Basketball

Boys - 6th Grade (Silver)

RIYBA's 2018 Boys' "Gold" & "Silver" Open State Championships

Mar 9 - 11, 2018
Portsmouth, RI
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

2) South Kingstown (Biafore)

Boys - 6th Grade (Silver) Champion

Fri Mar 9, 2018 - Sun Mar 11, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Portsmouth High School - Court 1 2) South Kingstown (Biafore)
42 22 7) Smithfield
2) South Kingstown (Biafore) 7) Smithfield
CoachMichael Biafore, mbiafore@amgen.com, 401-639-2054 CoachBob Richard, enbrichard@cox.net, 401-233-3910
AsstMark Hutchins, , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B2 9:00 AM Portsmouth High School - Court 2 East Greenwich (Fairbanks)
41 39 6) North Providence
East Greenwich (Fairbanks) 6) North Providence
CoachBrandon Fairbanks, b.fairbanri@gmail.com, 401-474-0087 CoachDavid Pellegrino, djp@psh.com, 401-258-8430
AsstJohn Drolet, droletvoip@gmail.com, 401-219-2219 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B3 11:00 AM Portsmouth High School - Court 1 2) South Kingstown (Biafore)
37 32 East Greenwich (Fairbanks)
2) South Kingstown (Biafore) East Greenwich (Fairbanks)
CoachMichael Biafore, mbiafore@amgen.com, 401-639-2054 CoachBrandon Fairbanks, b.fairbanri@gmail.com, 401-474-0087
AsstMark Hutchins, , AsstJohn Drolet, droletvoip@gmail.com, 401-219-2219
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B4 2:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 4 1) Warwick
40 18 8) Ponaganset
1) Warwick 8) Ponaganset
CoachDon Aldridge, Don850@cox.net, 401-556-3614 CoachMark Favreau, markfavreau6@gmail.com, 401-365-9110
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B5 3:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 2 4) West Warwick
32 41 5) North Smithfield
4) West Warwick 5) North Smithfield
CoachRyan Lapierre, rdl71378@hotmail.com, 401-206-3369 CoachAnthony Paiva, anthonyvpaiva@gmail.com, 401-640-7485
AsstTony Duffy, duff8801@cox.net, 401-595-8026 AsstFrank Halliwell, frank.halliwell@fmr.com, 401-258-5828
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B6 5:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 3 1) Warwick
30 20 5) North Smithfield
1) Warwick 5) North Smithfield
CoachDon Aldridge, Don850@cox.net, 401-556-3614 CoachAnthony Paiva, anthonyvpaiva@gmail.com, 401-640-7485
Asst , , AsstFrank Halliwell, frank.halliwell@fmr.com, 401-258-5828
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 12:45 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 4 1) Warwick
30 44 2) South Kingstown (Biafore)
1) Warwick 2) South Kingstown (Biafore)
CoachDon Aldridge, Don850@cox.net, 401-556-3614 CoachMichael Biafore, mbiafore@amgen.com, 401-639-2054
Asst , , AsstMark Hutchins, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

2017-18 BOYS' 6TH GRADE SILVER STATE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
2) South Kingstown (Biafore)
Boys 6th Grade SILVER STATE CHAMPION
1) Warwick - 40
B4 - Sat 3/10 2:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 4
8) Ponaganset - 18
1) Warwick - 30
B6 - Sat 3/10 5:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 3
5) North Smithfield - 20
1) Warwick - 30
B7 - Sun 3/11 12:45PM Portsmouth High School - Court 4
2) South Kingstown (Biafore) - 44
2) South Kingstown (Biafore) - 37
B3 - Sat 3/10 11:00AM Portsmouth High School - Court 1
East Greenwich (Fairbanks) - 32
2) South Kingstown (Biafore) - 42
B1 - Sat 3/10 9:00AM Portsmouth High School - Court 1
7) Smithfield - 22
4) West Warwick - 32
B5 - Sat 3/10 3:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 2
5) North Smithfield - 41
East Greenwich (Fairbanks) - 41
B2 - Sat 3/10 9:00AM Portsmouth High School - Court 2
6) North Providence - 39