Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 1 hour prior to start time):
15U-17U HQ Check-in: JD Lewis Center, 2245 Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610
12U-14U HQ Check-in: Lowe's Grove Middle School, 4418 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713
9U-11U HQ Check-in: Apex Elementary, 700 Tingen Rd, Apex, NC 27502

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

10U Boys

BIG SHOTS RALEIGH JUNE CLASSIC (Raleigh, NC | 17U-9U Boys)

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
Apex, NC • Durham, NC • Raleigh, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

TLBA 2026

10U Boys Champion

Sat Jun 2, 2018 - Sun Jun 3, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
I Ellis - TLBA 2026 19.0
M Green - WCBA 2026 Blue 15.3
W WAITE - Garner Road Bulldogs 10.0
P Moore - Team Renegades Elite 10.0
B Dubose - Unique Bwoys Elite 9.0
Total Points
M Green - WCBA 2026 Blue 61
B Dubose - Unique Bwoys Elite 36
C Bess - TLBA 2026 32
C Abernathy - TLBA 2026 30
H Hillman - TLBA 2026 29
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
HH PD
Triangle Flight-4th Grade (Apex, NC) 0 2 -52 0
Garner Road Bulldogs - Myatt 4th Grade (Raleigh, NC) 1 1 1 0
WCBA 2026 Blue (Raleigh, NC) 2 0 51 0
B
Team W L
PD
HH PD
Team Renegades Elite (Holly Springs, NC) 1 1 -19 5
TLBA 2026 (Hickory, NC) 2 0 54 0
Unique Bwoys Elite (Wilson, NC) 1 1 22 -5
Garner Road Bulldogs 3rd Grade *** 0 2 -57 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Garner Road Rec WCBA 2026 Blue
40 20 Garner Road Bulldogs - Myatt 4th Grade

WCBA 2026 Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Campbell Ruffing 0 0 0 0
3 Aidan Rousseau 2 0 1 5
4 Hudson Fitzgerald 1 0 0 2
11 Marcus Green 7 0 5 19
12 Carson Crider 0 0 0 0
14 Davin McCoy 1 0 0 2
15 Wyatt West 3 3 0 9
22 Ethan Wisler 1 0 1 3
32 Will Migdal 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 3 7 40

Garner Road Bulldogs - Myatt 4th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 BRYSON KEITH 0 0 0 0
5 Kingston Beale 0 0 0 0
6 ELYJAH PHILLIPS 0 0 1 1
7 GEORGE DANIELS 0 0 0 0
8 JADON GREEN 3 0 0 6
9 GARRISON DEAN 0 0 1 1
10 WINSTON WAITE 0 0 0 0
11 JAMES WORLEY 0 0 1 1
12 CORVIN STOKES 1 0 0 2
14 BRAYLEN MCRAE 1 0 0 2
24 THOMAS MUDGER 1 0 0 2
34 GIANNI MCINTIRE 0 0 0 0
NA Xavier Stroud 2 0 1 5
Totals 8 0 4 20
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 9:00 AM Apex Elementary Team Renegades Elite
19 43 TLBA 2026

Team Renegades Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Donovan Majette 1 0 1 3
1 Preston Moore 0 0 0 0
2 Nate Mizelle 0 0 0 0
3 Massish Murphy 0 0 0 0
4 Malichai Murphy 0 0 0 0
5 Daylen Chamblee 1 0 0 2
10 Landon Henke 0 0 0 0
15 Isaiah Lockhart 4 0 0 8
24 Caden Jenkins 0 0 0 0
24 Jamir Smoakes 1 1 0 3
Totals 7 1 1 16

TLBA 2026

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christopher Lawrence 0 0 0 0
2 Carson Bess 3 0 0 6
3 Grant Edwards 0 0 0 0
4 Sam Harris 0 0 0 0
5 Hayden Hillman 1 1 0 3
6 Jordan Powell 1 0 0 2
7 Isaac Ellis 8 0 3 19
8 Maddox McCree 2 0 0 4
12 Carter Abernathy 3 0 3 9
13 James Edwards 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 1 6 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 10:00 AM Apex Elementary Garner Road Bulldogs - Myatt 4th Grade
45 24 Triangle Flight-4th Grade

