Creek Park - Field D Texas Legacy Varsity B
4 2 Caddo Magnet
P6 3:30 PM Russell Creek Park - Field G Colleyville B
6 2 George Ranch High School Varsity
P10 5:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C 3d Texas 2019
12 0 Colleyville B
P11 5:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field D George Ranch High School Varsity
0 13 Texas Legacy Varsity B
P12 5:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field E Unparallleled Lacrosse Varsity
10 3 Caddo Magnet
Sunday, November 12, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D 3d Texas 2020
12 2 Cumberland Academy Knights
P26 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C Reagan Lacrosse
10 2 Klein HS
P22 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C Caddo Magnet
8 2 Colleyville B
P24 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D 3d Texas 2019
11 0 George Ranch High School Varsity
P21 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Plano Wildcats
10 2 Hillcrest Lacrosse
P23 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C Unparallleled Lacrosse Varsity
5 0 Texas Legacy Varsity B
P19 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C Cumberland Academy Knights
5 9 Pearland Railcats
P20 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Klein HS
4 4 3d Texas 2020
B1 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C [1] Reagan Lacrosse
4 1 [2] Unparallleled Lacrosse Varsity
B2 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field D [2] 3d Texas 2020
4 3 [1] 3d Texas 2019
B3 2:40 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C Reagan Lacrosse
5 6 3d Texas 2020

Bracket

[2] 3d Texas 2020
Division II - Champion
[1] Reagan Lacrosse - 4
B1 - Sun 11/12 1:00PM Russell Creek Park - Field C
[2] Unparallleled Lacrosse Varsity - 1
[2] 3d Texas 2020 - 4
B2 - Sun 11/12 1:00PM Russell Creek Park - Field D
[1] 3d Texas 2019 - 3
Reagan Lacrosse - 5
B3 - Sun 11/12 2:40PM Russell Creek Park - Field C
3d Texas 2020 - 6