Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time):
15U-17U HQ Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610
12U-14U HQ Check-in: Lowe's Grove Middle School, 4418 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713
9U-11U HQ Check-in: Apex Elementary, 700 Tingen Rd, Apex, NC 27502

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

13U Boys

BIG SHOTS RALEIGH JUNE CLASSIC (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
Apex, NC • Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Loaded 2023

13U Boys Champion

Sat Jun 2, 2018 - Sun Jun 3, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Trinity Academy Carolina Legends
1 0 WCBA Blue 2023
B1 10:00 AM Trinity Academy Erie Elite Bulldogs
53 31 Wilson Elite
B4 11:00 AM Trinity Academy CEBA 2023
29 32 Virginia Nets
B2 12:00 PM Trinity Academy Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"
33 59 WeR1 Class of 2023 Delaware Panthers
B5 1:00 PM Trinity Academy NC Vipers
43 33 Twin Hoops Elite - 2023
B7 1:00 PM Lakewood Montessori Fayetteville Flash
65 58 Eastern Carolina Phenomz
B6 2:00 PM Trinity Academy SOVA HOOPS
37 59 Team Loaded 2023
B8 2:00 PM Lakewood Montessori Carolina Tritons
48 51 Rocky Mount Sonics
B11 4:00 PM Trinity Academy Erie Elite Bulldogs
68 60 WeR1 Class of 2023 Delaware Panthers
B16 4:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 2 Wilson Elite
41 22 Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"
B10 5:00 PM Lakewood Montessori HYB RAPS ELITE 2023
34 54 Garner Road Bulldogs 7th Grade
B12 5:00 PM Trinity Academy Carolina Legends
52 20 Virginia Nets
B17 5:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 2 Twin Hoops Elite - 2023
59 38 CEBA 2023
B9 6:00 PM Lakewood Montessori GO HARD
28 58 Warriors Life Elite
B13 7:00 PM Trinity Academy NC Vipers
54 65 Team Loaded 2023
B18 7:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 2 Carolina Legends
41 46 SOVA HOOPS
B35 7:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 1 Garner Road Bulldogs 7th Grade
55 0 Chosen 1 Generation NC 13
B14 8:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 1 Fayetteville Flash
52 42 Rocky Mount Sonics
B19 8:00 PM Trinity Academy Eastern Carolina Phenomz
32 49 HYB RAPS ELITE 2023
B15 9:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 1 Warriors Life Elite
52 62 Garner Road Bulldogs 7th Grade
B20 9:00 PM Trinity Academy GO HARD
41 34 Carolina Tritons
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B32 8:00 AM Lakewood Montessori Warriors Life Elite
54 43 Carolina Dynasty "Bandits"
B22 10:00 AM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 1 Team Loaded 2023
63 46 Fayetteville Flash
B24 10:00 AM Lakewood Montessori SOVA HOOPS
69 75 HYB RAPS ELITE 2023
B36 10:00 AM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 2 GO HARD
46 16 Chosen 1 Generation NC 13
B21 11:00 AM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 1 Erie Elite Bulldogs
31 61 Carolina Legends
B30 11:00 AM Lakewood Montessori WeR1 Class of 2023 Delaware Panthers
69 52 Virginia Nets
B31 11:00 AM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 2 NC Vipers
41 33 Rocky Mount Sonics
B23 12:00 PM Lakewood Montessori Wilson Elite
60 62 Twin Hoops Elite - 2023
B26 12:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 1 HYB RAPS ELITE 2023
55 60 GO HARD
B25 1:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Team Loaded 2023
53 50 Garner Road Bulldogs 7th Grade
B28 1:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 2 Eastern Carolina Phenomz
20 48 Carolina Tritons
B27 3:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 2 CEBA 2023
46 38 Chosen 1 Generation NC 13
B34 3:00 PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2 Carolina Legends
46 54 Team Loaded 2023
B33 4:00 PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 1 Twin Hoops Elite - 2023
47 54 GO HARD

