Baseball

16 and Under Open (South Bay)

Halloween Bash

Oct 27 - 29, 2017
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

All Out HS Prep

16 and Under Open (South Bay) Champion

Fri Oct 27, 2017 - Sun Oct 29, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Capitola-Soquel Knights 16U (Soquel, CA) 2 0 0 12 1
Peninsula Rays Red (Redwood City, CA) 2 0 0 13 3
All Out HS Prep (East Bay, CA) 2 0 0 9 3
16U SFBA Seeds (San Francisco, CA) 1 1 0 6 10
Living Legends 16u Black (santa clara, CA) 1 1 0 1 10
15U SFBA Seeds (San Francisco, CA) 1 1 0 -2 10
Thunder Sox 16U (Castro Valley, CA) 1 1 0 0 13
CCB 14u Elite (Los Altos, CA) 1 1 0 -4 13
Team Kado 16u 2020 Hurricanes (Menlo Park, CA) 0 2 0 -5 8
HBA Indians (Campbell, CA) 0 2 0 -16 17
TURN 2 16U (Fremont, CA) 0 2 0 -14 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Almaden Field Team Kado 16u 2020 Hurricanes
2 3 All Out HS Prep
P2 8:00 AM Irvington High School - Varsity TURN 2 16U
2 8 Living Legends 16u Black
P3 8:00 AM Wilcox High School - Varsity 15U SFBA Seeds
2 6 CCB 14u Elite
P4 10:10 AM Almaden Field Team Kado 16u 2020 Hurricanes
1 5 Capitola-Soquel Knights 16U
P5 10:10 AM Irvington High School - Varsity TURN 2 16U
0 12 Peninsula Rays Red
P6 10:10 AM Wilcox High School - Varsity 15U SFBA Seeds
6 4 Thunder Sox 16U
P7 12:20 PM Almaden Field All Out HS Prep
9 1 HBA Indians
P8 12:20 PM Irvington High School - Varsity Living Legends 16u Black
3 8 Peninsula Rays Red
P9 12:20 PM Wilcox High School - Varsity CCB 14u Elite
1 11 16U SFBA Seeds
P10 2:30 PM Almaden Field Capitola-Soquel Knights 16U
8 0 HBA Indians
P11 2:30 PM Wilcox High School - Varsity Thunder Sox 16U
9 7 16U SFBA Seeds
Sunday, October 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Irvington High School - Junior Varsity [10] HBA Indians
6 2 [11] TURN 2 16U
B13 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball [4] 16U SFBA Seeds
7 3 [5] Living Legends 16u Black
B14 10:10 AM Irvington High School - Junior Varsity [8] CCB 14u Elite
3 2 [9] Team Kado 16u 2020 Hurricanes
B15 10:30 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball [3] All Out HS Prep
11 3 [6] 15U SFBA Seeds
B16 12:20 PM Irvington High School - Junior Varsity [7] Thunder Sox 16U
9 4 HBA Indians
B17 12:45 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball 16U SFBA Seeds
2 3 [1] Capitola-Soquel Knights 16U
B18 2:30 PM Irvington High School - Junior Varsity Thunder Sox 16U
8 3 CCB 14u Elite
B19 3:00 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball All Out HS Prep
2 1 [2] Peninsula Rays Red
B20 5:15 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Capitola-Soquel Knights 16U
1 4 All Out HS Prep

Bracket

[3] All Out HS Prep
Champion
[3] All Out HS Prep
Champion
[4] 16U SFBA Seeds - 7
B13 - Sun 10/29 8:00AM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[5] Living Legends 16u Black - 3
16U SFBA Seeds - 2
B17 - Sun 10/29 12:45PM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[1] Capitola-Soquel Knights 16U - 3
[3] All Out HS Prep - 11
B15 - Sun 10/29 10:30AM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[6] 15U SFBA Seeds - 3
Capitola-Soquel Knights 16U - 1
B20 - Sun 10/29 5:15PM PAL Stadium - Baseball
All Out HS Prep - 4
All Out HS Prep - 2
B19 - Sun 10/29 3:00PM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[2] Peninsula Rays Red - 1
[8] CCB 14u Elite - 3
B14 - Sun 10/29 10:10AM Irvington High School - Junior Varsity
[9] Team Kado 16u 2020 Hurricanes - 2
Thunder Sox 16U - 8
B18 - Sun 10/29 2:30PM Irvington High School - Junior Varsity
CCB 14u Elite - 3
[7] Thunder Sox 16U - 9
B16 - Sun 10/29 12:20PM Irvington High School - Junior Varsity
HBA Indians - 4
[10] HBA Indians - 6
B12 - Sun 10/29 8:00AM Irvington High School - Junior Varsity
[11] TURN 2 16U - 2