Baseball

Tournament Note

NIT - Triple Points Weekend
All teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
RAINOUT HOTLINE: 314-514-4111
NO games on Monday
Strehl Fields - NO PETS, NO OUTSIDE FOOD OR DRINK. NO COOLERS!

14U Division

Game 7 Memorial Day Classic NIT - Ozzies/Strehl

May 26 - 27, 2018
MO
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

14U Dinger

14U Division Champion

Sat May 26, 2018 - Sun May 27, 2018

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A Prospects Benes
10 8 Rawlings Xtreme
P2 9:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Missouri Gators - Hart
1 1 Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom
P3 11:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A Prospects Benes
8 9 Route 3 Renegades
P4 11:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Missouri Gators - Hart
4 5 Metro East Velocity
P5 1:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A Rawlings Xtreme
2 14 14U Dinger
P6 1:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom
4 2 Wizards 14U
P7 3:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A Route 3 Renegades
6 8 14U Dinger
P8 3:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Metro East Velocity
1 11 Wizards 14U
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom
3 1 Metro East Velocity
P10 9:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Rawlings Xtreme
9 5 Route 3 Renegades
P11 11:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A Missouri Gators - Hart
5 5 Wizards 14U
P12 11:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B Prospects Benes
2 10 14U Dinger
B1 1:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A [1] 14U Dinger
6 5 [2] Wizards 14U
B2 1:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field B [1] Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom
7 3 [2] Route 3 Renegades
B3 3:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field A 14U Dinger
11 1 Rawlings Xtreme 14U Seymore/Wilsom