Basketball

Boys - 5th Grade (Gold)

RIYBA's 2018 Boys' "Gold" & "Silver" Open State Championships

Mar 9 - 11, 2018
Portsmouth, RI
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

1) Cumberland-Lincoln

Boys - 5th Grade (Gold) Champion

Fri Mar 9, 2018 - Sun Mar 11, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Portsmouth High School - Court 4 4) Smithfield
51 56 5) Portsmouth
4) Smithfield 5) Portsmouth
CoachRoland Reed, rreed505@aol.com, 401-949-0127 CoachBob Bielawa, bobbielawa@gmail.com, 508-208-6613
AsstDennis Dywer, dennis_dwyer@ssga.com, 401-523-6303 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B2 10:00 AM Portsmouth High School - Court 4 1) Cumberland-Lincoln
62 38 5) Portsmouth
1) Cumberland-Lincoln 5) Portsmouth
CoachDan Jahnz, djahnz@gmail.com, 508-723-3050 CoachBob Bielawa, bobbielawa@gmail.com, 508-208-6613
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrMike Lindberg, mikel@bgccl.org, 508-723-3050 Mgr , ,
B3 12:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 3 East Greenwich (Simpson)
47 29 6) Burrillville
East Greenwich (Simpson) 6) Burrillville
CoachGreg Simpson, gsimpson@textron.com, 401-787-8489 CoachDick Bergin, bergin.richard@yahoo.com, 401-527-9356
AsstEric Stanger, ebstanger@yahoo.com, 401-230-7999 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B4 12:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 4 2) North Providence
46 28 7) Warwick
2) North Providence 7) Warwick
CoachEddie Ciotti, mmec222@verizon.net, 401-497-2469 CoachRyan Clifton, Ryan.clifton77@gmail.com, 401-862-3586
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B5 2:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 3 2) North Providence
40 54 East Greenwich (Simpson)
2) North Providence East Greenwich (Simpson)
CoachEddie Ciotti, mmec222@verizon.net, 401-497-2469 CoachGreg Simpson, gsimpson@textron.com, 401-787-8489
Asst , , AsstEric Stanger, ebstanger@yahoo.com, 401-230-7999
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 9:00 AM Portsmouth High School - Court 1 1) Cumberland-Lincoln
38 29 East Greenwich (Simpson)
1) Cumberland-Lincoln East Greenwich (Simpson)
CoachDan Jahnz, djahnz@gmail.com, 508-723-3050 CoachGreg Simpson, gsimpson@textron.com, 401-787-8489
Asst , , AsstEric Stanger, ebstanger@yahoo.com, 401-230-7999
MgrMike Lindberg, mikel@bgccl.org, 508-723-3050 Mgr , ,

Bracket

2017-18 BOYS' 5TH GRADE GOLD STATE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
1) Cumberland-Lincoln
Boys 5th Grade GOLD STATE CHAMPION
1) Cumberland-Lincoln - 62
B2 - Sat 3/10 10:00AM Portsmouth High School - Court 4
5) Portsmouth - 38
1) Cumberland-Lincoln - 38
B6 - Sun 3/11 9:00AM Portsmouth High School - Court 1
East Greenwich (Simpson) - 29
2) North Providence - 40
B5 - Sat 3/10 2:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 3
East Greenwich (Simpson) - 54
2) North Providence - 46
B4 - Sat 3/10 12:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 4
7) Warwick - 28
4) Smithfield - 51
B1 - Sat 3/10 8:00AM Portsmouth High School - Court 4
5) Portsmouth - 56
East Greenwich (Simpson) - 47
B3 - Sat 3/10 12:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 3
6) Burrillville - 29