Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 7:45 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Ragsdale High School, 1000 Lucy Ragsdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS GREENSBORO TEAM FELTON (Greensboro, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

May 19 - 20, 2018
Greensboro, NC • Jamestown, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Olympus Elite 17u

17U Boys Champion

Sat May 19, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1 Team Disciples
47 60 Team Cobras
B1 11:00 AM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2 CEBA 2019
41 30 Carolina Thunder Elite
B3 11:00 AM Jamestown Middle Alive United Basketball Monarchs
42 53 MOV Blue
B48 12:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1 Team Felton UAA 17
69 40 Charlotte Dragons 2019
B50 12:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2 Flight 22 Select 17u
52 50 Team Cobras
B5 1:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1 Bull City Select
84 65 Carolina Dimers
B51 1:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2 MOV Blue
74 68 BigShots Elite sc
B6 2:00 PM Jamestown Middle Defenders Varsity
24 65 Hill City Crash 17U - Powered by Big Shots
B10 2:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2 CSB Select 17U (Coleman)
41 84 WCBA Elite White
B41 2:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1 WCBA Elite Blue 2019
52 49 Team Felton UAA 17
P1 3:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1 Charlotte Dragons 2019
55 38 Tri County Thunder Elite
B9 3:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2 Team Xplosion 2026
52 62 Carolina Wolves NC
B7 4:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1 Charlotte Clippers
42 72 FLIGHT 22 ELITE 17U
B8 4:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2 Greensboro Warriors
51 47 Carolina Conquerors 17U
B16 4:00 PM Jamestown Middle Carolina Thunder Elite
62 43 Team Disciples
B18 5:00 PM Jamestown Middle Team Cobras
52 31 Defenders Varsity
B35 5:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1 Olympus Elite 17u
76 29 SC Heat Elite
B36 5:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2 Team Gerald 17
60 53 Defenders Elite
B14 6:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1 FLIGHT 22 ELITE 17U
79 51 Greensboro Warriors
B17 6:00 PM Jamestown Middle Alive United Basketball Monarchs
72 68 Carolina Dimers
B37 6:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2 Carolina Wolves NC
70 80 WCBA Elite White
B47 6:00 PM Smith HS - Ct 1 Tri County Thunder Elite
45 57 CEBA 2019
B13 7:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1 Bull City Select
71 55 Hill City Crash 17U - Powered by Big Shots
B20 7:00 PM Jamestown Middle Team Xplosion 2026
63 55 CSB Select 17U (Coleman)
B38 7:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2 Olympus Elite 17u
63 51 Team Gerald 17
B11 8:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2 WCBA Elite Blue 2019
50 36 CEBA 2019
B12 8:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1 Flight 22 Select 17u
50 85 MOV Blue
B19 8:00 PM Jamestown Middle Charlotte Clippers
57 75 Carolina Conquerors 17U
B15 9:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2 WCBA Elite White
54 57 Olympus Elite 17u
B22 9:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1 Bull City Select
60 67 FLIGHT 22 ELITE 17U
B39 9:00 PM Jamestown Middle SC Heat Elite
69 70 Defenders Elite
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B40 9:00 AM Dudley HS - Ct 1 Team Xplosion 2026
60 82 Defenders Elite
B45 10:00 AM Dudley HS - Ct 2 Alive United Basketball Monarchs
63 65 BigShots Elite sc
B21 11:00 AM Smith HS - Ct 1 WCBA Elite Blue 2019
84 68 MOV Blue
B24 11:00 AM Dudley HS - Ct 2 Team Cobras
80 60 Carolina Conquerors 17U
B25 12:00 PM Smith HS - Ct 1 FLIGHT 22 ELITE 17U
59 68 Olympus Elite 17u
B27 12:00 PM Dudley HS - Ct 2 Carolina Dimers
73 41 Defenders Varsity
B31 12:00 PM Dudley HS - Ct 1 Hill City Crash 17U - Powered by Big Shots
70 75 Greensboro Warriors
B23 1:00 PM Dudley HS - Ct 2 Carolina Thunder Elite
64 68 BigShots Elite sc
B26 1:00 PM Dudley HS - Ct 1 Team Cobras
45 62 Defenders Elite
B30 2:00 PM Dudley HS - Ct 1 CEBA 2019
55 52 Flight 22 Select 17u
B43 2:00 PM Dudley HS - Ct 2 Bull City Select
63 52 SC Heat Elite
B28 3:00 PM Dudley HS - Ct 2 Charlotte Clippers
0 2 CSB Select 17U (Coleman)
B32 3:00 PM Dudley HS - Ct 1 WCBA Elite White
85 72 Team Disciples
B33 3:00 PM Smith HS - Ct 2 BigShots Elite sc
75 43 Defenders Elite
B34 3:00 PM Smith HS - Ct 1 WCBA Elite Blue 2019
57 82 Olympus Elite 17u
B44 4:00 PM Dudley HS - Ct 2 Carolina Wolves NC
46 0 Team Gerald 17
B46 4:00 PM Dudley HS - Ct 1 Tri County Thunder Elite
Alive United Basketball Monarchs

