Basketball

Boys - 6th Grade (Gold)

RIYBA's 2018 Boys' "Gold" & "Silver" Open State Championships

Mar 9 - 11, 2018
Portsmouth, RI
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

2) Cumberland-Lincoln

Boys - 6th Grade (Gold) Champion

Fri Mar 9, 2018 - Sun Mar 11, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Portsmouth High School - Court 2 2) Cumberland-Lincoln
52 16 7) North Kingstown
2) Cumberland-Lincoln 7) North Kingstown
CoachShawn Hogan, hoganhero2002@yahoo.com, 508-723-3050 CoachChris Masse, masse81599@cox.net, 401-203-1033
Asst , , AsstJay Masterson, jayrmasterson@gmail.com, 401-533-0857
MgrMike Lindberg, mikel@bgccl.org, 508-723-3050 Mgr , ,
B2 8:00 AM Portsmouth High School - Court 3 CLCF 2018
41 35 6) Portsmouth
CLCF 2018 6) Portsmouth
CoachStephen Antonucci, sa352@cox.net, 401-639-1352 CoachJeff Swider, jeff@portsmouthyouthbasketball.com, 4012654040
AsstPete Falcone, paf3292@yahoo.com, 401-952-7441 AsstJames Mass, jamesmass75@gmail.com, 4018626984
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B3 10:00 AM Portsmouth High School - Court 3 2) Cumberland-Lincoln
36 29 CLCF 2018
2) Cumberland-Lincoln CLCF 2018
CoachShawn Hogan, hoganhero2002@yahoo.com, 508-723-3050 CoachStephen Antonucci, sa352@cox.net, 401-639-1352
Asst , , AsstPete Falcone, paf3292@yahoo.com, 401-952-7441
MgrMike Lindberg, mikel@bgccl.org, 508-723-3050 Mgr , ,
B4 1:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 4 4) Newport-Mid (Holubesko)
29 35 5) Coventry
4) Newport-Mid (Holubesko) 5) Coventry
CoachKeith Holubesko, kholubesko@cox.net, 401-338-2874 CoachBrian Owens, owens990@cox.net, 401-243-4638
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B5 3:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 4 East Greenwich (McAuliffe)
45 30 5) Coventry
East Greenwich (McAuliffe) 5) Coventry
CoachRichard McAuliffe, rmcauliffe@mayforthgroup.com, 401-524-8081 CoachBrian Owens, owens990@cox.net, 401-243-4638
AsstDan Bianco, dbianco@neliuna.org, 401-330-0025 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 11:30 AM Portsmouth High School - Court 1 East Greenwich (McAuliffe)
29 35 2) Cumberland-Lincoln
East Greenwich (McAuliffe) 2) Cumberland-Lincoln
CoachRichard McAuliffe, rmcauliffe@mayforthgroup.com, 401-524-8081 CoachShawn Hogan, hoganhero2002@yahoo.com, 508-723-3050
AsstDan Bianco, dbianco@neliuna.org, 401-330-0025 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrMike Lindberg, mikel@bgccl.org, 508-723-3050

Bracket

2017-18 BOYS' 6TH GRADE GOLD STATE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
2) Cumberland-Lincoln
Boys 6th Grade GOLD STATE CHAMPION
East Greenwich (McAuliffe) - 45
B5 - Sat 3/10 3:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 4
5) Coventry - 30
East Greenwich (McAuliffe) - 29
B6 - Sun 3/11 11:30AM Portsmouth High School - Court 1
2) Cumberland-Lincoln - 35
2) Cumberland-Lincoln - 36
B3 - Sat 3/10 10:00AM Portsmouth High School - Court 3
CLCF 2018 - 29
2) Cumberland-Lincoln - 52
B1 - Sat 3/10 8:00AM Portsmouth High School - Court 2
7) North Kingstown - 16
4) Newport-Mid (Holubesko) - 29
B4 - Sat 3/10 1:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 4
5) Coventry - 35
CLCF 2018 - 41
B2 - Sat 3/10 8:00AM Portsmouth High School - Court 3
6) Portsmouth - 35