Lacrosse

Varsity

Wilmington Fall Lacrosse Festival

Oct 14 - 15, 2017
Wilmington, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Lake Norman United A 3 0 28 35 7
Shamrocks 2018 2 1 -5 21 26
Hawks 1 2 -4 14 18
Meeps 0 3 -19 9 28
Red
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Red Creek Red 3 0 34 38 4
shamrocks 2019 2 1 19 31 12
Chatham County Critters 1 2 -16 13 29
Topsail 0 3 -37 4 41
Yellow
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Sadar Nation 3 0 26 38 12
Falcons 2 1 10 31 21
Maniacs LC 1 2 -9 17 26
Lake Norman United B 0 3 -27 9 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 4 shamrocks 2019
15 1 Topsail
P4 9:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 2 Shamrocks 2018
9 6 Meeps
P1 10:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 4 Chatham County Critters
0 14 Red Creek Red
P3 10:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 2 Hawks
2 8 Lake Norman United A
P5 10:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 1 Sadar Nation
12 6 Falcons
P6 10:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 3 Maniacs LC
9 2 Lake Norman United B
P7 12:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 4 Red Creek Red
8 3 shamrocks 2019
P8 12:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 3 Chatham County Critters
10 2 Topsail
P10 12:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 Hawks
5 2 Meeps
P18 12:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 Sadar Nation
10 4 Maniacs LC
P9 2:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 Lake Norman United A
13 4 Shamrocks 2018
P11 2:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 4 Falcons
14 4 Maniacs LC
P12 2:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 Sadar Nation
16 2 Lake Norman United B
P13 4:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 4 Topsail
1 16 Red Creek Red
P14 4:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 Chatham County Critters
3 13 shamrocks 2019
P15 4:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 3 Meeps
1 14 Lake Norman United A
P17 4:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 Lake Norman United B
5 11 Falcons
P16 5:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 4 Hawks
7 8 Shamrocks 2018
Sunday, October 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 4 [1] Red Creek Red
9 1 [8] Maniacs LC
B2 9:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 1 [4] shamrocks 2019
13 3 [5] Falcons
B3 9:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 3 [3] Sadar Nation
9 6 [6] Shamrocks 2018
B4 9:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 2 [2] Lake Norman United A
6 4 [7] Hawks
B5 11:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 3 [1] Red Creek Red
13 4 [4] shamrocks 2019
B6 11:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 1 [3] Sadar Nation
6 10 [2] Lake Norman United A
B8 11:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 4 [9] Chatham County Critters
8 4 [12] Lake Norman United B
B9 11:00 AM Veterans Park - Field 2 [10] Meeps
11 2 [11] Topsail
B12 12:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 [8] Maniacs LC
1 4 [5] Falcons
B13 12:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 1 [6] Shamrocks 2018
10 8 [7] Hawks
B7 1:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 4 [1] Red Creek Red
7 9 [2] Lake Norman United A
B10 1:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 3 [12] Lake Norman United B
9 5 [11] Topsail
B11 1:00 PM Veterans Park - Field 2 [9] Chatham County Critters
3 4 [10] Meeps

Bracket

[2] Lake Norman United A
Varsity A Champion
[10] Meeps
Varsity B Champion
[12] Lake Norman United B
3rd Place
[3] Sadar Nation - 9
B3 - Sun 10/15 9:00AM Veterans Park - Field 3
[6] Shamrocks 2018 - 6
[1] Red Creek Red - 13
B5 - Sun 10/15 11:00AM Veterans Park - Field 3
[4] shamrocks 2019 - 4
[1] Red Creek Red - 7
B7 - Sun 10/15 1:00PM Veterans Park - Field 4
[2] Lake Norman United A - 9
[2] Lake Norman United A - 6
B4 - Sun 10/15 9:00AM Veterans Park - Field 2
[7] Hawks - 4
[4] shamrocks 2019 - 13
B2 - Sun 10/15 9:00AM Veterans Park - Field 1
[5] Falcons - 3
[3] Sadar Nation - 6
B6 - Sun 10/15 11:00AM Veterans Park - Field 1
[2] Lake Norman United A - 10
[1] Red Creek Red - 9
B1 - Sun 10/15 9:00AM Veterans Park - Field 4
[8] Maniacs LC - 1
[10] Meeps - 11
B9 - Sun 10/15 11:00AM Veterans Park - Field 2
[11] Topsail - 2
[9] Chatham County Critters - 3
B11 - Sun 10/15 1:00PM Veterans Park - Field 2
[10] Meeps - 4
[9] Chatham County Critters - 8
B8 - Sun 10/15 11:00AM Veterans Park - Field 4
[12] Lake Norman United B - 4
[12] Lake Norman United B - 9
B10 - Sun 10/15 1:00PM Veterans Park - Field 3
[11] Topsail - 5
[6] Shamrocks 2018 - 10
B13 - Sun 10/15 12:00PM Veterans Park - Field 1
[7] Hawks - 8
[8] Maniacs LC - 1
B12 - Sun 10/15 12:00PM Veterans Park - Field 2
[5] Falcons - 4