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Team Loaded 2023
Gold Champion
GO HARD
Bronze Champion
CEBA 2023 - 29
B4 - Sat 6/2 11:00AM Trinity Academy
Virginia Nets - 32
Carolina Legends - 1
B3 - Sat 6/2 9:00AM Trinity Academy
WCBA Blue 2023 - 0
Carolina Dynasty "Bandits" - 33
B2 - Sat 6/2 12:00PM Trinity Academy
WeR1 Class of 2023 Delaware Panthers - 59
Erie Elite Bulldogs - 68
B11 - Sat 6/2 4:00PM Trinity Academy
WeR1 Class of 2023 Delaware Panthers - 60
Carolina Legends - 52
B12 - Sat 6/2 5:00PM Trinity Academy
Virginia Nets - 20
Erie Elite Bulldogs - 53
B1 - Sat 6/2 10:00AM Trinity Academy
Wilson Elite - 31
Erie Elite Bulldogs - 31
B21 - Sun 6/3 11:00AM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 1
Carolina Legends - 61
Warriors Life Elite - 52
B15 - Sat 6/2 9:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 1
Garner Road Bulldogs 7th Grade - 62
Fayetteville Flash - 52
B14 - Sat 6/2 8:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 1
Rocky Mount Sonics - 42
Carolina Legends - 41
B18 - Sat 6/2 7:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 2
SOVA HOOPS - 46
NC Vipers - 54
B13 - Sat 6/2 7:00PM Trinity Academy
Team Loaded 2023 - 65
SOVA HOOPS - 37
B6 - Sat 6/2 2:00PM Trinity Academy
Team Loaded 2023 - 59
Team Loaded 2023 - 53
B25 - Sun 6/3 1:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Garner Road Bulldogs 7th Grade - 50
Carolina Legends - 46
B34 - Sun 6/3 3:00PM JD Lewis Center - Ct 2
Team Loaded 2023 - 54
Fayetteville Flash - 65
B7 - Sat 6/2 1:00PM Lakewood Montessori
Eastern Carolina Phenomz - 58
HYB RAPS ELITE 2023 - 34
B10 - Sat 6/2 5:00PM Lakewood Montessori
Garner Road Bulldogs 7th Grade - 54
NC Vipers - 43
B5 - Sat 6/2 1:00PM Trinity Academy
Twin Hoops Elite - 2023 - 33
Carolina Tritons - 48
B8 - Sat 6/2 2:00PM Lakewood Montessori
Rocky Mount Sonics - 51
GO HARD - 28
B9 - Sat 6/2 6:00PM Lakewood Montessori
Warriors Life Elite - 58
Twin Hoops Elite - 2023 - 47
B33 - Sun 6/3 4:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 1
GO HARD - 54
GO HARD - 41
B20 - Sat 6/2 9:00PM Trinity Academy
Carolina Tritons - 34
Eastern Carolina Phenomz - 32
B19 - Sat 6/2 8:00PM Trinity Academy
HYB RAPS ELITE 2023 - 49
Twin Hoops Elite - 2023 - 59
B17 - Sat 6/2 5:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 2
CEBA 2023 - 38
Wilson Elite - 60
B23 - Sun 6/3 12:00PM Lakewood Montessori
Twin Hoops Elite - 2023 - 62
HYB RAPS ELITE 2023 - 55
B26 - Sun 6/3 12:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 1
GO HARD - 60
Wilson Elite - 41
B16 - Sat 6/2 4:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 2
Carolina Dynasty "Bandits" - 22
SOVA HOOPS - 69
B24 - Sun 6/3 10:00AM Lakewood Montessori
HYB RAPS ELITE 2023 - 75
Team Loaded 2023 - 63
B22 - Sun 6/3 10:00AM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 1
Fayetteville Flash - 46
CEBA 2023 - 46
B27 - Sun 6/3 3:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 2
Chosen 1 Generation NC 13 - 38
Warriors Life Elite - 54
B32 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM Lakewood Montessori
Carolina Dynasty "Bandits" - 43
Eastern Carolina Phenomz - 20
B28 - Sun 6/3 1:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 2
Carolina Tritons - 48
NC Vipers - 41
B31 - Sun 6/3 11:00AM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 2
Rocky Mount Sonics - 33
WeR1 Class of 2023 Delaware Panthers - 69
B30 - Sun 6/3 11:00AM Lakewood Montessori
Virginia Nets - 52
GO HARD - 46
B36 - Sun 6/3 10:00AM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 2
Chosen 1 Generation NC 13 - 16
Garner Road Bulldogs 7th Grade - 55
B35 - Sat 6/2 7:00PM Lowes Grove MS - Ct 1
Chosen 1 Generation NC 13 - 0