Baseball

13 and Under AAA (Central Valley)

Halloween Bash

Oct 27 - 29, 2017
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Benicia Wolfpack 13U

13 and Under AAA (Central Valley) Champion

Fri Oct 27, 2017 - Sun Oct 29, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Empire Baseball (Fremont, CA) 2 0 0 9 5
Benicia Wolfpack 13U (Benicia, CA) 2 0 0 13 6
Swagger Athletics Gold (Palo Alto, CA) 2 0 0 6 10
Prodigy Baseball Club - Blue (HAYWARD, CA) 1 1 0 4 7
Headfirst 13U Blackhawks (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 4 9
Mission Warriors 13U (Fremont, CA) 1 1 0 2 9
Prodigy Baseball Club - Red (Hayward, CA) 1 1 0 0 17
Schutt Sac Speed Elite 13U Gold (Rocklin, CA) 0 2 0 -13 15
Chico Aces (Chico, CA) 0 2 0 -12 21
Headfirst 13U T Sox (pleasanton, CA) 0 2 0 -13 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Backyard Ballpark Prodigy Baseball Club - Blue
5 6 Empire Baseball
P2 11:10 AM Backyard Ballpark Prodigy Baseball Club - Blue
6 1 Schutt Sac Speed Elite 13U Gold
P3 12:05 PM BLD Manteca - Angel Benicia Wolfpack 13U
11 3 Prodigy Baseball Club - Red
P4 1:20 PM Backyard Ballpark Empire Baseball
9 0 Schutt Sac Speed Elite 13U Gold
P5 2:15 PM BLD Manteca - Angel Benicia Wolfpack 13U
8 3 Headfirst 13U T Sox
P6 4:25 PM BLD Manteca - Angel Prodigy Baseball Club - Red
14 6 Headfirst 13U T Sox
P7 6:35 PM BLD Manteca - Wrigley Chico Aces
7 11 Swagger Athletics Gold
P8 6:35 PM BLD Manteca - Angel Headfirst 13U Blackhawks
4 8 Mission Warriors 13U
P9 8:45 PM BLD Manteca - Wrigley Mission Warriors 13U
3 5 Swagger Athletics Gold
P10 8:45 PM BLD Manteca - Angel Headfirst 13U Blackhawks
10 1 Chico Aces
Sunday, October 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 10:10 AM BLD Manteca - Yankee [8] Schutt Sac Speed Elite 13U Gold
17 0 [9] Chico Aces
B12 12:20 PM BLD Manteca - Fenway [3] Swagger Athletics Gold
5 4 [6] Mission Warriors 13U
B13 12:20 PM BLD Manteca - Polo [4] Prodigy Baseball Club - Blue
3 4 [5] Headfirst 13U Blackhawks
B14 12:20 PM BLD Manteca - Yankee [7] Prodigy Baseball Club - Red
5 0 [10] Headfirst 13U T Sox
B15 2:30 PM BLD Manteca - Fenway Swagger Athletics Gold
1 7 [2] Benicia Wolfpack 13U
B16 2:30 PM BLD Manteca - Polo Headfirst 13U Blackhawks
0 1 [1] Empire Baseball
B17 2:30 PM BLD Manteca - Yankee Prodigy Baseball Club - Red
2 4 Schutt Sac Speed Elite 13U Gold
B18 4:40 PM BLD Manteca - Polo Empire Baseball
1 10 Benicia Wolfpack 13U

Bracket

[2] Benicia Wolfpack 13U
Champion
[8] Schutt Sac Speed Elite 13U Gold
Silver Division
[3] Swagger Athletics Gold - 5
B12 - Sun 10/29 12:20PM BLD Manteca - Fenway
[6] Mission Warriors 13U - 4
Swagger Athletics Gold - 1
B15 - Sun 10/29 2:30PM BLD Manteca - Fenway
[2] Benicia Wolfpack 13U - 7
[4] Prodigy Baseball Club - Blue - 3
B13 - Sun 10/29 12:20PM BLD Manteca - Polo
[5] Headfirst 13U Blackhawks - 4
Empire Baseball - 1
B18 - Sun 10/29 4:40PM BLD Manteca - Polo
Benicia Wolfpack 13U - 10
Headfirst 13U Blackhawks - 0
B16 - Sun 10/29 2:30PM BLD Manteca - Polo
[1] Empire Baseball - 1
[7] Prodigy Baseball Club - Red - 5
B14 - Sun 10/29 12:20PM BLD Manteca - Yankee
[10] Headfirst 13U T Sox - 0
Prodigy Baseball Club - Red - 2
B17 - Sun 10/29 2:30PM BLD Manteca - Yankee
Schutt Sac Speed Elite 13U Gold - 4
[8] Schutt Sac Speed Elite 13U Gold - 17
B11 - Sun 10/29 10:10AM BLD Manteca - Yankee
[9] Chico Aces - 0