Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 7:45 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: Ragsdale High School, 1000 Lucy Ragsdale Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS GREENSBORO TEAM FELTON (Greensboro, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

May 19 - 20, 2018
Greensboro, NC • Jamestown, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Olympus Elite 17u

17U Boys Champion

Sat May 19, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
J Parker - WCBA Elite White 24.0
J Ellerbe - WCBA Elite White 22.8
A Jeffries - Team Cobras 22.5
D Brackett - BigShots Elite sc 22.0
J Green - BigShots Elite sc 19.7
Total Points
J Parker - WCBA Elite White 96
I Abbott - Defenders Elite 91
J Ellerbe - WCBA Elite White 91
M Hughes - Team Cobras 75
A Estrada - Olympus Elite 17u 73
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1 Team Disciples
47 60 Team Cobras

Team Disciples

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Jaisan Parker 2 0 2 6
4 Amari Thomas 4 1 0 9
11 Jalen Walker Jr. 1 0 0 2
12 Marvin Reed 0 0 1 1
15 Terrance Crawford 2 1 4 9
22 Isaiah Black 0 0 0 0
24 Mason Taylor Jr. 0 0 0 0
32 Antonio Marsh 1 0 2 4
14/10 Devon Williams 0 0 0 0
41/20 Deonte Smith 1 0 0 2
55/1 Jacob Graham 4 0 6 14
Totals 15 2 15 47

Team Cobras

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 DRE' Shaun Brown 2 0 0 4
1 Trenton Dancy 3 1 0 7
2 Todd Thorpe 0 0 0 0
3 Jordan Jeffries 0 0 0 0
4 Justin Lowe 2 2 4 10
5 Bryan Jenkins 3 1 0 7
11 Noah Lowe 1 0 0 2
21 Ahmad Jeffries 0 0 0 0
23 MacNasa Hughes 13 4 0 30
Totals 24 8 4 60
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 11:00 AM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2 CEBA 2019
41 30 Carolina Thunder Elite

CEBA 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jysson Slade 3 1 0 7
1 Michael Savarino 2 0 0 4
3 Chase Graham 3 1 0 7
5 Brendan Goodson 0 0 0 0
6 JJ Johnson 0 0 0 0
7 Thomas Dees 0 0 0 0
12 Michael Barbee 2 0 0 4
20 Heny Rogers 0 0 0 0
23 Jasiah Davis 2 1 0 5
25 Beau Bryant 1 1 0 3
33 Dylan Jones 1 1 0 3
34 Landon McLure 1 0 0 2
40 Tre Morgan 0 0 0 0
44 Brian Quiller 3 0 0 6
Totals 18 5 0 41

Carolina Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Anthony Hairston 1 0 0 2
2 Ernest Brailey 5 3 0 13
3 Jaydon Hall 3 0 0 6
4 Dashaun Ballard 0 0 0 0
7 Cameron Ross 0 0 0 0
10 Trevor Marsh 0 0 0 0
11 Jeremiah Malone 0 0 0 0
12 DeMyuan Mitchell 4 0 0 8
14 Jalani Maxwell 0 0 0 0
20 Josh Marshall-Reid 0 0 1 1
25 Brandon Ruffin jr 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 3 1 30
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 11:00 AM Jamestown Middle Alive United Basketball Monarchs
42 53 MOV Blue

Alive United Basketball Monarchs

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jacob Hicks 5 4 1 15
1 Michael White 0 0 0 0
2 Derrick Brown 2 0 0 4
3 Michael Boggan 1 0 0 2
4 DeMonte Richardson 3 0 0 6
5 Kobe Griffin 0 0 0 0
10 Fazil Dok 0 0 0 0
11 David Rayzer 0 0 0 0
13 Travius Best 4 1 1 10
21 Tajuan Gonzales 0 0 0 0
22 Carlo McCaskill 2 1 0 5
23 Kendrick Pringle 0 0 0 0
52 Damari Brackett 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 6 2 42

