Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the NW Nations World Series!
Just a reminder to the 13u teams, no metal cleats this weekend.
Anyone playing on turf fields this weekend, please leave the sunflower seeds at home!

10u Division

NW Nations World Series

Jul 6 - 8, 2018
OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Mound Time 10u

10u Division Champion

Fri Jul 6, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NW Futures 10u Select (Vancouver, WA) 2 0 0 16 33 1
Premier Baseball 10u (Vancouver, WA) 2 0 0 16 33 11
The Bat Company McCormack (West Linn, OR) 1 1 0 -1 18 23
West Seattle Steelheads (Seattle, WA) 0 2 0 -15 6 28
AIA Athletics (Redmond, OR) 0 2 0 -16 7 34
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
East Boise (Boise, ID) 2 0 0 6 15 9
Mound Time 10u (Hillsboro, OR) 2 0 0 9 28 15
Mound Time 9u (Hillsboro, OR) 1 1 0 -1 8 9
Kingers 10U (Oregon City, OR) 0 2 0 -5 14 19
Northwest Reign-Silver (Orting, WA) 0 2 0 -9 13 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 NW Futures 10u Select
15 0 West Seattle Steelheads
P2 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6 Premier Baseball 10u
16 6 AIA Athletics
P3 10:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 NW Futures 10u Select
18 1 AIA Athletics
P4 10:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6 Premier Baseball 10u
17 5 The Bat Company McCormack
P5 12:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 West Seattle Steelheads
6 13 The Bat Company McCormack
P6 12:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6 East Boise
11 7 Kingers 10U
P7 2:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 Mound Time 10u
20 8 Northwest Reign-Silver
P8 2:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6 East Boise
4 2 Mound Time 9u
P9 4:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 Mound Time 10u
8 7 Kingers 10U
P10 4:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6 Northwest Reign-Silver
5 6 Mound Time 9u
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 [2] Mound Time 10u
15 0 [3] The Bat Company McCormack
B6 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6 [4] West Seattle Steelheads
0 17 [5] Northwest Reign-Silver
B2 10:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 [2] Premier Baseball 10u
8 7 [3] Mound Time 9u
B7 10:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6 [5] AIA Athletics
1 17 [4] Kingers 10U
B3 12:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 [2] Mound Time 10u
11 2 [1] NW Futures 10u Select
B8 12:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6 [5] Northwest Reign-Silver
11 3 [4] Kingers 10U
B4 2:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 [2] Premier Baseball 10u
17 12 [1] East Boise
B5 4:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 [2] Mound Time 10u
11 3 [2] Premier Baseball 10u

Bracket

NW Nations World Series- 10u Gold Bracket
NW Nations World Series- 10u Silver Bracket
[2] Mound Time 10u
Champion
[5] Northwest Reign-Silver
Champion
[2] Mound Time 10u - 15
B1 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4
[3] The Bat Company McCormack - 0
[2] Premier Baseball 10u - 8
B2 - Sun 7/8 10:00AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4
[3] Mound Time 9u - 7
[2] Mound Time 10u - 11
B3 - Sun 7/8 12:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4
[1] NW Futures 10u Select - 2
[2] Premier Baseball 10u - 17
B4 - Sun 7/8 2:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4
[1] East Boise - 12
[2] Mound Time 10u - 11
B5 - Sun 7/8 4:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4
[2] Premier Baseball 10u - 3
[4] West Seattle Steelheads - 0
B6 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6
[5] Northwest Reign-Silver - 17
[5] AIA Athletics - 1
B7 - Sun 7/8 10:00AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6
[4] Kingers 10U - 17
[5] Northwest Reign-Silver - 11
B8 - Sun 7/8 12:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 6
[4] Kingers 10U - 3