Baseball

16 and Under AA

Fall State Championships

Oct 6 - 8, 2017
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Dub Baseball Dynasty 16U

16 and Under AA Champion

Fri Oct 6, 2017 - Sun Oct 8, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Dub Baseball Dynasty 16U (Morgan Hill, CA) 2 0 0 9 6
CCB 14u Elite Navy (Los Altos, CA) 1 1 0 0 6
The Ball Club Bruins (San Francisco, CA) 1 1 0 4 8
Headfirst Bercovich 16u (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 3 8
Living Legends 16u Gray (Santa Clara, CA) 1 1 0 1 8
California Bulldogs 15U (campbell, CA) 1 1 0 0 8
Dub Baseball Dukes 16U (Hollister, CA) 1 1 0 -3 12
Neptune Beach Baseball 16U (Alameda, CA) 1 1 0 -5 14
Team Kado 2021 Warriors (Menlo Park, CA) 0 2 0 -9 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Living Legends 16u Gray
5 1 California Bulldogs 15U
Saturday, October 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Wilxox HS - Junior Varsity Headfirst Bercovich 16u
6 2 The Ball Club Bruins
P3 10:10 AM Wilxox HS - Junior Varsity Headfirst Bercovich 16u
5 6 Dub Baseball Dukes 16U
P4 12:20 PM Wilxox HS - Junior Varsity The Ball Club Bruins
10 2 Neptune Beach Baseball 16U
P5 2:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 CCB 14u Elite Navy
5 4 Team Kado 2021 Warriors
P6 2:30 PM Wilxox HS - Junior Varsity Living Legends 16u Gray
4 7 Neptune Beach Baseball 16U
P7 2:30 PM Wilxox HS - Varsity California Bulldogs 15U
7 3 Dub Baseball Dukes 16U
P8 4:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 CCB 14u Elite Navy
1 2 Dub Baseball Dynasty 16U
P9 7:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Team Kado 2021 Warriors
5 16 Dub Baseball Dynasty 16U
Sunday, October 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 10:10 AM Wilxox HS - Junior Varsity [7] Dub Baseball Dukes 16U
1 14 [8] Neptune Beach Baseball 16U
B11 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 7 [4] Headfirst Bercovich 16u
4 8 [5] Living Legends 16u Gray
B12 12:20 PM Wilxox HS - Junior Varsity [6] California Bulldogs 15U
5 1 [9] Team Kado 2021 Warriors
B13 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 [2] CCB 14u Elite Navy
0 4 [3] The Ball Club Bruins
B14 2:30 PM Wilxox HS - Junior Varsity California Bulldogs 15U
10 8 Neptune Beach Baseball 16U
B15 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 [1] Dub Baseball Dynasty 16U
5 1 Living Legends 16u Gray
B16 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Dub Baseball Dynasty 16U
8 5 The Ball Club Bruins

Bracket

[1] Dub Baseball Dynasty 16U
Champion
[6] California Bulldogs 15U
Silver Division
Dub Baseball Dynasty 16U - 8
B16 - Sun 10/8 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 7
The Ball Club Bruins - 5
[2] CCB 14u Elite Navy - 0
B13 - Sun 10/8 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 7
[3] The Ball Club Bruins - 4
[1] Dub Baseball Dynasty 16U - 5
B15 - Sun 10/8 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 7
Living Legends 16u Gray - 1
[4] Headfirst Bercovich 16u - 4
B11 - Sun 10/8 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 7
[5] Living Legends 16u Gray - 8
[7] Dub Baseball Dukes 16U - 1
B10 - Sun 10/8 10:10AM Wilxox HS - Junior Varsity
[8] Neptune Beach Baseball 16U - 14
California Bulldogs 15U - 10
B14 - Sun 10/8 2:30PM Wilxox HS - Junior Varsity
Neptune Beach Baseball 16U - 8
[6] California Bulldogs 15U - 5
B12 - Sun 10/8 12:20PM Wilxox HS - Junior Varsity
[9] Team Kado 2021 Warriors - 1