MOV Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Cory Call 0 0 0 0
4 Shiloah Blevins 5 0 4 14
5 Isaiah Butcher 0 0 0 0
6 Brady Snyder 2 0 0 4
10 Elijah Jones 0 0 0 0
11 Cooper Donaldson 1 0 0 2
12 Cade Ullman 4 2 0 10
22 Kionte Peacock 0 0 0 0
32 Eli Chubb 0 0 0 0
44 Cole Plants 5 2 0 12
45 Nathan Whitehead 1 1 0 3
50 Gabe Zummo 3 2 0 8
Totals 21 7 4 53
PRINT BOX SCORE
B48 12:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1 Team Felton UAA 17
69 40 Charlotte Dragons 2019

Team Felton UAA 17

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Charlotte Dragons 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Wayne Dixie 2 2 0 6
1 Ashton Parker 0 0 0 0
2 Royce Jarrett 0 0 0 0
3 Efosa U-Edosomwan 4 3 0 11
5 Paul Hudson 3 2 2 10
10 Adam Robbe 0 0 0 0
15 Ahmad McKnight 0 0 0 0
21 Seth Bennett 4 3 0 11
22 Myles Browner 1 0 0 2
23 Joe Dooley 0 0 0 0
33 Rycki Harding II 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 10 2 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
B50 12:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2 Flight 22 Select 17u
52 50 Team Cobras

Flight 22 Select 17u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Anthony Councel 1 0 0 2
3 Darryl McCaster 5 1 0 11
4 Aireus Byrd 2 1 0 5
4 Chris Jordan 0 0 0 0
10 Kavon Ward 0 0 0 0
11 Dharyus Thomas 4 0 0 8
15 Terrence Ellis 1 0 0 2
21 Camron Billups 1 0 0 2
22 Brody Brenning 3 0 0 6
24 Jareen Lovette 4 0 1 9
34 Jziah Morgan 1 0 0 2
35 Coleman Aebo 1 0 0 2
44 Brian Boi 1 1 0 3
Totals 24 3 1 52

Team Cobras

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 DRE' Shaun Brown 2 0 0 4
1 Trenton Dancy 2 1 0 5
2 Todd Thorpe 1 1 0 3
3 Jordan Jeffries 0 0 0 0
4 Justin Lowe 4 3 0 11
5 Bryan Jenkins 2 1 0 5
11 Noah Lowe 2 0 2 6
21 Ahmad Jeffries 0 0 0 0
23 MacNasa Hughes 4 2 6 16
Totals 17 8 8 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 1:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1 Bull City Select
84 65 Carolina Dimers

Bull City Select

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Xavier Young 8 4 4 24
1 Kaisean Rambert 1 0 0 2
2 Denari Sanders 0 0 0 0
3 Ted Rasmussen 0 0 0 0
4 Jalyn Mcintosh 1 0 0 2
7 Julian Williams 2 0 2 6
8 Derrick Wiley 3 0 0 6
10 Damon Sanders 11 4 4 30
11 Tyler Trexler 1 0 0 2
13 Tavarest Hargrave 2 0 0 4
20 Mathew Mcallister 2 1 0 5
21 Deontrae Brown 1 1 0 3
22 Darius Turner 0 0 0 0
24 Brian Bullock 0 0 0 0
55 Luis Mendez 0 0 0 0
Totals 32 10 10 84

Carolina Dimers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B51 1:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2 MOV Blue
74 68 BigShots Elite sc

MOV Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Cory Call 0 0 0 0
4 Shiloah Blevins 8 0 3 19
5 Isaiah Butcher 3 1 0 7
6 Brady Snyder 5 4 0 14
10 Elijah Jones 0 0 0 0
11 Cooper Donaldson 3 2 0 8
12 Cade Ullman 4 0 2 10
22 Kionte Peacock 0 0 0 0
32 Eli Chubb 0 0 0 0
44 Cole Plants 2 1 0 5
45 Nathan Whitehead 0 0 0 0
50 Gabe Zummo 3 2 3 11
Totals 28 10 8 74

