Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches: Schedule is FINAL AS OF 11:00 PM Thursday
Check in: The Hive-Friday 5-11pm and Saturday 8am-1pm MUST BE DONE PRIOR TO FIRST GAME

2023 Gold

Battle At The Hive V 2018

Mar 16 - 18, 2018
Edmond, OK • Oklahoma City, OK
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Texas Elite Destiny Maroon (Maypearl, TX) 2 0 0 41 105 64
Lady Heat 2023 (Amarillo, TX) 2 0 0 7 71 64
OKLAHOMA D1 ELITE (Oklahoma, OK) 0 2 0 -10 69 79
OLBE 2023 (Midwest City, OK) 0 2 0 -38 59 97
Pool B
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Hoopsters 2023 (Edmond, OK) 2 0 0 61 97 36
Banshees Premier 2023 (Sand Springs, OK) 1 1 0 4 64 60
Livv Basketball (Oklahoma city, OK) 0 2 0 -65 39 104
Pool C
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
CyFair 2023 Evans (Little elm, TX) 2 0 0 35 89 54
Willpower Phenom 7th (battlefield, MO) 1 1 0 3 84 81
OK Ravens 0 2 0 -38 55 93
Pool D
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
OK PWP 2023 (Tulsa, OK) 2 0 0 24 82 58
Arkansas DAZZLERS 2023 (Conway, AR) 1 1 0 22 87 65
Bandits Elite 2023 (Addison, TX) 0 2 0 -46 38 84

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:05 AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 2 Lady Heat 2023
31 30 OKLAHOMA D1 ELITE
P3 10:05 AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3 Livv Basketball
18 49 Banshees Premier 2023
P4 10:05 AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 4 Willpower Phenom 7th
38 42 CyFair 2023 Evans
P5 10:05 AM The Hive - Court 1 Bandits Elite 2023
16 39 OK PWP 2023
P7 12:15 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 4 OLBE 2023
34 40 Lady Heat 2023
P8 12:15 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 2 Hoopsters 2023
55 21 Livv Basketball
P10 12:15 PM The Hive - Court 3 Arkansas DAZZLERS 2023
45 22 Bandits Elite 2023
P9 1:20 PM The Hive Annex OK Ravens
39 46 Willpower Phenom 7th
P13 2:25 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 4 OK PWP 2023
43 42 Arkansas DAZZLERS 2023
P1 3:30 PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 1 OLBE 2023
25 57 Texas Elite Destiny Maroon
P11 4:35 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 2 Banshees Premier 2023
15 42 Hoopsters 2023
P12 4:35 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3 CyFair 2023 Evans
47 16 OK Ravens
P6 5:40 PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 4 Texas Elite Destiny Maroon
48 39 OKLAHOMA D1 ELITE
B4 7:50 PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 2 [2] Lady Heat 2023
21 47 [1] Hoopsters 2023
B1 8:55 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 1 [1] Texas Elite Destiny Maroon
48 18 [2] Banshees Premier 2023
B2 8:55 PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 4 [2] Willpower Phenom 7th
30 52 [1] OK PWP 2023
B3 8:55 PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 3 [1] CyFair 2023 Evans
21 28 [2] Arkansas DAZZLERS 2023
Sunday, March 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 9:00 AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 1 [1] CyFair 2023 Evans
50 21 [2] Lady Heat 2023
B10 9:00 AM The Hive Annex [4] OLBE 2023
42 23 [3] Bandits Elite 2023
B5 10:05 AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 2 [1] Texas Elite Destiny Maroon
33 27 [1] OK PWP 2023
B6 10:05 AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3 [2] Arkansas DAZZLERS 2023
36 50 [1] Hoopsters 2023
B8 10:05 AM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 2 [2] Banshees Premier 2023
31 35 [2] Willpower Phenom 7th
B12 11:10 AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 2 [3] OKLAHOMA D1 ELITE
28 25 [4] OLBE 2023
B11 12:15 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 4 [3] OK Ravens
35 22 [3] Livv Basketball
B7 1:20 PM The Hive - Court 1 [1] Texas Elite Destiny Maroon
24 48 [1] Hoopsters 2023
B14 2:25 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 1 [3] Bandits Elite 2023
37 24 [3] Livv Basketball
B13 3:30 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3 [3] OKLAHOMA D1 ELITE
[3] OK Ravens
B15 4:35 PM The Hive - Court 1 [3] Bandits Elite 2023
34 33 [4] OLBE 2023

Bracket

[1] Hoopsters 2023
Gold Division I Champion
[1] CyFair 2023 Evans
[2] Willpower Phenom 7th
Bracket Winner B13
Gold Division II Champion
[3] Bandits Elite 2023
[1] CyFair 2023 Evans - 21
B3 - Sat 3/17 8:55PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 3
[2] Arkansas DAZZLERS 2023 - 28
[1] Texas Elite Destiny Maroon - 33
B5 - Sun 3/18 10:05AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 2
[1] OK PWP 2023 - 27
[1] Texas Elite Destiny Maroon - 24
B7 - Sun 3/18 1:20PM The Hive - Court 1
[1] Hoopsters 2023 - 48
[2] Willpower Phenom 7th - 30
B2 - Sat 3/17 8:55PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 4
[1] OK PWP 2023 - 52
[2] Lady Heat 2023 - 21
B4 - Sat 3/17 7:50PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 2
[1] Hoopsters 2023 - 47
[2] Arkansas DAZZLERS 2023 - 36
B6 - Sun 3/18 10:05AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3
[1] Hoopsters 2023 - 50
[1] Texas Elite Destiny Maroon - 48
B1 - Sat 3/17 8:55PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 1
[2] Banshees Premier 2023 - 18
[1] CyFair 2023 Evans - 50
B9 - Sun 3/18 9:00AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 1
[2] Lady Heat 2023 - 21
[2] Banshees Premier 2023 - 31
B8 - Sun 3/18 10:05AM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 2
[2] Willpower Phenom 7th - 35
[3] OK Ravens - 35
B11 - Sun 3/18 12:15PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 4
[3] Livv Basketball - 22
[3] OKLAHOMA D1 ELITE
B13 - Sun 3/18 3:30PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3
[3] OK Ravens
[3] OKLAHOMA D1 ELITE - 28
B12 - Sun 3/18 11:10AM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 2
[4] OLBE 2023 - 25
[4] OLBE 2023 - 42
B10 - Sun 3/18 9:00AM The Hive Annex
[3] Bandits Elite 2023 - 23
[3] Bandits Elite 2023 - 37
B14 - Sun 3/18 2:25PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 1
[3] Livv Basketball - 24
[3] Bandits Elite 2023 - 34
B15 - Sun 3/18 4:35PM The Hive - Court 1
[4] OLBE 2023 - 33