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
SHOW
SHOW
Olympus Elite 17u
Gold Champion
BigShots Elite sc
Bronze Champion
Alive United Basketball Monarchs - 42
B3 - Sat 5/19 11:00AM Jamestown Middle
MOV Blue - 53
Team Disciples - 47
B2 - Sat 5/19 10:00AM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1
Team Cobras - 60
WCBA Elite Blue 2019 - 50
B11 - Sat 5/19 8:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2
CEBA 2019 - 36
Flight 22 Select 17u - 50
B12 - Sat 5/19 8:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1
MOV Blue - 85
CEBA 2019 - 41
B1 - Sat 5/19 11:00AM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2
Carolina Thunder Elite - 30
WCBA Elite Blue 2019 - 84
B21 - Sun 5/20 11:00AM Smith HS - Ct 1
MOV Blue - 68
WCBA Elite White - 54
B15 - Sat 5/19 9:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2
Olympus Elite 17u - 57
FLIGHT 22 ELITE 17U - 79
B14 - Sat 5/19 6:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1
Greensboro Warriors - 51
Team Cobras - 52
B18 - Sat 5/19 5:00PM Jamestown Middle
Defenders Varsity - 31
Bull City Select - 71
B13 - Sat 5/19 7:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1
Hill City Crash 17U - Powered by Big Shots - 55
Defenders Varsity - 24
B6 - Sat 5/19 2:00PM Jamestown Middle
Hill City Crash 17U - Powered by Big Shots - 65
FLIGHT 22 ELITE 17U - 59
B25 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Smith HS - Ct 1
Olympus Elite 17u - 68
WCBA Elite Blue 2019 - 57
B34 - Sun 5/20 3:00PM Smith HS - Ct 1
Olympus Elite 17u - 82
Charlotte Clippers - 42
B7 - Sat 5/19 4:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1
FLIGHT 22 ELITE 17U - 72
Olympus Elite 17u - 63
B38 - Sat 5/19 7:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2
Team Gerald 17 - 51
Bull City Select - 84
B5 - Sat 5/19 1:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1
Carolina Dimers - 65
Greensboro Warriors - 51
B8 - Sat 5/19 4:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2
Carolina Conquerors 17U - 47
Carolina Wolves NC - 70
B37 - Sat 5/19 6:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2
WCBA Elite White - 80
BigShots Elite sc - 75
B33 - Sun 5/20 3:00PM Smith HS - Ct 2
Defenders Elite - 43
Team Xplosion 2026 - 63
B20 - Sat 5/19 7:00PM Jamestown Middle
CSB Select 17U (Coleman) - 55
Charlotte Clippers - 57
B19 - Sat 5/19 8:00PM Jamestown Middle
Carolina Conquerors 17U - 75
Alive United Basketball Monarchs - 72
B17 - Sat 5/19 6:00PM Jamestown Middle
Carolina Dimers - 68
Carolina Thunder Elite - 64
B23 - Sun 5/20 1:00PM Dudley HS - Ct 2
BigShots Elite sc - 68
Team Cobras - 45
B26 - Sun 5/20 1:00PM Dudley HS - Ct 1
Defenders Elite - 62
Carolina Thunder Elite - 62
B16 - Sat 5/19 4:00PM Jamestown Middle
Team Disciples - 43
Team Cobras - 80
B24 - Sun 5/20 11:00AM Dudley HS - Ct 2
Carolina Conquerors 17U - 60
Bull City Select - 60
B22 - Sat 5/19 9:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1
FLIGHT 22 ELITE 17U - 67
Carolina Dimers - 73
B27 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Dudley HS - Ct 2
Defenders Varsity - 41
WCBA Elite White - 85
B32 - Sun 5/20 3:00PM Dudley HS - Ct 1
Team Disciples - 72
Charlotte Clippers - 0
B28 - Sun 5/20 3:00PM Dudley HS - Ct 2
CSB Select 17U (Coleman) - 2
Hill City Crash 17U - Powered by Big Shots - 70
B31 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Dudley HS - Ct 1
Greensboro Warriors - 75
CEBA 2019 - 55
B30 - Sun 5/20 2:00PM Dudley HS - Ct 1
Flight 22 Select 17u - 52
Olympus Elite 17u - 76
B35 - Sat 5/19 5:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1
SC Heat Elite - 29
Team Xplosion 2026 - 52
B9 - Sat 5/19 3:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2
Carolina Wolves NC - 62
CSB Select 17U (Coleman) - 41
B10 - Sat 5/19 2:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2
WCBA Elite White - 84
Team Gerald 17 - 60
B36 - Sat 5/19 5:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2
Defenders Elite - 53
SC Heat Elite - 69
B39 - Sat 5/19 9:00PM Jamestown Middle
Defenders Elite - 70
Team Xplosion 2026 - 60
B40 - Sun 5/20 9:00AM Dudley HS - Ct 1
Defenders Elite - 82
Carolina Wolves NC - 46
B44 - Sun 5/20 4:00PM Dudley HS - Ct 2
Team Gerald 17 - 0
Bull City Select - 63
B43 - Sun 5/20 2:00PM Dudley HS - Ct 2
SC Heat Elite - 52
WCBA Elite Blue 2019 - 52
B41 - Sat 5/19 2:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1
Team Felton UAA 17 - 49
Alive United Basketball Monarchs - 63
B45 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Dudley HS - Ct 2
BigShots Elite sc - 65
Tri County Thunder Elite
B46 - Sun 5/20 4:00PM Dudley HS - Ct 1
Alive United Basketball Monarchs
Team Felton UAA 17 - 69
B48 - Sat 5/19 12:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1
Charlotte Dragons 2019 - 40
Flight 22 Select 17u - 52
B50 - Sat 5/19 12:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2
Team Cobras - 50
MOV Blue - 74
B51 - Sat 5/19 1:00PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2
BigShots Elite sc - 68
Tri County Thunder Elite - 45
B47 - Sat 5/19 6:00PM Smith HS - Ct 1
CEBA 2019 - 57