Garner Road Bulldogs - Myatt 4th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 BRYSON KEITH 0 0 0 0
5 Kingston Beale 2 1 0 5
6 ELYJAH PHILLIPS 2 1 0 5
7 GEORGE DANIELS 1 1 0 3
8 JADON GREEN 4 0 0 8
9 GARRISON DEAN 0 0 0 0
10 WINSTON WAITE 0 0 0 0
11 JAMES WORLEY 1 0 0 2
12 CORVIN STOKES 0 0 0 0
14 BRAYLEN MCRAE 4 1 1 10
24 THOMAS MUDGER 2 0 0 4
34 GIANNI MCINTIRE 0 0 0 0
NA Xavier Stroud 4 0 0 8
Totals 20 4 1 45

Triangle Flight-4th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Elijah Holmes 0 0 0 0
2 Boyle Justin 4 0 0 8
5 Campbell Meador 4 0 1 9
10 Chase Cleveland 0 0 2 2
13 Jacob Fedich 0 0 0 0
13 Jacob Fedich 0 0 0 0
20 Ben Cook 0 0 0 0
21 Davis Prichard 1 0 0 2
21 Davis Prichard 0 0 0 0
30 Landon Davis 1 0 0 2
32 Maddox Bright 0 0 0 0
35 Reed Harvey 0 0 1 1
Totals 10 0 4 24
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 11:00 AM Apex Elementary TLBA 2026
39 9 Garner Road Bulldogs 3rd Grade ***

TLBA 2026

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christopher Lawrence 1 0 0 2
2 Carson Bess 2 0 0 4
3 Grant Edwards 0 0 0 0
4 Sam Harris 0 0 0 0
5 Hayden Hillman 4 1 2 11
6 Jordan Powell 3 0 2 8
7 Isaac Ellis 0 0 0 0
8 Maddox McCree 3 0 0 6
12 Carter Abernathy 3 0 0 6
13 James Edwards 1 0 0 2
Totals 17 1 4 39

Garner Road Bulldogs 3rd Grade ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Isaiah Jordan 0 0 0 0
2 Allen Davis 0 0 0 0
3 Troy Myers 0 0 0 0
4 Brennen Jefferson 0 0 0 0
12 Braylon Ayala Frizzelle 0 0 0 0
13 Samuel Freeman 1 0 0 2
14 Caleb Lashley 0 0 0 0
20 Korell Griffin 0 0 1 1
22 Ejiro Emuobor 2 0 0 4
23 Talique Carrington 0 0 0 0
24 Christopher Hester 0 0 0 0
34 John Townsend 1 0 0 2
45 Dancylee Reddick 0 0 0 0
50 Dirk Watson 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 0 1 9
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 12:00 PM Apex Elementary Team Renegades Elite
37 32 Unique Bwoys Elite

Team Renegades Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Donovan Majette 6 0 0 12
1 Preston Moore 0 0 0 0
2 Nate Mizelle 0 0 0 0
3 Massish Murphy 0 0 0 0
4 Malichai Murphy 0 0 0 0
5 Daylen Chamblee 1 0 0 2
10 Landon Henke 0 0 0 0
15 Isaiah Lockhart 3 0 0 6
24 Caden Jenkins 2 1 0 5
24 Jamir Smoakes 2 0 0 4
Totals 14 1 0 29

Unique Bwoys Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Marquis Bryant 1 0 1 3
3 Amere Hall 2 1 0 5
4 Monquavious Riggins 1 0 0 2
7 Nasir Hines 1 0 0 2
8 Manny Dickens 0 0 1 1
12 Caden Jones 0 0 0 0
22 Antavious Riggins 0 0 0 0
23 Jamauris Howard 2 0 1 5
33 Braxton Dubose 2 0 0 4
34 Brycen Dubose 1 0 0 2
Totals 10 1 3 24
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 1:00 PM Apex Elementary Triangle Flight-4th Grade
22 53 WCBA 2026 Blue

Triangle Flight-4th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Elijah Holmes 0 0 0 0
2 Boyle Justin 3 1 0 7
5 Campbell Meador 1 0 0 2
10 Chase Cleveland 2 1 0 5
13 Jacob Fedich 0 0 0 0
13 Jacob Fedich 0 0 0 0
20 Ben Cook 0 0 0 0
21 Davis Prichard 1 0 1 3
21 Davis Prichard 0 0 0 0
30 Landon Davis 0 0 0 0
32 Maddox Bright 0 0 0 0
35 Reed Harvey 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 2 1 17