BigShots Elite sc

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Jonquell Lampley 5 0 0 10
5 Deshawn Brackett 9 3 0 21
10 Justin Green 5 0 0 10
11 ziohn brown 4 0 0 8
23 Xavier Legette 4 0 1 9
24 Darius Boatwright 5 0 0 10
Totals 32 3 1 68
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 2:00 PM Jamestown Middle Defenders Varsity
24 65 Hill City Crash 17U - Powered by Big Shots

Defenders Varsity

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jeremiah Bowie 0 0 0 0
1 LaDarius Givens 0 0 0 0
2 Jamarkus Williams 3 1 0 7
3 Gary Bowie 0 0 0 0
5 Zion Shirley 0 0 0 0
8 Nathan Brown 0 0 0 0
9 Matthew Watson 1 0 0 2
12 Greg Gambrell 1 0 0 2
12 Davis Peter 0 0 0 0
14 Anthony Phillips 0 0 0 0
15 Daniel Hansen 1 1 0 3
21 Landen King 1 1 0 3
28 Andre Smith 0 0 0 0
30 Ethan Conner 0 0 0 0
33 Fred Watson 3 1 0 7
Totals 10 4 0 24

Hill City Crash 17U - Powered by Big Shots

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kevin Rosser, JR 0 0 0 0
3 Michael Robertson 4 2 0 10
6 Alonzo Ware 5 3 0 13
8 Matt Bowden 6 1 1 14
10 Alhique "Ty" Brown 6 0 1 13
15 Jarron Cuoghi 4 0 0 8
19 Pat Mears 0 0 0 0
27 Keenan Austin 0 0 0 0
32 Drew Bowman 2 1 0 5
38 Christian Moore 1 0 0 2
39 Thaikwon Ward 0 0 0 0
58 Henry Rose 0 0 0 0
59 Tre Alexander 0 0 0 0
Totals 28 7 2 65
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 2:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2 CSB Select 17U (Coleman)
41 84 WCBA Elite White

CSB Select 17U (Coleman)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Jaheim Woodbury 2 1 1 6
3 Cole Milholen 1 0 1 3
4 Kendrick Breaux 2 0 0 4
5 Essih aird 1 1 1 4
14 Kade Jones 2 0 0 4
15 Kendall tillery 1 0 0 2
21 Jalen Ware 5 0 0 10
22 Jason Foulks 1 0 0 2
23 Joshua Oliver 0 0 0 0
30 Wayne Iaacs 3 0 0 6
33 Lemuel Black 0 0 0 0
34 Andrew Lindsay 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 2 3 41

WCBA Elite White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Bradley Barnes 4 2 0 10
3 Jaylin Parker 12 1 0 25
4 Donovan Evans 4 1 1 10
13 Will Blackburn 0 0 0 0
15 Karsten Crumpler 1 0 0 2
25 Denzel Jacobson 5 1 0 11
34 Jaren Ellerbe 11 2 2 26
30/43 Desmond Booze 0 0 0 0
Totals 37 7 3 84
PRINT BOX SCORE
B41 2:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1 WCBA Elite Blue 2019
52 49 Team Felton UAA 17

WCBA Elite Blue 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Dyson Pender 2 0 0 4
3 Jett Fortuny 0 0 0 0
4 Marcus Metcalf 2 2 0 6
5 Phillip Burwell 3 1 3 10
6 Elijah Shabazz 2 0 3 7
11 Adrian Scarborough 1 0 0 2
14 Isaiah Lewis 7 4 1 19
33 Jai McRae 1 0 0 2
30/43 Desmond Booze 1 0 0 2
Totals 19 7 7 52

Team Felton UAA 17

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P1 3:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1 Charlotte Dragons 2019
55 38 Tri County Thunder Elite

Charlotte Dragons 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Wayne Dixie 4 1 0 9
1 Ashton Parker 0 0 0 0
2 Royce Jarrett 5 0 1 11
3 Efosa U-Edosomwan 3 0 2 8
5 Paul Hudson 0 0 1 1
10 Adam Robbe 0 0 0 0
15 Ahmad McKnight 3 0 0 6
21 Seth Bennett 6 1 1 14
22 Myles Browner 0 0 0 0
23 Joe Dooley 0 0 0 0
33 Rycki Harding II 3 0 0 6
Totals 24 2 5 55

