Baseball

Tournament Note

All games are cancelled everywhere today.

15u

Go Yard Classic @Diamond Point Sports Complex

Jun 8 - 10, 2018
Bourbonnais, IL • Hammond, IN • South Holland, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Illinois Hawks-Peterlin (Shorewood, IL) 2 0 0 20 1
Morris Baseball 2 0 0 12 2
Lincoln Way Vipers-Lynch (Tinley Park, IL) 2 0 0 19 8
Will County Baseball (Minooka, IL) 1 1 0 16 6
Lincoln Way Blue Demons (Mokena, IL) 1 1 0 9 6
Schaumburg Seminoles 1 1 0 11 12
Oak Forest Blue Demons - Pickands (oak forest, il) 1 1 0 6 12
Dirtbags Baseball Club (Dyer, IN) 0 2 0 7 17
New Lenox Rebels White 0 2 0 1 18
Outlaws Baseball 0 2 0 7 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 New Lenox Rebels White
0 6 Illinois Hawks-Peterlin
P7 6:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Oak Forest Blue Demons - Pickands
1 8 Lincoln Way Blue Demons
P1 8:15 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Dirtbags Baseball Club
2 7 Lincoln Way Vipers-Lynch
P2 8:15 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Oak Forest Blue Demons - Pickands
5 4 Will County Baseball
Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 1:15 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Will County Baseball
12 1 New Lenox Rebels White
P4 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Schaumburg Seminoles
10 5 Dirtbags Baseball Club
P9 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Lincoln Way Vipers-Lynch
12 6 Outlaws Baseball
P5 4:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Outlaws Baseball
1 14 Illinois Hawks-Peterlin
P8 4:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Morris Baseball
7 1 Schaumburg Seminoles
P10 6:30 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Lincoln Way Blue Demons
1 5 Morris Baseball
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [9] New Lenox Rebels White
[10] Outlaws Baseball
B2 9:45 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [7] Oak Forest Blue Demons - Pickands
[8] Dirtbags Baseball Club
B3 11:30 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [4] Will County Baseball
[5] Lincoln Way Blue Demons
B4 1:15 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [3] Lincoln Way Vipers-Lynch
[6] Schaumburg Seminoles
B5 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [1] Illinois Hawks-Peterlin
Bracket Winner B1
B6 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Bracket Winner B2
[2] Morris Baseball
B7 4:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B3
B8 6:30 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B6
B9 8:15 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8

Bracket

Bracket Winner B9
Champion
[4] Will County Baseball
B3 - Sun 6/10 11:30AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[5] Lincoln Way Blue Demons
Bracket Winner B2
B6 - Sun 6/10 3:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
[2] Morris Baseball
Bracket Winner B4
B8 - Sun 6/10 6:30PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
Bracket Winner B6
[3] Lincoln Way Vipers-Lynch
B4 - Sun 6/10 1:15PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[6] Schaumburg Seminoles
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 6/10 4:45PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B7
B9 - Sun 6/10 8:15PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
Bracket Winner B8
[7] Oak Forest Blue Demons - Pickands
B2 - Sun 6/10 9:45AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[8] Dirtbags Baseball Club
[1] Illinois Hawks-Peterlin
B5 - Sun 6/10 3:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
Bracket Winner B1
[9] New Lenox Rebels White
B1 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[10] Outlaws Baseball