Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches: Schedule is FINAL AS OF 11:00 PM Thursday
Check in: The Hive-Friday 5-11pm and Saturday 8am-1pm MUST BE DONE PRIOR TO FIRST GAME

16U Gold

Battle At The Hive V 2018

Mar 16 - 18, 2018
Edmond, OK • Oklahoma City, OK
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

OK Swarm Bluestar-Musselman

16U Gold Champion

Fri Mar 16, 2018 - Sun Mar 18, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
OK Swarm Bluestar-Musselman 2 0 0 68 127 59
North Texas Shockers - 15U (Dallas, TX) 1 1 0 6 79 73
Lady BIQ Select 2020 (The Colony, TX) 1 1 0 -42 67 109
OK Lady Lynx 0 2 0 -32 55 87
Pool B
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Ar JB Lady Ballers 16u (Jonesboro, AR) 2 0 0 25 86 61
Lady BIQ Elite 2021 (The Colony, TX) 1 1 0 8 65 57
OK Swarm White-Taylor 0 2 0 -33 44 77

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 1:20 PM The Hive - Court 3 OK Swarm Bluestar-Musselman
72 22 Lady BIQ Select 2020
P1 2:25 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 2 OK Lady Lynx
18 42 North Texas Shockers - 15U
P7 2:25 PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 2 Ar JB Lady Ballers 16u
42 32 Lady BIQ Elite 2021
P3 4:35 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 1 OK Swarm White-Taylor
29 44 Ar JB Lady Ballers 16u
P4 5:40 PM The Hive - Court 1 OK Swarm Bluestar-Musselman
55 37 North Texas Shockers - 15U
P5 6:45 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 1 OK Lady Lynx
37 45 Lady BIQ Select 2020
P6 6:45 PM The Hive - Court 3 Lady BIQ Elite 2021
33 15 OK Swarm White-Taylor
B1 8:55 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3 [3] Lady BIQ Select 2020
37 48 [2] Lady BIQ Elite 2021
B2 8:55 PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 1 [2] North Texas Shockers - 15U
35 16 [3] OK Swarm White-Taylor
B3 8:55 PM The Hive - Court 3 [4] OK Lady Lynx
28 79 [1] Ar JB Lady Ballers 16u
Sunday, March 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 9:00 AM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 4 [3] Lady BIQ Select 2020
33 32 [4] OK Lady Lynx
B4 11:10 AM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 1 [1] OK Swarm Bluestar-Musselman
46 20 [2] Lady BIQ Elite 2021
B5 12:15 PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 2 [2] North Texas Shockers - 15U
37 39 [1] Ar JB Lady Ballers 16u
B6 2:25 PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 4 [1] OK Swarm Bluestar-Musselman
85 53 [1] Ar JB Lady Ballers 16u
B8 2:25 PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 2 [3] OK Swarm White-Taylor
20 40 [2] Lady BIQ Elite 2021

Bracket

[1] OK Swarm Bluestar-Musselman
Champion
[2] Lady BIQ Elite 2021
[3] Lady BIQ Select 2020
[1] OK Swarm Bluestar-Musselman - 46
B4 - Sun 3/18 11:10AM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 1
[2] Lady BIQ Elite 2021 - 20
[1] OK Swarm Bluestar-Musselman - 85
B6 - Sun 3/18 2:25PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 4
[1] Ar JB Lady Ballers 16u - 53
[3] Lady BIQ Select 2020 - 37
B1 - Sat 3/17 8:55PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 3
[2] Lady BIQ Elite 2021 - 48
[2] North Texas Shockers - 15U - 37
B5 - Sun 3/18 12:15PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 2
[1] Ar JB Lady Ballers 16u - 39
[2] North Texas Shockers - 15U - 35
B2 - Sat 3/17 8:55PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 1
[3] OK Swarm White-Taylor - 16
[4] OK Lady Lynx - 28
B3 - Sat 3/17 8:55PM The Hive - Court 3
[1] Ar JB Lady Ballers 16u - 79
[3] Lady BIQ Select 2020 - 33
B7 - Sun 3/18 9:00AM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 4
[4] OK Lady Lynx - 32
[3] OK Swarm White-Taylor - 20
B8 - Sun 3/18 2:25PM Santa Fe Family Life Center - Court 2
[2] Lady BIQ Elite 2021 - 40