Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time):
15U-17U HQ Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610
12U-14U HQ Check-in: Lowe's Grove Middle School, 4418 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713
9U-11U HQ Check-in: Apex Elementary, 700 Tingen Rd, Apex, NC 27502

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS RALEIGH JUNE CLASSIC (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
Apex, NC • Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NC Lakers Elite

17U Boys Champion

Sat Jun 2, 2018 - Sun Jun 3, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 11:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Bull City Select
73 48 UC27 Carolina DreamChasers 17U
B1 12:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Team FLY 2019
72 55 Wilson Elite
B5 1:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Chosen 1 Generation
32 55 NC Empire 17U
B3 2:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Rocky Mount Mavericks
65 56 Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
B4 3:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Carolina United
45 69 Garner Road Bulldogs - Spruill
B7 3:00 PM Garner Road Rec Defenders Varsity
23 61 Piedmont Pacers
B8 3:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Team ENC 17 ***
86 85 Tri County Thunder Elite
B11 4:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Team FLY 2019
54 68 Bull City Select
B6 5:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Capital City Pacers 17***
50 65 RDC Lakers 17u
B10 6:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Hill City Crash 17U - Powered by Big Shots
53 73 Defenders Elite
B12 6:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Rocky Mount Mavericks
54 67 Garner Road Bulldogs - Spruill
B16 6:00 PM Word of God Wilson Elite
63 50 UC27 Carolina DreamChasers 17U
B9 7:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 GNC Elite
61 68 NC Lakers Elite
B17 7:00 PM Word of God Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
59 62 Carolina United
B13 8:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 NC Empire 17U
44 58 RDC Lakers 17u
B14 8:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Piedmont Pacers
58 63 Team ENC 17 ***
B18 8:00 PM Word of God Chosen 1 Generation
61 77 Capital City Pacers 17***
B15 9:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 NC Lakers Elite
82 60 Defenders Elite
B19 9:00 PM Word of God Defenders Varsity
24 67 Tri County Thunder Elite
B20 9:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 GNC Elite
65 69 Hill City Crash 17U - Powered by Big Shots
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 9:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 RDC Lakers 17u
67 68 Team ENC 17 ***
B23 9:00 AM Southern HS - Ct 1 Wilson Elite
53 65 Carolina United
B27 9:00 AM Southern HS - Ct 2 Tristars-Team Roper, Jr.
70 36 Chosen 1 Generation
B21 10:00 AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Bull City Select
73 72 Garner Road Bulldogs - Spruill
B24 10:00 AM Southern HS - Ct 1 Capital City Pacers 17***
78 71 Tri County Thunder Elite
B28 10:00 AM Southern HS - Ct 2 Defenders Varsity
55 81 GNC Elite
B25 12:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Team ENC 17 ***
75 86 NC Lakers Elite
B26 12:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 1 Capital City Pacers 17***
61 55 Hill City Crash 17U - Powered by Big Shots
B30 12:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 2 Team FLY 2019
66 68 Rocky Mount Mavericks
B31 1:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 2 NC Empire 17U
59 49 Piedmont Pacers
B32 2:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 2 Defenders Elite
60 40 UC27 Carolina DreamChasers 17U
B33 2:00 PM Southern HS - Ct 1 Carolina United
67 40 Capital City Pacers 17***
B34 3:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1 Bull City Select
75 76 NC Lakers Elite

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
NC Lakers Elite
Gold Champion
Carolina United
Bronze Champion
Carolina United - 45
B4 - Sat 6/2 3:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Garner Road Bulldogs - Spruill - 69
Rocky Mount Mavericks - 65
B3 - Sat 6/2 2:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Tristars-Team Roper, Jr. - 56
Bull City Select - 73
B2 - Sat 6/2 11:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
UC27 Carolina DreamChasers 17U - 48
Team FLY 2019 - 54
B11 - Sat 6/2 4:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Bull City Select - 68
Rocky Mount Mavericks - 54
B12 - Sat 6/2 6:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Garner Road Bulldogs - Spruill - 67
Team FLY 2019 - 72
B1 - Sat 6/2 12:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Wilson Elite - 55
Bull City Select - 73
B21 - Sun 6/3 10:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Garner Road Bulldogs - Spruill - 72
NC Lakers Elite - 82
B15 - Sat 6/2 9:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Defenders Elite - 60
Piedmont Pacers - 58
B14 - Sat 6/2 8:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Team ENC 17 *** - 63
Chosen 1 Generation - 61
B18 - Sat 6/2 8:00PM Word of God
Capital City Pacers 17*** - 77
NC Empire 17U - 44
B13 - Sat 6/2 8:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
RDC Lakers 17u - 58
Capital City Pacers 17*** - 50
B6 - Sat 6/2 5:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
RDC Lakers 17u - 65
Team ENC 17 *** - 75
B25 - Sun 6/3 12:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
NC Lakers Elite - 86
Bull City Select - 75
B34 - Sun 6/3 3:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
NC Lakers Elite - 76
Defenders Varsity - 23
B7 - Sat 6/2 3:00PM Garner Road Rec
Piedmont Pacers - 61
Hill City Crash 17U - Powered by Big Shots - 53
B10 - Sat 6/2 6:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Defenders Elite - 73
Chosen 1 Generation - 32
B5 - Sat 6/2 1:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
NC Empire 17U - 55
Team ENC 17 *** - 86
B8 - Sat 6/2 3:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Tri County Thunder Elite - 85
GNC Elite - 61
B9 - Sat 6/2 7:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
NC Lakers Elite - 68
Carolina United - 67
B33 - Sun 6/3 2:00PM Southern HS - Ct 1
Capital City Pacers 17*** - 40
GNC Elite - 65
B20 - Sat 6/2 9:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Hill City Crash 17U - Powered by Big Shots - 69
Defenders Varsity - 24
B19 - Sat 6/2 9:00PM Word of God
Tri County Thunder Elite - 67
Tristars-Team Roper, Jr. - 59
B17 - Sat 6/2 7:00PM Word of God
Carolina United - 62
Wilson Elite - 53
B23 - Sun 6/3 9:00AM Southern HS - Ct 1
Carolina United - 65
Capital City Pacers 17*** - 61
B26 - Sun 6/3 12:00PM Southern HS - Ct 1
Hill City Crash 17U - Powered by Big Shots - 55
Wilson Elite - 63
B16 - Sat 6/2 6:00PM Word of God
UC27 Carolina DreamChasers 17U - 50
Capital City Pacers 17*** - 78
B24 - Sun 6/3 10:00AM Southern HS - Ct 1
Tri County Thunder Elite - 71
RDC Lakers 17u - 67
B22 - Sun 6/3 9:00AM JD Lewis Center - Ct 1
Team ENC 17 *** - 68
Tristars-Team Roper, Jr. - 70
B27 - Sun 6/3 9:00AM Southern HS - Ct 2
Chosen 1 Generation - 36
Defenders Elite - 60
B32 - Sun 6/3 2:00PM Southern HS - Ct 2
UC27 Carolina DreamChasers 17U - 40
Defenders Varsity - 55
B28 - Sun 6/3 10:00AM Southern HS - Ct 2
GNC Elite - 81
NC Empire 17U - 59
B31 - Sun 6/3 1:00PM Southern HS - Ct 2
Piedmont Pacers - 49
Team FLY 2019 - 66
B30 - Sun 6/3 12:00PM Southern HS - Ct 2
Rocky Mount Mavericks - 68