Hockey

Tournament Note

Thanks to all for a great weekend!

12U

Valley Pumpkin Power Play

Oct 27 - 29, 2017
Nedrow, NY • Syracuse, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Syracuse Valley Eagles 3 0 0 6 12 12 0 0
St. Lawrence Storm 2 1 0 4 -2 11 13 0
Perinton Blades 1 2 0 2 -1 8 9 0
Buffalo Bisons 0 3 0 0 -9 5 14 0
Orange
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Schenectady Chargers 3 0 0 6 17 20 3 0
Southtowns Stars 2 1 0 4 7 16 9 0
New Hartford Spartans 1 2 0 2 -9 7 16 0
Syracuse Nationals Selects 0 3 0 0 -15 6 21 0
White
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
West Seneca Wings 3 0 0 6 17 23 6 0
North Franklin Shamrocks 2 1 0 4 4 14 10 0
Rochester Coalition 1 2 0 2 -7 8 15 0
Auburn Ice Hawks 0 3 0 0 -14 6 20 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 27, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:30 PM Onondaga Nation Arena Perinton Blades
0 2 Syracuse Valley Eagles
P11 5:30 PM Meachem Ice Rink Auburn Ice Hawks
1 4 Rochester Coalition
P13 7:00 PM Meachem Ice Rink Syracuse Nationals Selects
1 8 Schenectady Chargers
P14 7:00 PM Onondaga Nation Arena Southtowns Stars
6 2 New Hartford Spartans
P4 8:30 PM Meachem Ice Rink Buffalo Bisons
4 5 St. Lawrence Storm
P12 8:30 PM Onondaga Nation Arena North Franklin Shamrocks
1 6 West Seneca Wings
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:15 AM Meachem Ice Rink Schenectady Chargers
8 1 New Hartford Spartans
P8 9:15 AM Onondaga Nation Arena Southtowns Stars
9 3 Syracuse Nationals Selects
P9 10:45 AM Onondaga Nation Arena Syracuse Valley Eagles
6 0 Buffalo Bisons
P10 10:45 AM Meachem Ice Rink Perinton Blades
5 6 St. Lawrence Storm
P5 12:15 PM Onondaga Nation Arena North Franklin Shamrocks
7 3 Auburn Ice Hawks
P6 12:15 PM Meachem Ice Rink Rochester Coalition
3 8 West Seneca Wings
P1 1:45 PM Onondaga Nation Arena Southtowns Stars
1 4 Schenectady Chargers
P2 1:45 PM Meachem Ice Rink New Hartford Spartans
4 2 Syracuse Nationals Selects
P15 3:15 PM Onondaga Nation Arena St. Lawrence Storm
0 4 Syracuse Valley Eagles
P16 3:15 PM Meachem Ice Rink Perinton Blades
3 1 Buffalo Bisons
P17 4:45 PM Meachem Ice Rink West Seneca Wings
9 2 Auburn Ice Hawks
P18 4:45 PM Onondaga Nation Arena North Franklin Shamrocks
6 1 Rochester Coalition
Sunday, October 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Onondaga Nation Arena New Hartford Spartans
4 1 Auburn Ice Hawks
B2 8:00 AM Meachem Ice Rink Syracuse Nationals Selects
1 4 Buffalo Bisons
B4 9:30 AM Onondaga Nation Arena North Franklin Shamrocks
3 9 Perinton Blades
B5 9:30 AM Meachem Ice Rink Rochester Coalition
3 8 St. Lawrence Storm
B7 11:00 AM Onondaga Nation Arena Syracuse Valley Eagles
3 1 Southtowns Stars
B8 11:00 AM Meachem Ice Rink West Seneca Wings
4 3 Schenectady Chargers
B3 12:30 PM Onondaga Nation Arena New Hartford Spartans
1 2 Buffalo Bisons
Bronze Championship
B6 2:00 PM Onondaga Nation Arena Perinton Blades
5 3 St. Lawrence Storm
Silver Championship
B9 3:30 PM Onondaga Nation Arena Syracuse Valley Eagles
6 5 West Seneca Wings
Gold Championship

Bracket

Buffalo Bisons
Perinton Blades
Syracuse Valley Eagles
New Hartford Spartans - 4
B1 - Sun 10/29 8:00AM Onondaga Nation Arena
Auburn Ice Hawks - 1
Syracuse Nationals Selects - 1
B2 - Sun 10/29 8:00AM Meachem Ice Rink
Buffalo Bisons - 4
New Hartford Spartans - 1
B3 - Sun 10/29 12:30PM Onondaga Nation Arena
Buffalo Bisons - 2
North Franklin Shamrocks - 3
B4 - Sun 10/29 9:30AM Onondaga Nation Arena
Perinton Blades - 9
Rochester Coalition - 3
B5 - Sun 10/29 9:30AM Meachem Ice Rink
St. Lawrence Storm - 8
Perinton Blades - 5
B6 - Sun 10/29 2:00PM Onondaga Nation Arena
St. Lawrence Storm - 3
Syracuse Valley Eagles - 3
B7 - Sun 10/29 11:00AM Onondaga Nation Arena
Southtowns Stars - 1
West Seneca Wings - 4
B8 - Sun 10/29 11:00AM Meachem Ice Rink
Schenectady Chargers - 3
Syracuse Valley Eagles - 6
B9 - Sun 10/29 3:30PM Onondaga Nation Arena
West Seneca Wings - 5