Baseball

11u Division

NW Nations Mayhem

May 19 - 20, 2018
Hillsboro, Or • Hillsboro,, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NW Futures 11u Select

11u Division Champion

Sat May 19, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NW Futures 11u Select (Vancouver, WA) 2 0 0 12 35 14
West Linn Green (West Linn, OR) 1 1 0 -1 22 23
Summit Junior Storm (Bend, OR) 1 1 0 5 19 14
Bears Baseball (Toutle, WA) 0 2 0 -16 6 31
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sandy Pack (Boring, OR) 2 0 0 16 29 5
NW Diamond Sports 11U (Tualatin, OR) 2 0 0 16 25 5
Bridgetown 11u (Portland, OR) 1 1 0 -3 21 24
JR Lava Bears (Bend, OR) 0 2 0 -13 14 28
Sunwest Baseball 11u (Redmond, OR) 0 2 0 -16 4 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 1 NW Diamond Sports 11U
13 1 Sunwest Baseball 11u
P2 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 2 Sandy Pack
11 2 JR Lava Bears
P3 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3 Summit Junior Storm
6 9 West Linn Green
P4 10:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 1 NW Diamond Sports 11U
12 4 Bridgetown 11u
P5 10:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 2 Sandy Pack
18 3 Sunwest Baseball 11u
P6 10:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3 Bears Baseball
1 18 NW Futures 11u Select
P7 12:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 1 Bridgetown 11u
17 12 JR Lava Bears
P8 12:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 2 NW Futures 11u Select
17 13 West Linn Green
P9 12:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3 Bears Baseball
5 13 Summit Junior Storm
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 1 [2] West Linn Green
12 2 [3] Bridgetown 11u
B2 10:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 1 [2] NW Diamond Sports 11U
7 17 [1] NW Futures 11u Select
B3 12:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 1 [1] Sandy Pack
4 2 [2] West Linn Green
B4 2:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 1 [1] Sandy Pack
9 10 [1] NW Futures 11u Select
B5 4:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3 [3] Summit Junior Storm
10 9 [5] Sunwest Baseball 11u
B6 4:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 1 [4] Bears Baseball
21 20 [4] JR Lava Bears
B7 6:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 1 [3] Summit Junior Storm
14 8 [4] Bears Baseball

Bracket

NW Nations Mayhem 11u Gold Bracket
NW Nations Mayhem 11u Silver Bracket
[1] NW Futures 11u Select
Champion
[3] Summit Junior Storm
Champion
[2] NW Diamond Sports 11U - 7
B2 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 1
[1] NW Futures 11u Select - 17
[1] Sandy Pack - 9
B4 - Sun 5/20 2:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 1
[1] NW Futures 11u Select - 10
[1] Sandy Pack - 4
B3 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 1
[2] West Linn Green - 2
[2] West Linn Green - 12
B1 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 1
[3] Bridgetown 11u - 2
[3] Summit Junior Storm - 10
B5 - Sun 5/20 4:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3
[5] Sunwest Baseball 11u - 9
[4] Bears Baseball - 21
B6 - Sun 5/20 4:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 1
[4] JR Lava Bears - 20
[3] Summit Junior Storm - 14
B7 - Sun 5/20 6:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 1
[4] Bears Baseball - 8