Baseball

11u Division

NW Nations Grand Slam

Apr 21 - 22, 2018
Hillsboro, Or
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Sandy Pack

11u Division Champion

Sat Apr 21, 2018 - Sun Apr 22, 2018

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NW Futures 11u Select (Vancouver, WA) 2 0 0 9 19 10
Sandy Pack (Boring, OR) 1 1 0 3 17 11
North Valley Cubs (keizer, OR) 1 1 0 4 25 14
Bears Baseball (Toutle, WA) 0 2 0 -16 6 32
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
West Linn Green (West Linn, OR) 2 0 0 6 19 13
Premier Baseball 11u (Vancouver, WA) 2 0 0 3 19 16
NW Diamond Sports 11U (Tualatin, OR) 0 2 0 -4 13 17
AIA Athletics (Redmond, OR) 0 2 0 -5 16 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 2 NW Diamond Sports 11U
8 10 West Linn Green
P2 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3 North Valley Cubs
7 11 NW Futures 11u Select
P3 10:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 2 NW Diamond Sports 11U
5 7 Premier Baseball 11u
P4 10:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3 North Valley Cubs
18 3 Bears Baseball
P5 12:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 2 West Linn Green
9 5 AIA Athletics
P6 12:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3 Sandy Pack
3 8 NW Futures 11u Select
P7 2:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 2 Premier Baseball 11u
12 11 AIA Athletics
P8 2:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3 Sandy Pack
14 3 Bears Baseball
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3 [3] North Valley Cubs
8 15 [4] AIA Athletics
B5 10:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3 [4] Bears Baseball
6 10 [3] NW Diamond Sports 11U
B6 12:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3 [4] AIA Athletics
12 2 [3] NW Diamond Sports 11U
B1 2:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3 [1] NW Futures 11u Select
3 1 [2] Premier Baseball 11u
B2 4:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3 [2] Sandy Pack
8 1 [1] West Linn Green
B3 6:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3 [1] NW Futures 11u Select
7 15 [2] Sandy Pack

Bracket

NW Nations Grand Slam 11u Gold Bracket
NW Nations Grand Slam 11u Silver Bracket
[2] Sandy Pack
Champion
[4] AIA Athletics
Champion
[1] NW Futures 11u Select - 3
B1 - Sun 4/22 2:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3
[2] Premier Baseball 11u - 1
[2] Sandy Pack - 8
B2 - Sun 4/22 4:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3
[1] West Linn Green - 1
[1] NW Futures 11u Select - 7
B3 - Sun 4/22 6:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3
[2] Sandy Pack - 15
[3] North Valley Cubs - 8
B4 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3
[4] AIA Athletics - 15
[4] Bears Baseball - 6
B5 - Sun 4/22 10:00AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3
[3] NW Diamond Sports 11U - 10
[4] AIA Athletics - 12
B6 - Sun 4/22 12:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Field 3
[3] NW Diamond Sports 11U - 2