Basketball

Boys - 7th Grade (Gold)

RIYBA's 2018 Boys' "Gold" & "Silver" Open State Championships

Mar 9 - 11, 2018
Portsmouth, RI
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

CLCF (Malloy) 2018

Boys - 7th Grade (Gold) Champion

Fri Mar 9, 2018 - Sun Mar 11, 2018

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 1 Newport-Middletown-Holubesko
60 26 10) Coventry
Newport-Middletown-Holubesko 10) Coventry
CoachKeith Holubesko, kholubesko@cox.net, 401-338-2874 CoachMike Egan, jme02816@cox.net, 401-440-6780
AsstJoseph Delacruz, rupertsp@yahoo.com, 401662-7990 AsstEverett Jackson, Evjax3571@gmail.com, 401-440-2647
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B2 6:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 1 6) Cumberland-Lincoln
50 39 11) Burrillville
6) Cumberland-Lincoln 11) Burrillville
CoachJon Walsh, jwalsh14@verizon.net, 508-723-3050 CoachDick Bergin, bergin.richard@yahoo.com, 401-527-9356
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrMike Lindberg, mikel@bgccl.org, 508-723-3050 Mgr , ,
B3 7:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 1 8) Portsmouth (Conheeny)
39 33 9) Warwick
8) Portsmouth (Conheeny) 9) Warwick
CoachJared Conheeny, jcconheeny@hotmail.com, 401-207-1956 CoachChris Woods, cwoods@ridistributing.com, 401-486-3167
AsstAdam Townsend, adamtownsend@live.com, 401-207-1500 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, March 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 1:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 1 3) West Warwick
49 33 6) Cumberland-Lincoln
3) West Warwick 6) Cumberland-Lincoln
CoachMichelle Miale, mmsingha2@cox.net, 401-486-5887 CoachJon Walsh, jwalsh14@verizon.net, 508-723-3050
AsstMike Petrarca, , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrMike Lindberg, mikel@bgccl.org, 508-723-3050
B5 1:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 2 2) South Kingstown (Brock)
32 30 Newport-Middletown-Holubesko
2) South Kingstown (Brock) Newport-Middletown-Holubesko
CoachEd Brock, ebrock35@yahoo.com, 401-474-0811 CoachKeith Holubesko, kholubesko@cox.net, 401-338-2874
AsstJohn Ford, , AsstJoseph Delacruz, rupertsp@yahoo.com, 401662-7990
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B6 3:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 1 2) South Kingstown (Brock)
50 51 3) West Warwick
2) South Kingstown (Brock) 3) West Warwick
CoachEd Brock, ebrock35@yahoo.com, 401-474-0811 CoachMichelle Miale, mmsingha2@cox.net, 401-486-5887
AsstJohn Ford, , AsstMike Petrarca, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B7 5:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 1 4) Johnston (Bedrosian)
33 30 5) Barrington
4) Johnston (Bedrosian) 5) Barrington
CoachMike Bedrosian, mikebedrosian723@gmail.com, 401-864-6832 CoachMark Bonneau, mwbonneau@gmail.com, 401-569-7673
Asst , , AsstMike Raffa, mraffa23@gmail.com, 401-837-4237
Mgr , , MgrSara Bonneau, scbonneau26@gmail.com, 401-569-7674
B8 5:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 2 CLCF (Malloy) 2018
50 36 8) Portsmouth (Conheeny)
CLCF (Malloy) 2018 8) Portsmouth (Conheeny)
CoachMike Malloy, mmalloy@nesctc.com, 401-226-3169 CoachJared Conheeny, jcconheeny@hotmail.com, 401-207-1956
Asst , , AsstAdam Townsend, adamtownsend@live.com, 401-207-1500
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B9 7:00 PM Portsmouth High School - Court 1 CLCF (Malloy) 2018
57 31 4) Johnston (Bedrosian)
CLCF (Malloy) 2018 4) Johnston (Bedrosian)
CoachMike Malloy, mmalloy@nesctc.com, 401-226-3169 CoachMike Bedrosian, mikebedrosian723@gmail.com, 401-864-6832
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 10:15 AM Portsmouth High School - Court 1 CLCF (Malloy) 2018
45 33 3) West Warwick
CLCF (Malloy) 2018 3) West Warwick
CoachMike Malloy, mmalloy@nesctc.com, 401-226-3169 CoachMichelle Miale, mmsingha2@cox.net, 401-486-5887
Asst , , AsstMike Petrarca, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

2017-18 BOYS' 7TH GRADE GOLD STATE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
CLCF (Malloy) 2018
Boys 7th Grade GOLD STATE CHAMPION
Newport-Middletown-Holubesko - 60
B1 - Fri 3/9 5:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 1
10) Coventry - 26
CLCF (Malloy) 2018 - 57
B9 - Sat 3/10 7:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 1
4) Johnston (Bedrosian) - 31
CLCF (Malloy) 2018 - 45
B10 - Sun 3/11 10:15AM Portsmouth High School - Court 1
3) West Warwick - 33
2) South Kingstown (Brock) - 50
B6 - Sat 3/10 3:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 1
3) West Warwick - 51
2) South Kingstown (Brock) - 32
B5 - Sat 3/10 1:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 2
Newport-Middletown-Holubesko - 30
4) Johnston (Bedrosian) - 33
B7 - Sat 3/10 5:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 1
5) Barrington - 30
3) West Warwick - 49
B4 - Sat 3/10 1:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 1
6) Cumberland-Lincoln - 33
CLCF (Malloy) 2018 - 50
B8 - Sat 3/10 5:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 2
8) Portsmouth (Conheeny) - 36
8) Portsmouth (Conheeny) - 39
B3 - Fri 3/9 7:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 1
9) Warwick - 33
6) Cumberland-Lincoln - 50
B2 - Fri 3/9 6:00PM Portsmouth High School - Court 1
11) Burrillville - 39