Baseball

Tournament Note

All teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111

11U Elite Tournament Format: All teams will play 3 pool games on Saturday. After pool play, teams will seeded #1 - #12 for Bracket play on Sunday.
Teams seeded #1 - #8 will play in the Elite Bracket for Championship Rings.
Teams seeded #9 - #12 will play in the Consolation Bracket. Team award will be issued.

11U Open

Game 7 Elite 11U Invitational powered by New Melle Tigers - Wentzville, MO

Jun 9 - 10, 2018
Peruque Valley Park - Wentzville, MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

11U
Team W L T
RS
RA
STL Dynamite-11u Black (Chesterfield, MO) 3 0 0 22 10
NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U (Foristell, MO) 2 1 0 21 11
U11 Chesterfield Rebels (St Louis, MO) 2 1 0 12 11
Missouri Gators - Manner (Wentzville, MO) 2 1 0 22 16
Ste. Gen Riverdogs_Fallert (Bloomsdale, MO) 2 1 0 18 20
Missouri Gators Quiles (Ofallon, MO) 2 1 0 34 21
The Hitting Zone Tribe (O'Fallon, MO) 2 1 0 27 23
Team Illini (Bethalto, IL) 1 2 0 14 12
STL Bears (Muhammad) (St. Louis, MO) 1 2 0 23 22
Columbia Warriors - Max (Columbia, MO) 1 2 0 15 27
Prospects-Reid (Wentzville, MO) 0 3 0 19 29
Rawlings Tigers - Bryant (Chesterfield, MO) 0 3 0 6 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - Field 2 Missouri Gators Quiles
11 7 Columbia Warriors - Max
P2 9:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - Field 3 U11 Chesterfield Rebels
1 4 STL Dynamite-11u Black
P3 9:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - Field 4 Rawlings Tigers - Bryant
2 8 Missouri Gators - Manner
P4 11:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - Field 2 NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U
10 1 Columbia Warriors - Max
P5 11:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - Field 3 STL Dynamite-11u Black
9 2 Ste. Gen Riverdogs_Fallert
P6 11:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - Field 4 Missouri Gators - Manner
9 5 Prospects-Reid
P7 1:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 2 STL Bears (Muhammad)
3 13 Missouri Gators Quiles
P8 1:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 3 U11 Chesterfield Rebels
5 3 The Hitting Zone Tribe
P9 1:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 4 Team Illini
9 2 Rawlings Tigers - Bryant
P10 3:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 2 Prospects-Reid
6 7 Columbia Warriors - Max
P11 3:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 3 NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U
7 9 STL Dynamite-11u Black
P12 3:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 4 Ste. Gen Riverdogs_Fallert
9 5 Missouri Gators - Manner
P13 5:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 2 The Hitting Zone Tribe
11 10 Missouri Gators Quiles
P14 5:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 3 Team Illini
4 6 U11 Chesterfield Rebels
P15 5:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 4 STL Bears (Muhammad)
14 2 Rawlings Tigers - Bryant
P16 7:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 2 The Hitting Zone Tribe
13 8 Prospects-Reid
P17 7:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 3 Team Illini
1 4 NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U
P18 7:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 4 STL Bears (Muhammad)
6 7 Ste. Gen Riverdogs_Fallert
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - Field 3 [4] Missouri Gators - Manner
9 7 [5] Ste. Gen Riverdogs_Fallert
B2 9:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - Field 4 [3] U11 Chesterfield Rebels
10 6 [6] Missouri Gators Quiles
B3 11:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - Field 3 [1] STL Dynamite-11u Black
3 2 [8] Team Illini
B4 11:00 AM Peruque Valley Park - Field 4 [2] NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U
12 11 [7] The Hitting Zone Tribe
B5 1:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 3 [1] STL Dynamite-11u Black
11 6 [4] Missouri Gators - Manner
B8 1:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 4 [9] STL Bears (Muhammad)
10 1 [12] Rawlings Tigers - Bryant
B6 3:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 3 [3] U11 Chesterfield Rebels
9 4 [2] NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U
B9 3:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 4 [10] Columbia Warriors - Max
5 12 [11] Prospects-Reid
B7 5:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 3 [1] STL Dynamite-11u Black
9 13 [3] U11 Chesterfield Rebels
B10 5:00 PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 4 [9] STL Bears (Muhammad)
4 7 [11] Prospects-Reid

Bracket

11U Elite Bracket
11U Consolation Bracket
[3] U11 Chesterfield Rebels
11U Elite Champion
[11] Prospects-Reid
11U Consolation
[3] U11 Chesterfield Rebels - 10
B2 - Sun 6/10 9:00AM Peruque Valley Park - Field 4
[6] Missouri Gators Quiles - 6
[1] STL Dynamite-11u Black - 11
B5 - Sun 6/10 1:00PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 3
[4] Missouri Gators - Manner - 6
[1] STL Dynamite-11u Black - 9
B7 - Sun 6/10 5:00PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 3
[3] U11 Chesterfield Rebels - 13
[4] Missouri Gators - Manner - 9
B1 - Sun 6/10 9:00AM Peruque Valley Park - Field 3
[5] Ste. Gen Riverdogs_Fallert - 7
[2] NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U - 12
B4 - Sun 6/10 11:00AM Peruque Valley Park - Field 4
[7] The Hitting Zone Tribe - 11
[3] U11 Chesterfield Rebels - 9
B6 - Sun 6/10 3:00PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 3
[2] NEW MELLE TIGERS 11U - 4
[1] STL Dynamite-11u Black - 3
B3 - Sun 6/10 11:00AM Peruque Valley Park - Field 3
[8] Team Illini - 2
[9] STL Bears (Muhammad) - 10
B8 - Sun 6/10 1:00PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 4
[12] Rawlings Tigers - Bryant - 1
[10] Columbia Warriors - Max - 5
B9 - Sun 6/10 3:00PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 4
[11] Prospects-Reid - 12
[9] STL Bears (Muhammad) - 4
B10 - Sun 6/10 5:00PM Peruque Valley Park - Field 4
[11] Prospects-Reid - 7