WCBA 2026 Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Campbell Ruffing 2 0 0 4
3 Aidan Rousseau 3 1 0 7
4 Hudson Fitzgerald 2 0 0 4
11 Marcus Green 7 1 0 15
12 Carson Crider 0 0 0 0
14 Davin McCoy 4 0 0 8
15 Wyatt West 2 1 0 5
22 Ethan Wisler 1 1 0 3
32 Will Migdal 3 1 0 7
Totals 24 5 0 53
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 2:00 PM Apex Elementary Garner Road Bulldogs 3rd Grade ***
13 40 Unique Bwoys Elite

Garner Road Bulldogs 3rd Grade ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Isaiah Jordan 0 0 0 0
2 Allen Davis 1 0 0 2
3 Troy Myers 1 0 1 3
4 Brennen Jefferson 0 0 0 0
12 Braylon Ayala Frizzelle 0 0 0 0
13 Samuel Freeman 1 0 0 2
14 Caleb Lashley 0 0 0 0
20 Korell Griffin 0 0 0 0
22 Ejiro Emuobor 0 0 0 0
23 Talique Carrington 0 0 0 0
24 Christopher Hester 0 0 0 0
34 John Townsend 0 0 0 0
45 Dancylee Reddick 1 0 0 2
50 Dirk Watson 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 0 1 9

Unique Bwoys Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Marquis Bryant 2 0 0 4
3 Amere Hall 2 1 2 7
4 Monquavious Riggins 2 0 0 4
7 Nasir Hines 1 0 0 2
8 Manny Dickens 0 0 0 0
12 Caden Jones 0 0 0 0
22 Antavious Riggins 0 0 0 0
23 Jamauris Howard 2 0 1 5
33 Braxton Dubose 8 0 0 16
34 Brycen Dubose 0 0 2 2
Totals 17 1 5 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Apex Elementary WCBA 2026 Blue
42 17 Team Renegades Elite

WCBA 2026 Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Campbell Ruffing 0 0 0 0
3 Aidan Rousseau 4 0 1 9
4 Hudson Fitzgerald 3 0 3 9
11 Marcus Green 7 0 2 16
12 Carson Crider 0 0 0 0
14 Davin McCoy 0 0 0 0
15 Wyatt West 1 1 0 3
22 Ethan Wisler 1 0 0 2
32 Will Migdal 1 1 0 3
Totals 17 2 6 42

Team Renegades Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Donovan Majette 0 0 1 1
1 Preston Moore 4 2 0 10
2 Nate Mizelle 1 0 0 2
3 Massish Murphy 0 0 0 0
4 Malichai Murphy 0 0 0 0
5 Daylen Chamblee 2 0 0 4
10 Landon Henke 0 0 0 0
15 Isaiah Lockhart 0 0 0 0
24 Caden Jenkins 0 0 0 0
24 Jamir Smoakes 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 2 1 17
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 9:00 AM Apex Elementary TLBA 2026
38 30 Garner Road Bulldogs - Myatt 4th Grade

TLBA 2026

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christopher Lawrence 0 0 0 0
2 Carson Bess 3 0 3 9
3 Grant Edwards 0 0 0 0
4 Sam Harris 0 0 0 0
5 Hayden Hillman 2 1 2 7
6 Jordan Powell 4 2 3 13
7 Isaac Ellis 0 0 0 0
8 Maddox McCree 2 0 0 4
12 Carter Abernathy 1 0 3 5
13 James Edwards 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 3 11 38

Garner Road Bulldogs - Myatt 4th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 BRYSON KEITH 0 0 0 0
5 Kingston Beale 2 1 0 5
6 ELYJAH PHILLIPS 0 0 0 0
7 GEORGE DANIELS 0 0 0 0
8 JADON GREEN 1 0 1 3
9 GARRISON DEAN 0 0 0 0
10 WINSTON WAITE 3 2 2 10
11 JAMES WORLEY 0 0 0 0
12 CORVIN STOKES 0 0 2 2
14 BRAYLEN MCRAE 0 0 1 1
24 THOMAS MUDGER 2 0 0 4
34 GIANNI MCINTIRE 0 0 0 0
NA Xavier Stroud 2 0 1 5
Totals 10 3 7 30
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 10:00 AM Apex Elementary Triangle Flight-4th Grade
28 52 Unique Bwoys Elite

