Baseball

Tournament Note

Thanks for playing in our LC Beach Blast Tournament!
No metal cleats on the portable mounds please.

10u Division

LC Beach Blast

Jul 20 - 22, 2018
Lincoln City, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Diamond Jaxx

10u Division Champion

Fri Jul 20, 2018 - Sun Jul 22, 2018

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Diamond Jaxx (Puyallup, WA) 2 0 0 12 22 5
Willlamette Valley 10U American (Eugene, OR) 1 1 0 1 11 10
AIA Athletics (Redmond, OR) 1 1 0 0 12 12
Salmon Creek Angels (vancouver, WA) 0 2 0 -13 6 24
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NW Diamond Sports 10U (Tualatin, OR) 2 0 0 9 20 7
Mizuno Maniacs (Kennewick, WA) 1 1 0 7 26 9
Central Lane Baseball Club (Eugene, OR) 1 1 0 -1 10 15
Crook County Cowboys (Prineville, OR) 0 2 0 -15 4 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball Central Lane Baseball Club
9 2 Crook County Cowboys
P2 6:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball Mizuno Maniacs
20 2 Crook County Cowboys
Saturday, July 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Taft Varsity Softball NW Diamond Sports 10U
13 1 Central Lane Baseball Club
P4 10:00 AM Taft Varsity Softball NW Diamond Sports 10U
7 6 Mizuno Maniacs
P5 12:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball Willlamette Valley 10U American
8 3 AIA Athletics
P6 2:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball Salmon Creek Angels
4 9 AIA Athletics
P7 4:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball Diamond Jaxx
7 3 Willlamette Valley 10U American
P8 6:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball Diamond Jaxx
15 2 Salmon Creek Angels
Sunday, July 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM Taft Varsity Softball [3] AIA Athletics
12 4 [4] Crook County Cowboys
B5 10:00 AM Taft Varsity Softball [4] Salmon Creek Angels
10 5 [3] Central Lane Baseball Club
B6 12:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball [3] AIA Athletics
20 8 [4] Salmon Creek Angels
B1 2:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball [1] Diamond Jaxx
6 5 [2] Mizuno Maniacs
B2 4:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball [2] Willlamette Valley 10U American
1 14 [1] NW Diamond Sports 10U
B3 6:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball [1] Diamond Jaxx
4 2 [1] NW Diamond Sports 10U

Bracket

NW Nations LC Beach Blast 10u Gold Bracket
NW Nations LC Beach Blast 10u Silver Bracket
[1] Diamond Jaxx
Champion
[3] AIA Athletics
Champion
[1] Diamond Jaxx - 4
B3 - Sun 7/22 6:00PM Taft Varsity Softball
[1] NW Diamond Sports 10U - 2
[2] Willlamette Valley 10U American - 1
B2 - Sun 7/22 4:00PM Taft Varsity Softball
[1] NW Diamond Sports 10U - 14
[1] Diamond Jaxx - 6
B1 - Sun 7/22 2:00PM Taft Varsity Softball
[2] Mizuno Maniacs - 5
[3] AIA Athletics - 12
B4 - Sun 7/22 8:00AM Taft Varsity Softball
[4] Crook County Cowboys - 4
[4] Salmon Creek Angels - 10
B5 - Sun 7/22 10:00AM Taft Varsity Softball
[3] Central Lane Baseball Club - 5
[3] AIA Athletics - 20
B6 - Sun 7/22 12:00PM Taft Varsity Softball
[4] Salmon Creek Angels - 8