Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches: Schedule is FINAL AS OF 11:00 PM Thursday
Check in: The Hive-Friday 5-11pm and Saturday 8am-1pm MUST BE DONE PRIOR TO FIRST GAME

2024 Gold

Battle At The Hive V 2018

Mar 16 - 18, 2018
Edmond, OK • Oklahoma City, OK
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Lady Wilcats (Tulsa, OK) 2 0 0 24 69 45
All Arkansas Red (NLR, AR) 1 1 0 1 58 57
NLMA 2024 (Carrollton, TX) 0 2 0 -25 49 74
Pool B
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
NTX Elite 2 0 0 14 54 40
Mavericks ludgood (Clarksville, AR) 1 1 0 3 48 45
OK Swarm Black-Morgan 0 2 0 -17 38 55
Pool C
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
OLBE 2024 (Midwest City, OK) 2 0 0 39 89 50
Peak Peformance Academy (Conway, AR) 1 1 0 0 65 65
TOP NOTCH (Luther, OK) 0 2 0 -39 35 74
Pool D
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Ok Swish Blue 2024 (Yukon, OK) 1 1 0 5 86 81
NTX Lady Elite 1 1 0 -7 75 82
Missouri Rush (Nixa, MO) 1 1 0 2 68 66
Pool E
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
West Texas Breeze 2024 (Lubbock, TX) 2 0 0 35 72 37
Lady Heat 2024 (Amarillo, TX) 1 1 0 -12 42 54
Lady Lions 0 2 0 -23 46 69
Pool F
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
WillPower Phenom 6th (battlefield, MO) 2 0 0 60 83 23
OBO Lady Ballaholics (Tulsa, OK) 1 1 0 4 53 49
OK Swarm White-Morgan 0 2 0 -64 16 80

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 4 NLMA 2024
21 40 Lady Wilcats
P4 9:00 AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3 OLBE 2024
52 28 Peak Peformance Academy
P7 9:00 AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 4 OK Swarm White-Morgan
6 44 WillPower Phenom 6th
P12 9:00 AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 2 Missouri Rush
33 39 Ok Swish Blue 2024
P5 11:10 AM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 1 Ok Swish Blue 2024
47 48 NTX Lady Elite
P6 11:10 AM The Hive - Court 1 West Texas Breeze 2024
33 12 Lady Heat 2024
P9 11:10 AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 1 NLMA 2024
28 34 All Arkansas Red
P11 11:10 AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3 TOP NOTCH
22 37 OLBE 2024
P14 11:10 AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 4 OBO Lady Ballaholics
36 10 OK Swarm White-Morgan
P15 12:15 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3 Mavericks ludgood
22 25 NTX Elite
P13 2:25 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3 Lady Lions
25 39 West Texas Breeze 2024
P22 2:25 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 1 Lady Wilcats
29 24 All Arkansas Red
P16 3:30 PM The Hive Annex Peak Peformance Academy
37 13 TOP NOTCH
P17 3:30 PM The Hive - Court 1 NTX Lady Elite
27 35 Missouri Rush
P19 3:30 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 4 WillPower Phenom 6th
39 17 OBO Lady Ballaholics
P20 3:30 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 2 Mavericks ludgood
26 20 OK Swarm Black-Morgan
P18 4:35 PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 1 Lady Heat 2024
30 21 Lady Lions
B2 5:40 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 1 [1] OLBE 2024
31 24 [1] WillPower Phenom 6th
P21 5:40 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 4 NTX Elite
29 18 OK Swarm Black-Morgan
B24 5:40 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3 [3] TOP NOTCH
22 13 [3] OK Swarm White-Morgan
B1 6:45 PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 3 [1] West Texas Breeze 2024
24 28 [1] Ok Swish Blue 2024
B9 6:45 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3 [2] Peak Peformance Academy
31 28 [2] OBO Lady Ballaholics
B23 6:45 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 4 [3] Lady Lions
30 48 [3] Missouri Rush
B8 7:50 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 1 [2] Lady Heat 2024
9 27 [2] NTX Lady Elite
Sunday, March 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 9:00 AM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 3 Lady Lions
35 14 OK Swarm White-Morgan
B25 10:05 AM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 1 [3] Missouri Rush
43 33 [3] NLMA 2024
B3 11:10 AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3 [1] Ok Swish Blue 2024
19 23 [1] Lady Wilcats
B4 11:10 AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 4 [1] OLBE 2024
26 17 [1] NTX Elite
B10 11:10 AM The Hive - Court 1 [2] NTX Lady Elite
37 29 [2] All Arkansas Red
B11 11:10 AM The Hive - Court 2 [2] Peak Peformance Academy
26 30 [2] Mavericks ludgood
B13 11:10 AM The Hive - Court 3 [2] Lady Heat 2024
24 31 [2] OBO Lady Ballaholics
B6 12:15 PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 1 [1] West Texas Breeze 2024
22 40 [1] WillPower Phenom 6th
B26 12:15 PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 3 TOP NOTCH
25 42 [3] OK Swarm Black-Morgan
B5 1:20 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 1 [1] Lady Wilcats
[1] OLBE 2024
B7 1:20 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 2 [1] Ok Swish Blue 2024
36 31 [1] NTX Elite
B12 2:25 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3 [2] NTX Lady Elite
25 35 [2] Mavericks ludgood
B22 2:25 PM The Hive - Court 3 NLMA 2024
38 21 TOP NOTCH
B27 2:25 PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 2 [3] Missouri Rush
32 29 [3] OK Swarm Black-Morgan
B14 4:35 PM The Hive Annex [2] All Arkansas Red
0 0 [2] Peak Peformance Academy