Tri County Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Shamond Lyons 0 0 0 0
2 Malik Cooper 0 0 0 0
3 Malik Glasco 0 0 0 0
4 Jaquaveon Venable 0 0 0 0
5 Christopher Mebane 1 0 1 3
6 Thomas Townes 0 0 0 0
7 Charles Kiah 1 0 0 2
8 Akhiris Holden 3 0 1 7
11 Marcus Harrison 1 0 3 5
12 Taquon Lyons 0 0 0 0
13 Daquarius Gentry 3 0 1 7
14 Semaj Vann 0 0 0 0
20 Lehman Ford 0 0 0 0
23 Kameron Brooks 4 1 1 10
32 Keyauntae Wiggins 0 0 0 0
35 Tyronne Davis 0 0 0 0
24/11 Phadol Jordan 2 0 0 4
Totals 15 1 7 38
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 3:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2 Team Xplosion 2026
52 62 Carolina Wolves NC

Team Xplosion 2026

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Nolan Wishon 5 1 0 11
1 Gavin Austin 0 0 0 0
1 brit thomas 0 0 0 0
4 Chad Hegler 2 1 0 5
4 Jordan Mcloyd 2 1 0 5
5 Steven Mcbayer 5 5 0 15
6 Jerriah Love 0 0 0 0
11 Cayden Sutphin 0 0 0 0
15 Adam Davison 3 2 0 8
21 Jared Strickland 1 0 0 2
23 jacob Watters 1 0 0 2
24 Charles Bolt 1 0 0 2
30 christian Webb 1 0 0 2
34 Wyatt Watson 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 10 0 52

Carolina Wolves NC

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tristan Davis 4 0 2 10
3 Cole Perry 1 0 0 2
4 Chance Keys 4 1 2 11
5 Bryson Baker 2 0 0 4
10 Nathan Yow 2 1 2 7
12 Trevon Spencer 2 0 2 6
15 Regin Larson 3 1 0 7
23 Julian Steinfeld 5 0 0 10
24 Andrew Carroll 2 1 0 5
Totals 25 4 8 62
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 4:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1 Charlotte Clippers
42 72 FLIGHT 22 ELITE 17U

Charlotte Clippers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Justin Morton 1 1 0 3
2 Josh Rankin 2 1 1 6
3 Donte Pruitt 3 1 1 8
5 Hercules Burgess 0 0 0 0
10 Michael Grovanz 3 0 0 6
12 Luke Butler 1 0 0 2
14 Tanner Knight 0 0 0 0
15 Dorian Shinhoster 7 1 2 17
Totals 17 4 4 42

FLIGHT 22 ELITE 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 SHIQUAUN CONYERS 2 0 0 4
5 KHALIL RIDGES 2 0 0 4
10 JAMES NICHOLS 2 0 0 4
11 MILES RAY 2 0 0 4
12 DYLAN BLAKE 2 0 0 4
20 HASAN BENIZ 3 0 0 6
22 DEUMBRE GINYARD 2 0 0 4
23 RYAN AYERS 4 2 0 10
24 TALTON JONES 4 0 3 11
30 HOLLAND BAYNARD 4 1 0 9
32 JORDAN MCNEILL 2 0 0 4
50 JOSH ALDRICH 4 0 0 8
Totals 33 3 3 72
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 4:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 2 Greensboro Warriors
51 47 Carolina Conquerors 17U

Greensboro Warriors

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Taron Trotman 4 0 1 9
1 Qualeem Poindexter 5 0 2 12
2 Devin Ingram 4 0 0 8
3 Christian Niles 3 0 0 6
4 Ron Rogers Jr 2 0 0 4
5 Cameron Thompson 3 2 0 8
6 Keyshawn Dorsey 0 0 0 0
8 Miles Taylor 0 0 0 0
10 Mahdiy Drummond 0 0 0 0
11 Will Gillis 2 0 0 4
Totals 23 2 3 51

