Basketball

Girls - 4th Grade

North Kingstown's 2018 Girls' "4th & 5th Grades" Basketball Tournament

Feb 2 - 4, 2018
North Kingstown, RI
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
East Greenwich (Forbes)

Girls - 4th Grade Champion

Fri Feb 2, 2018 - Sun Feb 4, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Greenwich (Forbes) (East Greenwich, RI) 2 0 30 69 14
Cranston (Cranston, RI) 2 0 27 50 21
North Kingstown (North Kingstown, RI) 0 2 -27 20 59
Narragansett (Narragansett, RI) 0 2 -30 15 60
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
South Kingstown (South Kingstown, RI) 2 0 6 41 35
Smithfield (Smithfield, RI) 1 1 14 55 27
Exeter-West Greenwich (Exeter, RI) 1 1 -4 26 30
Ponaganset (N. Scituate, RI) 0 2 -16 16 46

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Davisville Middle School Cranston
26 14 North Kingstown
Cranston North Kingstown
CoachEllen Moran, Ellentm22@icloud.com, 401-487-4727 CoachAl Southwick, asouthwick@northkingstown.org, 401-268-1540
AsstJay Buco, jaybuco@gmail.com, 401-527-8899 AsstDave Bigelli, davidbigelli@yahoo.com, 401-714-1115
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2 6:30 PM Davisville Middle School South Kingstown
23 22 Smithfield
South Kingstown Smithfield
CoachMichael O'Rourke, mcorourke2@hotmail.com, 401-641-5954 CoachKristen Johnson, kristen92878@aol.com, 401-678-9980
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P3 7:30 PM Davisville Middle School East Greenwich (Forbes)
33 6 North Kingstown
East Greenwich (Forbes) North Kingstown
CoachDaniel Forbes, dforbes@forbesplanning.com, 401-829-2522 CoachAl Southwick, asouthwick@northkingstown.org, 401-268-1540
Asst , , AsstDave Bigelli, davidbigelli@yahoo.com, 401-714-1115
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, February 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 3:30 PM Davisville Middle School Exeter-West Greenwich
13 18 South Kingstown
Exeter-West Greenwich South Kingstown
CoachJon Hebert, jongabi@cox.net, 401-262-7415 CoachMichael O'Rourke, mcorourke2@hotmail.com, 401-641-5954
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P5 4:30 PM Davisville Middle School Ponaganset
4 33 Smithfield
Ponaganset Smithfield
CoachScott Barlow, sbarlow77@cox.net, 401-568-8851 CoachKristen Johnson, kristen92878@aol.com, 401-678-9980
AsstCindy Barlow, cbarlow5@cox.net, 401-439-6628 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6 5:30 PM Davisville Middle School Narragansett
8 36 East Greenwich (Forbes)
Narragansett East Greenwich (Forbes)
CoachDan Leonard, coachleonard@icloud.com, 401-340-0430 CoachDaniel Forbes, dforbes@forbesplanning.com, 401-829-2522
AsstJP Furia, jpfuria1@gmail.com, 401-378-8003 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P7 6:30 PM Davisville Middle School Exeter-West Greenwich
13 12 Ponaganset
Exeter-West Greenwich Ponaganset
CoachJon Hebert, jongabi@cox.net, 401-262-7415 CoachScott Barlow, sbarlow77@cox.net, 401-568-8851
Asst , , AsstCindy Barlow, cbarlow5@cox.net, 401-439-6628
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P8 7:30 PM Davisville Middle School Cranston
24 7 Narragansett
Cranston Narragansett
CoachEllen Moran, Ellentm22@icloud.com, 401-487-4727 CoachDan Leonard, coachleonard@icloud.com, 401-340-0430
AsstJay Buco, jaybuco@gmail.com, 401-527-8899 AsstJP Furia, jpfuria1@gmail.com, 401-378-8003
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, February 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 11:00 AM Davisville Middle School [4] Narragansett
4 23 [4] Ponaganset
Narragansett Ponaganset
CoachDan Leonard, coachleonard@icloud.com, 401-340-0430 CoachScott Barlow, sbarlow77@cox.net, 401-568-8851
AsstJP Furia, jpfuria1@gmail.com, 401-378-8003 AsstCindy Barlow, cbarlow5@cox.net, 401-439-6628
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B10 12:00 PM Davisville Middle School [1] East Greenwich (Forbes)
35 22 [2] Smithfield
East Greenwich (Forbes) Smithfield
CoachDaniel Forbes, dforbes@forbesplanning.com, 401-829-2522 CoachKristen Johnson, kristen92878@aol.com, 401-678-9980
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B11 1:00 PM Davisville Middle School [1] South Kingstown
19 21 [2] Cranston
South Kingstown Cranston
CoachMichael O'Rourke, mcorourke2@hotmail.com, 401-641-5954 CoachEllen Moran, Ellentm22@icloud.com, 401-487-4727
Asst , , AsstJay Buco, jaybuco@gmail.com, 401-527-8899
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B12 2:00 PM Davisville Middle School [3] North Kingstown
11 20 [3] Exeter-West Greenwich
North Kingstown Exeter-West Greenwich
CoachAl Southwick, asouthwick@northkingstown.org, 401-268-1540 CoachJon Hebert, jongabi@cox.net, 401-262-7415
AsstDave Bigelli, davidbigelli@yahoo.com, 401-714-1115 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B13 3:00 PM Davisville Middle School East Greenwich (Forbes)
30 18 Cranston
East Greenwich (Forbes) Cranston
CoachDaniel Forbes, dforbes@forbesplanning.com, 401-829-2522 CoachEllen Moran, Ellentm22@icloud.com, 401-487-4727
Asst , , AsstJay Buco, jaybuco@gmail.com, 401-527-8899
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

Consolation Games
Bracket Round
[4] Ponaganset
[1] East Greenwich (Forbes)
Girls 4th Grade Champion
[3] Exeter-West Greenwich
[3] North Kingstown - 11
B12 - Sun 2/4 2:00PM Davisville Middle School
[3] Exeter-West Greenwich - 20
[4] Narragansett - 4
B9 - Sun 2/4 11:00AM Davisville Middle School
[4] Ponaganset - 23
East Greenwich (Forbes) - 30
B13 - Sun 2/4 3:00PM Davisville Middle School
Cranston - 18
[1] East Greenwich (Forbes) - 35
B10 - Sun 2/4 12:00PM Davisville Middle School
[2] Smithfield - 22
[1] South Kingstown - 19
B11 - Sun 2/4 1:00PM Davisville Middle School
[2] Cranston - 21