Lacrosse

Junior Varsity

Wilmington Fall Lacrosse Festival

Oct 14 - 15, 2017
Wilmington, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Brown
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Shamrocks 2020 3 0 29 34 5
Spartans Select 2 1 -6 21 27
Lake Norman United JV 1 2 -13 14 27
Bad Tuna 0 3 -10 19 29
green
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Shamrocks 2021 3 0 18 30 12
Red Creek White 2 1 12 25 13
Twin Rivers 1 2 7 23 16
Brunswick Blaze 0 3 -37 1 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 4 Shamrocks 2021
8 4 Red Creek White
P2 11:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 2 Brunswick Blaze
1 10 Twin Rivers
P3 11:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 3 Shamrocks 2020
11 1 Lake Norman United JV
P4 11:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 1 Bad Tuna
9 11 Spartans Select
P5 1:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 4 Red Creek White
15 0 Brunswick Blaze
P6 1:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 Shamrocks 2021
9 8 Twin Rivers
P7 1:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 3 Lake Norman United JV
8 7 Bad Tuna
P8 1:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 Shamrocks 2020
13 1 Spartans Select
P9 3:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 4 Twin Rivers
5 6 Red Creek White
P10 3:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 Shamrocks 2021
13 0 Brunswick Blaze
P11 3:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 3 Spartans Select
9 5 Lake Norman United JV
P12 3:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 Shamrocks 2020
10 3 Bad Tuna
Sunday, October 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 4 [1] Shamrocks 2020
11 0 [8] Brunswick Blaze
B2 8:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 1 [4] Spartans Select
9 5 [5] Twin Rivers
B3 8:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 3 [3] Red Creek White
8 5 [6] Lake Norman United JV
B4 8:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 2 [2] Shamrocks 2021
8 5 [7] Bad Tuna
B5 10:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 4 [1] Shamrocks 2020
10 5 [4] Spartans Select
B6 10:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 2 [3] Red Creek White
6 10 [2] Shamrocks 2021
B7 10:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 3 [8] Brunswick Blaze
0 11 [5] Twin Rivers
B8 10:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 1 [6] Lake Norman United JV
6 7 [7] Bad Tuna
B9 12:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 4 [1] Shamrocks 2020
10 3 [2] Shamrocks 2021

Bracket

[5] Twin Rivers
JV Champion
[3] Red Creek White - 8
B3 - Sun 10/15 8:00AM Veterans Park - Field 3
[6] Lake Norman United JV - 5
[1] Shamrocks 2020 - 10
B5 - Sun 10/15 10:00AM Veterans Park - Field 4
[4] Spartans Select - 5
[1] Shamrocks 2020 - 10
B9 - Sun 10/15 12:00PM Veterans Park - Field 4
[2] Shamrocks 2021 - 3
[2] Shamrocks 2021 - 8
B4 - Sun 10/15 8:00AM Veterans Park - Field 2
[7] Bad Tuna - 5
[4] Spartans Select - 9
B2 - Sun 10/15 8:00AM Veterans Park - Field 1
[5] Twin Rivers - 5
[3] Red Creek White - 6
B6 - Sun 10/15 10:00AM Veterans Park - Field 2
[2] Shamrocks 2021 - 10
[1] Shamrocks 2020 - 11
B1 - Sun 10/15 8:00AM Veterans Park - Field 4
[8] Brunswick Blaze - 0
[6] Lake Norman United JV - 6
B8 - Sun 10/15 10:00AM Veterans Park - Field 1
[7] Bad Tuna - 7
[8] Brunswick Blaze - 0
B7 - Sun 10/15 10:00AM Veterans Park - Field 3
[5] Twin Rivers - 11