Baseball

Tournament Note

All games are cancelled everywhere today.

12u

Go Yard Classic @Diamond Point Sports Complex

Jun 8 - 10, 2018
Bourbonnais, IL • Hammond, IN • South Holland, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Outsiders Baseball 2 0 0 15 3
Illinois Axis (Flossmoor, Illinois) 2 0 0 18 6
Champaign Xpress (Champaign, il) 2 0 0 15 13
Rhino North 12u 1 1 0 15 6
House of Sportz 12U (Bourbonnais, IL) 1 1 0 14 7
Illinois Dynasty (Joliet, IL) 1 1 0 17 14
Merrionette Park Express GRAY (Richton Park, Il) 1 1 0 6 16
NWI Shockers 1 1 0 18 17
Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black 1 1 0 27 18
Mud Dogs (Monee, I’ll) 0 1 1 7 16
Frankfort Force 12U Black (Frankfort, IL) 0 1 1 15 19
Lincoln Way Vipers (Mokena, IL) 0 2 0 8 18
Sharks (Forest Park, IL) 0 2 0 2 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Dowling Park Complex Sharks
1 12 NWI Shockers
P11 10:00 AM Dowling Park Complex Outsiders Baseball
12 1 Sharks
P2 11:30 AM Dowling Park Complex Merrionette Park Express GRAY
6 4 Lincoln Way Vipers
P8 2:00 PM Dowling Park Complex NWI Shockers
6 16 Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black
P7 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Rhino North 12u
3 6 Illinois Axis
P12 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Frankfort Force 12U Black
4 4 Mud Dogs
P4 4:00 PM Dowling Park Complex House of Sportz 12U
2 3 Outsiders Baseball
P6 4:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Illinois Axis
12 3 Mud Dogs
P10 4:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Champaign Xpress
3 2 Illinois Dynasty
P13 4:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Merrionette Park Express GRAY
0 12 Rhino North 12u
P9 6:00 PM Dowling Park Complex Lincoln Way Vipers
4 12 House of Sportz 12U
P3 6:30 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black
11 12 Champaign Xpress
P5 6:30 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Illinois Dynasty
15 11 Frankfort Force 12U Black
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Dowling Park Complex [12] Lincoln Way Vipers
[13] Sharks
B2 8:00 AM South Suburban College [4] Rhino North 12u
[7] Merrionette Park Express GRAY
B3 9:45 AM South Suburban College [5] House of Sportz 12U
[6] Illinois Dynasty
B4 9:45 AM Dowling Park Complex [10] Mud Dogs
[11] Frankfort Force 12U Black
B6 11:30 AM Dowling Park Complex [1] Outsiders Baseball
Bracket Winner B1
B7 11:30 AM South Suburban College Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B5 1:15 PM South Suburban College [8] NWI Shockers
[9] Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black
B10 1:15 PM Dowling Park Complex Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7
B8 3:00 PM Dowling Park Complex [2] Illinois Axis
Bracket Winner B4
B9 3:00 PM South Suburban College [3] Champaign Xpress
Bracket Winner B5
B11 4:45 PM Dowling Park Complex Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9
B12 6:30 PM Dowling Park Complex Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B11

Bracket

Bracket Winner B12
CHAMPIONS
[2] Illinois Axis
B8 - Sun 6/10 3:00PM Dowling Park Complex
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B8
B11 - Sun 6/10 4:45PM Dowling Park Complex
Bracket Winner B9
[12] Lincoln Way Vipers
B1 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM Dowling Park Complex
[13] Sharks
[3] Champaign Xpress
B9 - Sun 6/10 3:00PM South Suburban College
Bracket Winner B5
[4] Rhino North 12u
B2 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM South Suburban College
[7] Merrionette Park Express GRAY
[8] NWI Shockers
B5 - Sun 6/10 1:15PM South Suburban College
[9] Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black
[1] Outsiders Baseball
B6 - Sun 6/10 11:30AM Dowling Park Complex
Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B10
B12 - Sun 6/10 6:30PM Dowling Park Complex
Bracket Winner B11
[5] House of Sportz 12U
B3 - Sun 6/10 9:45AM South Suburban College
[6] Illinois Dynasty
Bracket Winner B6
B10 - Sun 6/10 1:15PM Dowling Park Complex
Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B2
B7 - Sun 6/10 11:30AM South Suburban College
Bracket Winner B3
[10] Mud Dogs
B4 - Sun 6/10 9:45AM Dowling Park Complex
[11] Frankfort Force 12U Black