Baseball

14 and Under Major

Fall State Championships

Oct 6 - 8, 2017
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lamorinda Vikings

14 and Under Major Champion

Fri Oct 6, 2017 - Sun Oct 8, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Hard 90 Heat (El Dorado Hills, CA) 2 0 0 12 0
Hype Baseball 14U (San Jose, CA) 2 0 0 6 3
Mission City Baseball Navy (San Jose, CA) 2 0 0 5 7
TFEB 14U White (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 4 5
Lamorinda Vikings (Walnut Creek, CA) 1 1 0 1 5
Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U (Morgan Hill, CA) 1 1 0 5 8
Headfirst 14U Bercovich Gold (pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 -1 10
Team Kado 14u 2022 Elite (Menlo Park, CA) 0 2 0 -11 12
Team Kado 14u 2021 Kahunas (Menlo Park, CA) 0 2 0 -10 14
EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans (San Ramon, CA) 0 2 0 -11 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Mission City Baseball Navy
7 4 Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U
Saturday, October 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 7:45 AM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Headfirst 14U Bercovich Gold
0 4 Hard 90 Heat
P3 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball Lamorinda Vikings
3 0 Team Kado 14u 2022 Elite
P4 10:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Headfirst 14U Bercovich Gold
9 6 EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans
P5 10:30 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball Mission City Baseball Navy
5 3 Lamorinda Vikings
P6 12:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Hard 90 Heat
8 0 EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans
P7 12:45 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U
9 1 Team Kado 14u 2022 Elite
P8 3:00 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Team Kado 14u 2021 Kahunas
2 8 TFEB 14U White
P9 5:15 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Team Kado 14u 2021 Kahunas
2 6 Hype Baseball 14U
P10 7:30 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball TFEB 14U White
1 3 Hype Baseball 14U
Sunday, October 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Wilxox HS - Junior Varsity [4] TFEB 14U White
3 7 [5] Lamorinda Vikings
B12 8:00 AM Wilxox HS - Varsity [3] Mission City Baseball Navy
0 2 [6] Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U
B13 8:00 AM Almaden Field [8] Team Kado 14u 2022 Elite
1 0 [9] Team Kado 14u 2021 Kahunas
B14 10:10 AM Wilxox HS - Varsity Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U
2 7 [2] Hype Baseball 14U
B15 10:10 AM Almaden Field [7] Headfirst 14U Bercovich Gold
5 4 [10] EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans
B16 12:20 PM Wilxox HS - Varsity Lamorinda Vikings
4 3 [1] Hard 90 Heat
B17 12:20 PM Almaden Field Headfirst 14U Bercovich Gold
2 15 Team Kado 14u 2022 Elite
B18 2:30 PM Wilxox HS - Varsity Lamorinda Vikings
3 2 Hype Baseball 14U

Bracket

[5] Lamorinda Vikings
Champion
[8] Team Kado 14u 2022 Elite
Silver Division
[3] Mission City Baseball Navy - 0
B12 - Sun 10/8 8:00AM Wilxox HS - Varsity
[6] Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U - 2
Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U - 2
B14 - Sun 10/8 10:10AM Wilxox HS - Varsity
[2] Hype Baseball 14U - 7
[4] TFEB 14U White - 3
B11 - Sun 10/8 8:00AM Wilxox HS - Junior Varsity
[5] Lamorinda Vikings - 7
Lamorinda Vikings - 3
B18 - Sun 10/8 2:30PM Wilxox HS - Varsity
Hype Baseball 14U - 2
Lamorinda Vikings - 4
B16 - Sun 10/8 12:20PM Wilxox HS - Varsity
[1] Hard 90 Heat - 3
[7] Headfirst 14U Bercovich Gold - 5
B15 - Sun 10/8 10:10AM Almaden Field
[10] EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans - 4
Headfirst 14U Bercovich Gold - 2
B17 - Sun 10/8 12:20PM Almaden Field
Team Kado 14u 2022 Elite - 15
[8] Team Kado 14u 2022 Elite - 1
B13 - Sun 10/8 8:00AM Almaden Field
[9] Team Kado 14u 2021 Kahunas - 0