Triangle Flight-4th Grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Elijah Holmes 0 0 2 2
2 Boyle Justin 3 1 0 7
5 Campbell Meador 3 1 0 7
10 Chase Cleveland 3 0 3 9
13 Jacob Fedich 0 0 0 0
13 Jacob Fedich 0 0 0 0
20 Ben Cook 0 0 0 0
21 Davis Prichard 1 0 1 3
21 Davis Prichard 0 0 0 0
30 Landon Davis 0 0 0 0
32 Maddox Bright 0 0 0 0
35 Reed Harvey 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 2 6 28

Unique Bwoys Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Marquis Bryant 3 0 0 6
3 Amere Hall 3 1 1 8
4 Monquavious Riggins 0 0 0 0
7 Nasir Hines 3 1 0 7
8 Manny Dickens 3 0 0 6
12 Caden Jones 3 1 0 7
22 Antavious Riggins 0 0 0 0
23 Jamauris Howard 2 1 5 10
33 Braxton Dubose 2 0 0 4
34 Brycen Dubose 1 0 2 4
Totals 20 4 8 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 2:00 PM Apex Elementary Unique Bwoys Elite
43 9 Garner Road Bulldogs 3rd Grade ***

Unique Bwoys Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Marquis Bryant 1 0 2 4
3 Amere Hall 0 0 1 1
4 Monquavious Riggins 0 0 0 0
7 Nasir Hines 2 0 1 5
8 Manny Dickens 2 0 0 4
12 Caden Jones 3 0 0 6
22 Antavious Riggins 3 0 0 6
23 Jamauris Howard 2 0 0 4
33 Braxton Dubose 6 0 0 12
34 Brycen Dubose 0 0 1 1
Totals 19 0 5 43

Garner Road Bulldogs 3rd Grade ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Isaiah Jordan 0 0 0 0
2 Allen Davis 2 0 1 5
3 Troy Myers 0 0 0 0
4 Brennen Jefferson 0 0 0 0
12 Braylon Ayala Frizzelle 0 0 0 0
13 Samuel Freeman 1 0 0 2
14 Caleb Lashley 0 0 0 0
20 Korell Griffin 0 0 0 0
22 Ejiro Emuobor 0 0 0 0
23 Talique Carrington 0 0 0 0
24 Christopher Hester 1 0 0 2
34 John Townsend 0 0 0 0
45 Dancylee Reddick 0 0 0 0
50 Dirk Watson 0 0 0 0
Totals 4 0 1 9
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 3:00 PM Apex Elementary WCBA 2026 Blue
34 50 TLBA 2026

WCBA 2026 Blue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Campbell Ruffing 0 0 1 1
3 Aidan Rousseau 2 0 0 4
4 Hudson Fitzgerald 1 1 0 3
11 Marcus Green 4 0 3 11
12 Carson Crider 0 0 0 0
14 Davin McCoy 1 0 0 2
15 Wyatt West 0 0 0 0
22 Ethan Wisler 1 0 0 2
32 Will Migdal 4 3 0 11
Totals 13 4 4 34

TLBA 2026

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christopher Lawrence 0 0 0 0
2 Carson Bess 4 2 3 13
3 Grant Edwards 0 0 0 0
4 Sam Harris 0 0 0 0
5 Hayden Hillman 3 1 1 8
6 Jordan Powell 1 0 4 6
7 Isaac Ellis 0 0 0 0
8 Maddox McCree 5 1 0 11
12 Carter Abernathy 5 0 0 10
13 James Edwards 1 0 0 2
Totals 19 4 8 50
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

TLBA 2026
Champion
WCBA 2026 Blue - 42
B1 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM Apex Elementary
Team Renegades Elite - 17
TLBA 2026 - 38
B2 - Sun 6/3 9:00AM Apex Elementary
Garner Road Bulldogs - Myatt 4th Grade - 30
WCBA 2026 Blue - 34
B4 - Sun 6/3 3:00PM Apex Elementary
TLBA 2026 - 50
Triangle Flight-4th Grade - 28
B3 - Sun 6/3 10:00AM Apex Elementary
Unique Bwoys Elite - 52
Unique Bwoys Elite - 43
B5 - Sun 6/3 2:00PM Apex Elementary
Garner Road Bulldogs 3rd Grade *** - 9