Baseball

14u Division

NW Nations Grand Slam

Apr 21 - 22, 2018
Hillsboro, Or
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NW Diamond Sports-Black 14u

14u Division Champion

Sat Apr 21, 2018 - Sun Apr 22, 2018

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NW Diamond Sports-Black 14u (Tualatin, OR) 2 0 0 14 28 11
Hit Squad (Vancouver, WA) 2 0 0 6 18 12
503 Baseball-14u (Milwaukie, OR) 1 1 0 6 22 11
NW Futures 14u North (Vancouver, WA) 1 1 0 -7 11 21
Jr Cougars (Bend, OR) 0 2 0 -7 5 12
ABA Sockeyes (Anchorage, AK) 0 2 0 -12 3 20
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bat Company 14u (West Linn, OR) 2 0 0 16 25 3
Central Oregon Crush (Bend, OR) 1 0 1 8 17 4
JR Lava Bears (Bend, OR) 1 1 0 -4 6 11
NW Diamond Sports-Blue 14u (Tualatin, OR) 1 1 0 -5 9 19
West Linn 14U Fed (West Linn, OR) 0 1 1 -3 6 9
Bridgetown 14U (Portland, OR) 0 2 0 -12 3 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium NW Diamond Sports-Blue 14u
6 3 West Linn 14U Fed
P2 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin JR Lava Bears
6 2 Bridgetown 14U
P3 10:15 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium NW Diamond Sports-Blue 14u
3 16 Bat Company 14u
P4 10:15 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin West Linn 14U Fed
3 3 Central Oregon Crush
P5 12:30 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium Bat Company 14u
9 0 JR Lava Bears
P6 12:30 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin Bridgetown 14U
1 14 Central Oregon Crush
P7 2:45 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium NW Diamond Sports-Black 14u
9 3 Jr Cougars
P8 2:45 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin Hit Squad
7 3 ABA Sockeyes
P9 5:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium NW Diamond Sports-Black 14u
19 8 NW Futures 14u North
P10 5:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin 503 Baseball-14u
9 11 Hit Squad
P11 7:15 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin NW Futures 14u North
3 2 Jr Cougars
P12 7:15 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium 503 Baseball-14u
13 0 ABA Sockeyes
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin [2] Central Oregon Crush
4 2 [3] 503 Baseball-14u
B6 8:00 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium [5] West Linn 14U Fed
6 0 [6] ABA Sockeyes
B2 10:15 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin [2] Hit Squad
6 1 [3] JR Lava Bears
B7 10:15 AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium [5] Jr Cougars
5 4 [6] Bridgetown 14U
B3 12:30 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin Central Oregon Crush
1 11 [1] NW Diamond Sports-Black 14u
B8 12:30 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium West Linn 14U Fed
4 14 [4] NW Futures 14u North
B4 2:45 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin Hit Squad
4 5 [1] Bat Company 14u
B9 2:45 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium Jr Cougars
0 4 [4] NW Diamond Sports-Blue 14u
B5 5:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin NW Diamond Sports-Black 14u
10 2 Bat Company 14u
B10 5:00 PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium NW Futures 14u North
5 2 NW Diamond Sports-Blue 14u

Bracket

NW Nations Grand Slam 14u Gold Bracket
NW Nations Grand Slam 14u Silver Bracket
[1] NW Diamond Sports-Black 14u
Champion
[4] NW Futures 14u North
Champion
[2] Central Oregon Crush - 4
B1 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin
[3] 503 Baseball-14u - 2
[2] Hit Squad - 6
B2 - Sun 4/22 10:15AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin
[3] JR Lava Bears - 1
Central Oregon Crush - 1
B3 - Sun 4/22 12:30PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin
[1] NW Diamond Sports-Black 14u - 11
Hit Squad - 4
B4 - Sun 4/22 2:45PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin
[1] Bat Company 14u - 5
NW Diamond Sports-Black 14u - 10
B5 - Sun 4/22 5:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Tonkin
Bat Company 14u - 2
[5] West Linn 14U Fed - 6
B6 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium
[6] ABA Sockeyes - 0
[5] Jr Cougars - 5
B7 - Sun 4/22 10:15AM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium
[6] Bridgetown 14U - 4
West Linn 14U Fed - 4
B8 - Sun 4/22 12:30PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium
[4] NW Futures 14u North - 14
Jr Cougars - 0
B9 - Sun 4/22 2:45PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium
[4] NW Diamond Sports-Blue 14u - 4
NW Futures 14u North - 5
B10 - Sun 4/22 5:00PM Hillsboro Stadium Complex - Stadium
NW Diamond Sports-Blue 14u - 2