Basketball

Tournament Note

Bookmark www.booneroundball.com for all your tournament schedules and results. Plus, find maps and addresses to our gyms and our great restaurant sponsors. Please support these fine businesses who make this tournament possible !

JV Boys

2018 Boone Roundball Classic

Mar 16 - 18, 2018
NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Loaded NC Griggs

JV Boys Champion

Fri Mar 16, 2018 - Sun Mar 18, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Team Loaded NC Griggs (Charlotte, NC) 2 0
Alexander Cougars 1 1
Stokes Flight-Bowen (Walnut Cove, NC) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Team Loaded NC McBride (Charlotte, NC) 2 0
Foothills Legacy (Morganton, NC) 1 1
Watauga Storm (Boone, NC) 0 2
Pool C
Team W L
Attack 2021 Jefferson 2 0
Team Flight- Walker (Gray) (Troutman, nc) 1 1
SC Spartans (Granite Falls, NC) 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
YVC-Elkin (State Road, NC) 2 0
Attack 2022-2021 Fisher-Davis 1 1
Team Flight-Nesbit (Red) (Troutman, nc) 0 2
Pool E
Team W L
davie fastbreak (mocksville, nc) 2 0
East Tenn Extreme (Morristown, TN) 1 1
Stokes Flight-Dudley (Walnut Cove, NC) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 16, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P7 8:30 PM Valle Crucis Elementary Watauga Storm
63 72 Team Loaded NC McBride
P10 9:45 PM Watauga High School - Main Gym East Tenn Extreme
47 73 davie fastbreak
Saturday, March 17, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 8:00 AM Watauga High School - Aux Gym Stokes Flight-Bowen
17 75 Team Loaded NC Griggs
P3 8:00 AM Ashe County High School - Main Gym Team Flight- Walker (Gray)
46 48 Attack 2021 Jefferson
P4 8:00 AM Green Valley School YVC-Elkin
56 55 Attack 2022-2021 Fisher-Davis
P2 9:15 AM Valle Crucis Elementary Team Loaded NC McBride
60 59 Foothills Legacy
P5 9:15 AM Ashe County High School - Main Gym davie fastbreak
60 11 Stokes Flight-Dudley
P6 10:30 AM Hardin Park School Alexander Cougars
69 20 Stokes Flight-Bowen
P8 10:30 AM Ashe County High School - Aux Gym SC Spartans
50 77 Team Flight- Walker (Gray)
P9 11:45 AM Watauga High School - Aux Gym Team Flight-Nesbit (Red)
50 73 YVC-Elkin
P11 3:30 PM Parkway Elementary Team Loaded NC Griggs
56 55 Alexander Cougars
P12 3:30 PM Valle Crucis Elementary Foothills Legacy
74 43 Watauga Storm
P13 3:30 PM Watauga High School - Aux Gym Attack 2021 Jefferson
52 46 SC Spartans
P14 3:30 PM Watauga High School - Main Gym Attack 2022-2021 Fisher-Davis
62 47 Team Flight-Nesbit (Red)
P15 4:45 PM Watauga High School - Main Gym Stokes Flight-Dudley
27 59 East Tenn Extreme
B1 7:15 PM Ashe County High School - Aux Gym [1] Team Loaded NC McBride
46 50 [1] Attack 2021 Jefferson
B3 7:15 PM Ashe County High School - Main Gym [1] YVC-Elkin
52 68 [1] davie fastbreak
B5 7:15 PM Green Valley School [2] Foothills Legacy
81 79 [2] Team Flight- Walker (Gray)
B7 7:15 PM Hardin Park School [2] Attack 2022-2021 Fisher-Davis
38 59 [2] East Tenn Extreme
B9 7:15 PM Parkway Elementary [3] Watauga Storm
60 63 [3] SC Spartans
B11 7:15 PM Valle Crucis Elementary [3] Team Flight-Nesbit (Red)
55 20 [3] Stokes Flight-Dudley
Sunday, March 18, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B2 9:15 AM Ashe County High School - Aux Gym [1] Team Loaded NC Griggs
54 42 [1] Attack 2021 Jefferson
B6 9:15 AM Ashe County High School - Main Gym [2] Alexander Cougars
56 57 [2] Foothills Legacy
B10 9:15 AM Hardin Park School [3] Stokes Flight-Bowen
18 65 [3] SC Spartans
B4 1:00 PM Watauga High School - Main Gym [1] Team Loaded NC Griggs
88 66 [1] davie fastbreak
B8 1:00 PM Hardin Park School [2] Foothills Legacy
71 38 [2] East Tenn Extreme
B12 1:00 PM Valle Crucis Elementary [3] SC Spartans
80 26 [3] Team Flight-Nesbit (Red)

Bracket

Gold Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Silver Bracket
[1] Team Loaded NC Griggs
Champion
[3] SC Spartans
Champion
[2] Foothills Legacy
Champion
[1] Team Loaded NC Griggs - 54
B2 - Sun 3/18 9:15AM Ashe County High School - Aux Gym
[1] Attack 2021 Jefferson - 42
[1] Team Loaded NC McBride - 46
B1 - Sat 3/17 7:15PM Ashe County High School - Aux Gym
[1] Attack 2021 Jefferson - 50
[1] YVC-Elkin - 52
B3 - Sat 3/17 7:15PM Ashe County High School - Main Gym
[1] davie fastbreak - 68
[1] Team Loaded NC Griggs - 88
B4 - Sun 3/18 1:00PM Watauga High School - Main Gym
[1] davie fastbreak - 66
[3] Stokes Flight-Bowen - 18
B10 - Sun 3/18 9:15AM Hardin Park School
[3] SC Spartans - 65
[3] Watauga Storm - 60
B9 - Sat 3/17 7:15PM Parkway Elementary
[3] SC Spartans - 63
[3] Team Flight-Nesbit (Red) - 55
B11 - Sat 3/17 7:15PM Valle Crucis Elementary
[3] Stokes Flight-Dudley - 20
[3] SC Spartans - 80
B12 - Sun 3/18 1:00PM Valle Crucis Elementary
[3] Team Flight-Nesbit (Red) - 26
[2] Foothills Legacy - 81
B5 - Sat 3/17 7:15PM Green Valley School
[2] Team Flight- Walker (Gray) - 79
[2] Attack 2022-2021 Fisher-Davis - 38
B7 - Sat 3/17 7:15PM Hardin Park School
[2] East Tenn Extreme - 59
[2] Foothills Legacy - 71
B8 - Sun 3/18 1:00PM Hardin Park School
[2] East Tenn Extreme - 38
[2] Alexander Cougars - 56
B6 - Sun 3/18 9:15AM Ashe County High School - Main Gym
[2] Foothills Legacy - 57