Baseball

14u Division

NW Nations Mayhem

May 19 - 20, 2018
Hillsboro, Or • Hillsboro,, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bat Company 14u

14u Division Champion

Sat May 19, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Jr Cougars (Bend, OR) 2 0 0 16 30 5
Mound Time 13u (Hillsboro, OR) 1 1 0 6 12 6
Central Oregon Crush (Bend, OR) 1 1 0 0 10 9
McNary Celtics (Keizer, OR) 1 1 0 -6 7 14
Sprague Olympians (Salem, OR) 1 1 0 -1 13 18
503 Baseball-14u (Milwaukie, OR) 0 2 0 -15 9 29
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bat Company 14u (West Linn, OR) 2 0 0 14 22 6
NW Diamond Sports-Blue 14u (Tualatin, OR) 2 0 0 16 33 10
Hit Squad (Vancouver, WA) 1 1 0 -2 9 16
Bridgetown 14U (Portland, OR) 1 1 0 -1 17 20
Sunwest Baseball 14u (Redmond, OR) 0 2 0 -14 7 23
JR Lava Bears (Bend, OR) 0 2 0 -13 14 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium NW Diamond Sports-Blue 14u
17 7 Sunwest Baseball 14u
P2 8:00 AM Liberty High School Bridgetown 14U
16 9 JR Lava Bears
P3 10:15 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium NW Diamond Sports-Blue 14u
16 3 Hit Squad
P4 10:15 AM Liberty High School Bridgetown 14U
1 11 Bat Company 14u
P5 12:30 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium Sunwest Baseball 14u
0 6 Hit Squad
P6 12:30 PM Liberty High School Bat Company 14u
11 5 JR Lava Bears
P7 2:45 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium Central Oregon Crush
10 1 McNary Celtics
P8 2:45 PM Liberty High School 503 Baseball-14u
5 12 Sprague Olympians
P9 5:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium Central Oregon Crush
0 8 Mound Time 13u
P10 5:00 PM Liberty High School Sprague Olympians
1 13 Jr Cougars
P11 7:15 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium Mound Time 13u
4 6 McNary Celtics
P12 7:15 PM Liberty High School 503 Baseball-14u
4 17 Jr Cougars
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin [3] Central Oregon Crush
2 3 [2] NW Diamond Sports-Blue 14u
B6 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium [6] 503 Baseball-14u
6 7 [5] Sunwest Baseball 14u
B2 10:15 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin [3] Hit Squad
5 13 [2] Mound Time 13u
B7 10:15 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium [6] JR Lava Bears
8 9 [5] Sprague Olympians
B3 12:30 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin NW Diamond Sports-Blue 14u
2 1 [1] Jr Cougars
B8 12:30 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium Sunwest Baseball 14u
13 11 [4] McNary Celtics
B4 2:45 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin Mound Time 13u
5 6 [1] Bat Company 14u
B9 2:45 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium Sprague Olympians
9 10 [4] Bridgetown 14U
B5 5:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin NW Diamond Sports-Blue 14u
0 9 Bat Company 14u
B10 5:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium Sunwest Baseball 14u
5 10 Bridgetown 14U

Bracket

NW Nations Mayhem 14u Gold Bracket
NW Nations Mayhem 14u Silver Bracket
[1] Bat Company 14u
Champion
[4] Bridgetown 14U
Champion
[3] Central Oregon Crush - 2
B1 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin
[2] NW Diamond Sports-Blue 14u - 3
[3] Hit Squad - 5
B2 - Sun 5/20 10:15AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin
[2] Mound Time 13u - 13
NW Diamond Sports-Blue 14u - 2
B3 - Sun 5/20 12:30PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin
[1] Jr Cougars - 1
Mound Time 13u - 5
B4 - Sun 5/20 2:45PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin
[1] Bat Company 14u - 6
NW Diamond Sports-Blue 14u - 0
B5 - Sun 5/20 5:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin
Bat Company 14u - 9
[6] 503 Baseball-14u - 6
B6 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium
[5] Sunwest Baseball 14u - 7
[6] JR Lava Bears - 8
B7 - Sun 5/20 10:15AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium
[5] Sprague Olympians - 9
Sunwest Baseball 14u - 13
B8 - Sun 5/20 12:30PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium
[4] McNary Celtics - 11
Sprague Olympians - 9
B9 - Sun 5/20 2:45PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium
[4] Bridgetown 14U - 10
Sunwest Baseball 14u - 5
B10 - Sun 5/20 5:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium
Bridgetown 14U - 10