Baseball

10u Division

NW Nations Grand Slam

Apr 21 - 22, 2018
Hillsboro, Or
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Mound Time 10u

10u Division Champion

Sat Apr 21, 2018 - Sun Apr 22, 2018

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NW Futures 10u Select (Vancouver, WA) 2 0 0 15 31 12
Bend Elks 10U (Bend, OR) 1 1 0 -7 21 32
The Bat Company McCormack (West Linn, OR) 0 2 0 -8 16 24
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mound Time 10u (Hillsboro, OR) 2 0 0 16 34 9
AIA Athletics (Redmond, OR) 1 1 0 -7 17 31
Sandy Premier (Sandy, OR) 0 2 0 -9 19 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 AIA Athletics
3 18 Mound Time 10u
P2 10:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 Mound Time 10u
16 6 Sandy Premier
P3 12:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 Sandy Premier
13 14 AIA Athletics
P4 2:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 Bend Elks 10U
13 12 The Bat Company McCormack
P5 4:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 NW Futures 10u Select
20 8 Bend Elks 10U
P6 6:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 NW Futures 10u Select
11 4 The Bat Company McCormack
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 [2] AIA Athletics
4 11 [3] The Bat Company McCormack
B2 10:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 [2] Bend Elks 10U
11 17 [3] Sandy Premier
B3 12:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 [3] The Bat Company McCormack
3 18 [1] NW Futures 10u Select
B4 2:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 [3] Sandy Premier
3 19 [1] Mound Time 10u
B5 4:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4 [1] NW Futures 10u Select
4 7 [1] Mound Time 10u

Bracket

NW Nations Grand Slam 10u Bracket
[1] Mound Time 10u
Champion
[2] AIA Athletics - 4
B1 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4
[3] The Bat Company McCormack - 11
[2] Bend Elks 10U - 11
B2 - Sun 4/22 10:00AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4
[3] Sandy Premier - 17
[3] The Bat Company McCormack - 3
B3 - Sun 4/22 12:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4
[1] NW Futures 10u Select - 18
[3] Sandy Premier - 3
B4 - Sun 4/22 2:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4
[1] Mound Time 10u - 19
[1] NW Futures 10u Select - 4
B5 - Sun 4/22 4:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 4
[1] Mound Time 10u - 7