Carolina Conquerors 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Devin Vinson 0 0 0 0
3 Isaac Leach 1 0 0 2
5 khiRee Wilkins 0 0 0 0
12 Kurt Taylor 111 3 0 0 6
20 jordan cooper 5 1 6 17
21 Hunter Watkins 0 0 0 0
22 David Mosley 4 0 0 8
23 joshua Mosley 0 0 1 1
24 Marquez Farmer 0 0 0 0
33 Terrence Bolden 0 0 0 0
41 Jacari Outlaw 2 0 1 5
43 tarique kaiser 3 0 2 8
Totals 18 1 10 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 4:00 PM Jamestown Middle Carolina Thunder Elite
62 43 Team Disciples

Carolina Thunder Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Anthony Hairston 0 0 1 1
2 Ernest Brailey 3 0 0 6
3 Jaydon Hall 1 1 0 3
4 Dashaun Ballard 2 0 0 4
7 Cameron Ross 2 1 0 5
10 Trevor Marsh 4 4 0 12
11 Jeremiah Malone 2 1 0 5
12 DeMyuan Mitchell 8 0 1 17
14 Jalani Maxwell 0 0 0 0
20 Josh Marshall-Reid 2 0 1 5
25 Brandon Ruffin jr 2 0 0 4
Totals 26 7 3 62

Team Disciples

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Jaisan Parker 2 0 1 5
4 Amari Thomas 0 0 0 0
11 Jalen Walker Jr. 2 0 0 4
12 Marvin Reed 2 2 0 6
15 Terrance Crawford 3 1 1 8
22 Isaiah Black 1 1 0 3
24 Mason Taylor Jr. 0 0 0 0
32 Antonio Marsh 3 0 0 6
14/10 Devon Williams 0 0 0 0
41/20 Deonte Smith 0 0 0 0
55/1 Jacob Graham 5 0 1 11
Totals 18 4 3 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 5:00 PM Jamestown Middle Team Cobras
52 31 Defenders Varsity

Team Cobras

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 DRE' Shaun Brown 2 0 0 4
1 Trenton Dancy 2 1 0 5
2 Todd Thorpe 2 1 0 5
3 Jordan Jeffries 2 0 0 4
4 Justin Lowe 6 4 0 16
5 Bryan Jenkins 1 1 0 3
11 Noah Lowe 0 0 1 1
21 Ahmad Jeffries 0 0 0 0
23 MacNasa Hughes 6 2 0 14
Totals 21 9 1 52

Defenders Varsity

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jeremiah Bowie 0 0 0 0
1 LaDarius Givens 0 0 0 0
2 Jamarkus Williams 4 0 0 8
3 Gary Bowie 0 0 0 0
5 Zion Shirley 1 0 0 2
8 Nathan Brown 6 1 0 13
9 Matthew Watson 1 0 0 2
12 Greg Gambrell 2 1 0 5
12 Davis Peter 0 0 0 0
14 Anthony Phillips 0 0 1 1
15 Daniel Hansen 0 0 0 0
21 Landen King 0 0 0 0
28 Andre Smith 0 0 0 0
30 Ethan Conner 0 0 0 0
33 Fred Watson 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 2 1 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B35 5:00 PM Ragsdale HS - Ct 1 Olympus Elite 17u
76 29 SC Heat Elite

Olympus Elite 17u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Hartnell Haye 3 1 0 7
2 Tyshon Judge 3 0 0 6
3 DJ Cambell 2 2 2 8
4 Charles Solomon 3 0 2 8
5 Aaron Estrada 3 0 0 6
11 Nick Kenton 6 0 1 13
12 Javon Gordon 4 1 0 9
13 Bobby Magnum 3 0 1 7
23 Rynell Lawrence 5 2 0 12
Totals 32 6 6 76

SC Heat Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Rykem Ferguson 1 1 0 3
01