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Gold Division I Champion
[1] Ok Swish Blue 2024
[1] WillPower Phenom 6th
[2] Mavericks ludgood
Gold Division II Champion
Bracket Winner B14
[2] OBO Lady Ballaholics
NLMA 2024
Lady Lions
[3] Missouri Rush
Champion
[1] West Texas Breeze 2024 - 24
B1 - Sat 3/17 6:45PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 3
[1] Ok Swish Blue 2024 - 28
[1] OLBE 2024 - 31
B2 - Sat 3/17 5:40PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 1
[1] WillPower Phenom 6th - 24
[1] Ok Swish Blue 2024 - 19
B3 - Sun 3/18 11:10AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3
[1] Lady Wilcats - 23
[1] OLBE 2024 - 26
B4 - Sun 3/18 11:10AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 4
[1] NTX Elite - 17
[1] Lady Wilcats
B5 - Sun 3/18 1:20PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 1
[1] OLBE 2024
[1] West Texas Breeze 2024 - 22
B6 - Sun 3/18 12:15PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 1
[1] WillPower Phenom 6th - 40
[1] Ok Swish Blue 2024 - 36
B7 - Sun 3/18 1:20PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 2
[1] NTX Elite - 31
[2] Lady Heat 2024 - 9
B8 - Sat 3/17 7:50PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 1
[2] NTX Lady Elite - 27
[2] Peak Peformance Academy - 31
B9 - Sat 3/17 6:45PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3
[2] OBO Lady Ballaholics - 28
[2] NTX Lady Elite - 37
B10 - Sun 3/18 11:10AM The Hive - Court 1
[2] All Arkansas Red - 29
[2] Peak Peformance Academy - 26
B11 - Sun 3/18 11:10AM The Hive - Court 2
[2] Mavericks ludgood - 30
[2] NTX Lady Elite - 25
B12 - Sun 3/18 2:25PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3
[2] Mavericks ludgood - 35
[2] All Arkansas Red - 0
B14 - Sun 3/18 4:35PM The Hive Annex
[2] Peak Peformance Academy - 0
[2] Lady Heat 2024 - 24
B13 - Sun 3/18 11:10AM The Hive - Court 3
[2] OBO Lady Ballaholics - 31
NLMA 2024 - 38
B22 - Sun 3/18 2:25PM The Hive - Court 3
TOP NOTCH - 21
Lady Lions - 35
B21 - Sun 3/18 9:00AM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 3
OK Swarm White-Morgan - 14
[3] Lady Lions - 30
B23 - Sat 3/17 6:45PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 4
[3] Missouri Rush - 48
[3] TOP NOTCH - 22
B24 - Sat 3/17 5:40PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3
[3] OK Swarm White-Morgan - 13
[3] Missouri Rush - 43
B25 - Sun 3/18 10:05AM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 1
[3] NLMA 2024 - 33
TOP NOTCH - 25
B26 - Sun 3/18 12:15PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 3
[3] OK Swarm Black-Morgan - 42
[3] Missouri Rush - 32
B27 - Sun 3/18 2:25PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 2
[3] OK Swarm Black-Morgan - 29