Baseball

Tournament Note

All teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the tournament.
NO Metal cleats on portable pitching mounds!
NO outside food or drink, NO Pets, NO COOLERS!
Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111

10U Format: All teams will play 2 pool games. After pool play, teams will seeded #1 - #14 for bracket play.
Teams seeded #1-#7 will play in the Gold Bracket. Individual/Team awards
Teams seeded #8-#14 will play in the Silver Bracket. Individual/Team awards.

10U Division

6th Annual June Classic - Ozzies O'Fallon, MO / Woodlands/Strehl Fields

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Eureka Wildcats 10U

10U Division Champion

Sat Jun 2, 2018 - Sun Jun 3, 2018

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 21 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
5 3 STL Force - Zimmerman
P2 8:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 MO Sluggers-Edinger 10u
3 19 Hitmen
P3 8:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Venom Baseball
4 15 Iron Pigs 10u
P4 12:45 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 21 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
15 5 JC SLam -Litzsinger
P5 12:45 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 MO Sluggers-Edinger 10u
10 0 DIRTBAGS
P6 12:45 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Venom Baseball
2 29 Eureka Wildcats 10U
P7 2:30 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 21 STL Force - Zimmerman
8 6 Murphysboro Devil's
P8 2:30 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 Hitmen
8 10 STL Ducks
P9 2:30 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Iron Pigs 10u
2 19 Warriors
P10 4:15 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 21 JC SLam -Litzsinger
7 6 MO Gators - Barnes 10u
P11 4:15 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 DIRTBAGS
8 9 Montgomery County Bombers
P12 4:15 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Eureka Wildcats 10U
3 5 Warriors
P13 6:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 21 Murphysboro Devil's
3 7 MO Gators - Barnes 10u
P14 6:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 STL Ducks
13 7 Montgomery County Bombers
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 [3] STL Ducks
15 1 [6] STL Force - Zimmerman
B7 8:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 21 [10] JC SLam -Litzsinger
5 4 [13] DIRTBAGS
B2 10:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 [2] Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
1 14 [7] Hitmen
B8 10:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 21 [9] Montgomery County Bombers
11 5 [14] Venom Baseball
B3 12:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 STL Ducks
6 11 Hitmen
B9 12:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 21 JC SLam -Litzsinger
4 5 Montgomery County Bombers
B4 2:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 [4] Eureka Wildcats 10U
13 0 [5] MO Gators - Barnes 10u
B10 2:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 21 [11] Iron Pigs 10u
1 11 [12] Murphysboro Devil's
B5 4:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 [1] Warriors
6 10 Eureka Wildcats 10U
B11 4:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 21 [8] MO Sluggers-Edinger 10u
10 15 Murphysboro Devil's
B6 6:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 Eureka Wildcats 10U
8 7 Hitmen
B12 6:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 21 Murphysboro Devil's
7 8 Montgomery County Bombers