Baseball

11 and Under AAA

Fall State Championships

Oct 6 - 8, 2017
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Cypress Gators

11 and Under AAA Champion

Fri Oct 6, 2017 - Sun Oct 8, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Cypress Gators (Monterey, CA) 2 0 0 16 1
Bambino's (Los Altos, CA) 2 0 0 10 5
11U Kali Bees Black (San Jose, CA) 2 0 0 16 7
Extreme Baseball - Tri Valley (Livermore, CA) 2 0 0 9 8
Schutt Sac Speed Platinum 11U (Rocklin, CA) 1 1 0 3 8
Mission City Baseball 11U (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 5 15
TFEB 11U Black (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -13 18
Dub Baseball Dynasty 11U (Morgan Hill, CA) 0 2 0 -16 27
Aces (Campbell, CA) 0 2 0 -14 29
Team Kado 11U Storm (Menlo Park, CA) 0 2 0 -16 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:45 AM Twin Creeks - Field 10 11U Kali Bees Black
15 0 Team Kado 11U Storm
P2 7:45 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Dub Baseball Dynasty 11U
1 11 Cypress Gators
P3 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Softball Aces
7 13 Mission City Baseball 11U
P4 9:55 AM Twin Creeks - Field 10 11U Kali Bees Black
16 7 Dub Baseball Dynasty 11U
P5 9:55 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Team Kado 11U Storm
0 15 Cypress Gators
P6 10:15 AM PAL Stadium - Softball Aces
1 16 Extreme Baseball - Tri Valley
P7 12:30 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Mission City Baseball 11U
7 8 Extreme Baseball - Tri Valley
P8 2:45 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Schutt Sac Speed Platinum 11U
8 3 TFEB 11U Black
P9 5:00 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Schutt Sac Speed Platinum 11U
3 5 Bambino's
P10 7:15 PM PAL Stadium - Softball TFEB 11U Black
2 10 Bambino's
Sunday, October 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [4] Extreme Baseball - Tri Valley
10 2 [5] Schutt Sac Speed Platinum 11U
B12 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [8] Dub Baseball Dynasty 11U
16 1 [9] Aces
B13 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 9 [7] TFEB 11U Black
10 2 [10] Team Kado 11U Storm
B14 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 9 TFEB 11U Black
11 10 Dub Baseball Dynasty 11U
B15 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [3] 11U Kali Bees Black
3 14 [6] Mission City Baseball 11U
B16 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Extreme Baseball - Tri Valley
2 10 [1] Cypress Gators
B17 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Mission City Baseball 11U
7 8 [2] Bambino's
B18 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Cypress Gators
12 2 Bambino's

Bracket

[1] Cypress Gators
Champion
[7] TFEB 11U Black
Silver Division
[3] 11U Kali Bees Black - 3
B15 - Sun 10/8 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[6] Mission City Baseball 11U - 14
Mission City Baseball 11U - 7
B17 - Sun 10/8 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[2] Bambino's - 8
[4] Extreme Baseball - Tri Valley - 10
B11 - Sun 10/8 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[5] Schutt Sac Speed Platinum 11U - 2
Cypress Gators - 12
B18 - Sun 10/8 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
Bambino's - 2
Extreme Baseball - Tri Valley - 2
B16 - Sun 10/8 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[1] Cypress Gators - 10
[7] TFEB 11U Black - 10
B13 - Sun 10/8 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 9
[10] Team Kado 11U Storm - 2
TFEB 11U Black - 11
B14 - Sun 10/8 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 9
Dub Baseball Dynasty 11U - 10
[8] Dub Baseball Dynasty 11U - 16
B12 - Sun 10/8 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[9] Aces - 1