Baseball

Tournament Note

All teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the tournament.
NO Metal cleats on portable pitching mounds!
NO outside food or drink, NO Pets, NO COOLERS!
Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111

13U A/AA Format: All teams will play 2 pool games. After pool play, teams will seeded #1 - #10 for bracket play.
Teams seeded #1-#6 will play in the Gold Bracket. Individual/Team awards
Teams seeded #7 - #10 will play in the Silver Bracket. Team award.

13U A/AA

6th Annual June Classic - Ozzies O'Fallon, MO / Woodlands/Strehl Fields

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
MO
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ILMO Storm

13U A/AA Champion

Sat Jun 2, 2018 - Sun Jun 3, 2018

Pool Standings

13U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Scrappers (wood river, IL) 2 0 0 13 4
Rawlings Tigers - Gilmore (Ballwin, MO) 2 0 0 12 6
Jefferson County Orioles Silver (Barnhart, MO) 1 0 1 16 10
XTREME (HEATH) (OFALLON, MO) 1 0 1 13 11
ILMO Storm (Quincy, IL) 1 1 0 6 5
STL Prospects-Walton (Wildwood, MO) 1 1 0 12 11
Recruits Baseball Club- Cross (St Louis, MO) 1 1 0 12 15
Prospects Ladek-Red (Imperial, MO) 0 2 0 8 12
Missouri Gators - Turner (Lake St. Louis, MO) 0 2 0 7 14
St. Louis Fire Cendroski (st louis, MO) 0 2 0 3 14

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F STL Prospects-Walton
8 3 Missouri Gators - Turner
P2 12:45 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F STL Prospects-Walton
4 8 Scrappers
P3 2:25 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D Rawlings Tigers - Gilmore
2 1 ILMO Storm
P4 2:25 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Missouri Gators - Turner
4 6 XTREME (HEATH)
P5 4:05 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D Rawlings Tigers - Gilmore
10 5 Recruits Baseball Club- Cross
P6 4:05 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Scrappers
5 0 St. Louis Fire Cendroski
P7 5:45 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D ILMO Storm
5 3 Prospects Ladek-Red
P8 5:45 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F XTREME (HEATH)
7 7 Jefferson County Orioles Silver
P9 7:25 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D Recruits Baseball Club- Cross
7 5 Prospects Ladek-Red
P10 7:25 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F St. Louis Fire Cendroski
3 9 Jefferson County Orioles Silver
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F [3] Jefferson County Orioles Silver
2 1 [6] STL Prospects-Walton
B6 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G [7] Recruits Baseball Club- Cross
8 1 [10] St. Louis Fire Cendroski
B2 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E [4] XTREME (HEATH)
2 16 [5] ILMO Storm
B3 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F [3] Jefferson County Orioles Silver
7 2 [2] Rawlings Tigers - Gilmore
B7 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G [8] Prospects Ladek-Red
12 6 [9] Missouri Gators - Turner
B4 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E [5] ILMO Storm
8 0 [1] Scrappers
B8 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G [7] Recruits Baseball Club- Cross
2 12 [8] Prospects Ladek-Red
B5 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E [5] ILMO Storm
20 2 [3] Jefferson County Orioles Silver

Bracket

13U A/AA Gold Bracket
13U A/AA Silver Bracket
[5] ILMO Storm
13U A/AA Champion
[8] Prospects Ladek-Red
13U Silver
[4] XTREME (HEATH) - 2
B2 - Sun 6/3 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
[5] ILMO Storm - 16
[3] Jefferson County Orioles Silver - 2
B1 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F
[6] STL Prospects-Walton - 1
[5] ILMO Storm - 8
B4 - Sun 6/3 12:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
[1] Scrappers - 0
[3] Jefferson County Orioles Silver - 7
B3 - Sun 6/3 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F
[2] Rawlings Tigers - Gilmore - 2
[5] ILMO Storm - 20
B5 - Sun 6/3 2:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
[3] Jefferson County Orioles Silver - 2
[7] Recruits Baseball Club- Cross - 8
B6 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G
[10] St. Louis Fire Cendroski - 1
[8] Prospects Ladek-Red - 12
B7 - Sun 6/3 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G
[9] Missouri Gators - Turner - 6
[7] Recruits Baseball Club- Cross - 2
B8 - Sun 6/3 12:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G
[8] Prospects Ladek-Red - 12