Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches: Schedule is FINAL AS OF 11:00 PM Thursday
Check in: The Hive-Friday 5-11pm and Saturday 8am-1pm MUST BE DONE PRIOR TO FIRST GAME

17U Gold

Battle At The Hive V 2018

Mar 16 - 18, 2018
Edmond, OK • Oklahoma City, OK
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Memphis Lady War Eagles

17U Gold Champion

Fri Mar 16, 2018 - Sun Mar 18, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
Memphis Lady War Eagles 2 0 0 22 86 64
Lady Heat Elite (Amarillo, TX) 1 1 0 -8 62 70
Nike Texas Select Orange (Saginaw, TX) 1 1 0 12 81 69
DFW Hawks 2019 0 2 0 -26 71 97
Pool B
Team W L T
PD
PS
PA
AR HOYAS (GREENWOOD, AR) 2 0 0 18 94 76
West Texas Breeze (Lubbock, TX) 1 1 0 -11 73 84
OK Swarm White-Musselman 0 2 0 -7 85 92

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 11:10 AM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 3 Nike Texas Select Orange
29 38 Lady Heat Elite
P7 12:15 PM The Hive - Court 1 OK Swarm White-Musselman
45 50 AR HOYAS
P1 2:25 PM The Hive - Court 1 DFW Hawks 2019
31 52 Nike Texas Select Orange
P2 3:30 PM The Hive - Court 2 Lady Heat Elite
24 41 Memphis Lady War Eagles
P3 3:30 PM The Hive - Court 3 West Texas Breeze
42 40 OK Swarm White-Musselman
P5 5:40 PM The Hive Annex DFW Hawks 2019
40 45 Memphis Lady War Eagles
P6 5:40 PM The Hive - Court 3 AR HOYAS
44 31 West Texas Breeze
B1 7:50 PM The Hive - Court 3 [3] Nike Texas Select Orange
39 44 [2] West Texas Breeze
B2 7:50 PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 1 [2] Lady Heat Elite
39 21 [3] OK Swarm White-Musselman
B3 7:50 PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 3 [4] DFW Hawks 2019
21 32 [1] AR HOYAS
Sunday, March 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 12:15 PM The Hive - Court 1 [3] Nike Texas Select Orange
51 45 [4] DFW Hawks 2019
B4 1:20 PM The Hive - Court 3 [1] Memphis Lady War Eagles
52 44 [2] West Texas Breeze
B5 1:20 PM The Hive - Court 2 [2] Lady Heat Elite
54 33 [1] AR HOYAS
B6 4:35 PM The Hive - Court 3 [1] Memphis Lady War Eagles
39 38 [2] Lady Heat Elite
B8 5:40 PM The Hive - Court 3 [3] OK Swarm White-Musselman
0 0 [2] West Texas Breeze

Bracket

[1] Memphis Lady War Eagles
Champion
[3] Nike Texas Select Orange
Bracket Winner B8
[1] Memphis Lady War Eagles - 52
B4 - Sun 3/18 1:20PM The Hive - Court 3
[2] West Texas Breeze - 44
[1] Memphis Lady War Eagles - 39
B6 - Sun 3/18 4:35PM The Hive - Court 3
[2] Lady Heat Elite - 38
[3] Nike Texas Select Orange - 39
B1 - Sat 3/17 7:50PM The Hive - Court 3
[2] West Texas Breeze - 44
[2] Lady Heat Elite - 54
B5 - Sun 3/18 1:20PM The Hive - Court 2
[1] AR HOYAS - 33
[2] Lady Heat Elite - 39
B2 - Sat 3/17 7:50PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 1
[3] OK Swarm White-Musselman - 21
[4] DFW Hawks 2019 - 21
B3 - Sat 3/17 7:50PM Lighthouse Sports Center - Court 3
[1] AR HOYAS - 32
[3] OK Swarm White-Musselman - 0
B8 - Sun 3/18 5:40PM The Hive - Court 3
[2] West Texas Breeze - 0
[3] Nike Texas Select Orange - 51
B7 - Sun 3/18 12:15PM The Hive - Court 1
[4] DFW Hawks 2019 - 45