Basketball

Boys - 4th Grade (Gold)

RIYBA's 2018 Boys' "Gold" & "Silver" Open State Championships

Mar 9 - 11, 2018
Portsmouth, RI
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

2) Portsmouth

Boys - 4th Grade (Gold) Champion

Fri Mar 9, 2018 - Sun Mar 11, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 2 3) North Providence
38 37 6) Coventry (Walters)
3) North Providence 6) Coventry (Walters)
CoachVin Polisena, polisenaconstruction@verizon.net, 401-228-4628 CoachJames Walters, james.walters@bhddh.ri.gov, 401-465-2424
Asst , , AsstKevin Feeley, Kfeeley1@cox.net, 401-474-9636
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B2 7:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 2 2) Portsmouth
44 22 3) North Providence
2) Portsmouth 3) North Providence
CoachSean Casey, seancasey33@aol.com, 401-451-5807 CoachVin Polisena, polisenaconstruction@verizon.net, 401-228-4628
AsstJustin Hackley, justin@imifish.com, 401-862-4881 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, March 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Portsmouth High School - Court 1 4) Smithfield
31 21 East Greenwich (Hayes)
4) Smithfield East Greenwich (Hayes)
CoachDan Snowman, dsnowman@ric.edu, 401-749-0143 CoachBridget Hayes, bridget_hayes@msn.com, 203-249-2940
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B4 10:00 AM Portsmouth High School - Court 1 1) Cumberland-Lincoln
40 37 4) Smithfield
1) Cumberland-Lincoln 4) Smithfield
CoachMichael Bedrosian, chasebethanylynn@yahoo.com, 508-723-3050 CoachDan Snowman, dsnowman@ric.edu, 401-749-0143
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrMike Lindberg, mikel@bgccl.org, 508-723-3050 Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 2:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 1 1) Cumberland-Lincoln
29 32 2) Portsmouth
1) Cumberland-Lincoln 2) Portsmouth
CoachMichael Bedrosian, chasebethanylynn@yahoo.com, 508-723-3050 CoachSean Casey, seancasey33@aol.com, 401-451-5807
Asst , , AsstJustin Hackley, justin@imifish.com, 401-862-4881
MgrMike Lindberg, mikel@bgccl.org, 508-723-3050 Mgr , ,

Bracket

2017-18 BOYS 4TH GRADE GOLD STATE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
2) Portsmouth
Boys 4th Grade GOLD STATE CHAMPION
2) Portsmouth - 44
B2 - Fri 3/9 7:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 2
3) North Providence - 22
1) Cumberland-Lincoln - 29
B5 - Sun 3/11 2:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 1
2) Portsmouth - 32
1) Cumberland-Lincoln - 40
B4 - Sat 3/10 10:00AM Portsmouth High School - Court 1
4) Smithfield - 37
4) Smithfield - 31
B3 - Sat 3/10 8:00AM Portsmouth High School - Court 1
East Greenwich (Hayes) - 21
3) North Providence - 38
B1 - Fri 3/9 5:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 2
6) Coventry (Walters) - 37