Baseball

15u

Ballpark Regionals @Diamond Point Sports Complex

Jun 1 - 3, 2018
Bourbonnais, IL • Kankakee, IL • Manteno, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Schaumburg Seminoles National (Schaumburg, Illinois) 2 0 0 21 1
Illinois Hawks Krajewski 2 0 0 23 3
Illinois Hawks-Airola (Shorewood, Il) 2 0 0 13 8
Screaming Eagles 1 0 1 7 5
Top Tier Nationals - White (McCook, Illinois) 1 0 1 11 9
Chicago White Sox ACE (Chicago, il) 1 0 1 13 12
Rhino Baseball-Tierney 1 1 0 4 5
Top Tier Nationals - Navy (McCook, IL) 1 1 0 12 8
Rhino Baseball-Hines 1 1 0 10 8
643 Hounds Lemont 1 1 0 13 9
Schaumburg Seminoles American (Schaumburg, Illinois) 1 1 0 14 10
Bourbonnais Braves (Bourbonnais, IL) 1 1 0 12 10
Illinois Hawks - Swanson 1 1 0 14 11
Fastball USA 15U (Schaumburg, IL) 1 1 0 7 11
Manhattan Badgers 1 1 0 11 14
House of Sportz (Bourbonnais, IL) 1 1 0 8 17
Chicago Elite 15u (Mokena, il) 0 1 1 8 9
Illinois Dynasty (Ruch) (Joliet, IL) 0 2 0 4 13
Oak Forest Blue Demons - Pickands (oak forest, il) 0 2 0 12 15
OC Thunder (Lowell, IN) 0 2 0 3 18
Yorkville Foxes 15U (Yorkville, IL-Illinois) 0 2 0 2 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 11:15 AM Olivet Nazarene University - Watson Field House of Sportz
7 6 Oak Forest Blue Demons - Pickands
P2 1:30 PM Olivet Nazarene University - Watson Field House of Sportz
1 11 Bourbonnais Braves
P6 3:45 PM Kankakee Community College Illinois Hawks-Airola
8 6 Oak Forest Blue Demons - Pickands
P17 3:45 PM Olivet Nazarene University - Watson Field Yorkville Foxes 15U
2 14 Illinois Hawks Krajewski
P4 6:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Schaumburg Seminoles American
13 1 OC Thunder
P5 6:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Rhino Baseball-Hines
7 3 Top Tier Nationals - Navy
P10 8:15 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Schaumburg Seminoles National
12 0 Yorkville Foxes 15U
P11 8:15 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Chicago Elite 15u
6 6 Top Tier Nationals - White
P16 8:15 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 OC Thunder
2 5 Illinois Hawks-Airola
P18 8:15 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Screaming Eagles
4 4 Chicago White Sox ACE
Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Olivet Nazarene University - Watson Field Fastball USA 15U
3 8 Manhattan Badgers
P7 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Illinois Hawks - Swanson
6 2 643 Hounds Lemont
P9 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Screaming Eagles
3 1 Rhino Baseball-Tierney
P8 10:15 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Chicago White Sox ACE
9 8 Illinois Hawks - Swanson
P13 10:15 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Fastball USA 15U
4 3 Illinois Dynasty (Ruch)
P14 10:15 AM Olivet Nazarene University - Watson Field Illinois Hawks Krajewski
9 1 Schaumburg Seminoles American
P22 10:15 AM Kankakee Community College Rhino Baseball-Hines
3 5 Top Tier Nationals - White
P3 12:30 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Top Tier Nationals - Navy
9 1 Illinois Dynasty (Ruch)
P12 12:30 PM Kankakee Community College Manhattan Badgers
3 11 643 Hounds Lemont
P20 12:30 PM Olivet Nazarene University - Watson Field Bourbonnais Braves
1 9 Schaumburg Seminoles National
P21 12:30 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Rhino Baseball-Tierney
3 2 Chicago Elite 15u
B1 2:45 PM Kankakee Community College [20] OC Thunder
2 14 [21] Yorkville Foxes 15U
B2 2:45 PM Olivet Nazarene University - Watson Field [14] Fastball USA 15U
7 5 [15] Manhattan Badgers
B3 2:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [18] Illinois Dynasty (Ruch)
9 14 [19] Oak Forest Blue Demons - Pickands
B4 2:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 [12] Bourbonnais Braves
0 5 [13] Illinois Hawks - Swanson
B5 2:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3 [16] House of Sportz
3 11 [17] Chicago Elite 15u
B6 5:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [8] Top Tier Nationals - Navy
7 8 [9] Rhino Baseball-Hines
B7 5:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 [7] Rhino Baseball-Tierney
0 12 [10] 643 Hounds Lemont
B8 5:00 PM Olivet Nazarene University - Watson Field [6] Chicago White Sox ACE
8 11 [11] Schaumburg Seminoles American
B9 5:00 PM Kankakee Community College [21] Yorkville Foxes 15U
1 9 [1] Schaumburg Seminoles National
B13 5:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] Illinois Hawks-Airola
9 1 [17] Chicago Elite 15u
B10 7:15 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 [14] Fastball USA 15U
2 6 [4] Screaming Eagles
B11 7:15 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [19] Oak Forest Blue Demons - Pickands
7 13 [2] Illinois Hawks Krajewski
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 [5] Top Tier Nationals - White
5 8 [13] Illinois Hawks - Swanson
B27 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 [9] Rhino Baseball-Hines
1 9 [1] Schaumburg Seminoles National
B28 10:15 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [4] Screaming Eagles
7 13 [10] 643 Hounds Lemont
B29 10:15 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 [2] Illinois Hawks Krajewski
2 4 [13] Illinois Hawks - Swanson
B30 12:30 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 [3] Illinois Hawks-Airola
16 15 [11] Schaumburg Seminoles American
B38 2:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 [1] Schaumburg Seminoles National
4 5 [10] 643 Hounds Lemont
B39 2:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 [13] Illinois Hawks - Swanson
18 2 [3] Illinois Hawks-Airola
B44 5:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 [10] 643 Hounds Lemont
5 6 [13] Illinois Hawks - Swanson

Bracket

[7] Rhino Baseball-Tierney - 0
B7 - Sat 6/2 5:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
[10] 643 Hounds Lemont - 12
[2] Illinois Hawks Krajewski - 2
B29 - Sun 6/3 10:15AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4
[13] Illinois Hawks - Swanson - 4
[13] Illinois Hawks - Swanson - 18
B39 - Sun 6/3 2:45PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4
[3] Illinois Hawks-Airola - 2
[8] Top Tier Nationals - Navy - 7
B6 - Sat 6/2 5:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[9] Rhino Baseball-Hines - 8
[10] 643 Hounds Lemont - 5
B44 - Sun 6/3 5:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4
[13] Illinois Hawks - Swanson - 6
[5] Top Tier Nationals - White - 5
B12 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4
[13] Illinois Hawks - Swanson - 8
[9] Rhino Baseball-Hines - 1
B27 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
[1] Schaumburg Seminoles National - 9
[3] Illinois Hawks-Airola - 16
B30 - Sun 6/3 12:30PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4
[11] Schaumburg Seminoles American - 15
[4] Screaming Eagles - 7
B28 - Sun 6/3 10:15AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[10] 643 Hounds Lemont - 13
[14] Fastball USA 15U - 2
B10 - Sat 6/2 7:15PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
[4] Screaming Eagles - 6
[21] Yorkville Foxes 15U - 1
B9 - Sat 6/2 5:00PM Kankakee Community College
[1] Schaumburg Seminoles National - 9
[3] Illinois Hawks-Airola - 9
B13 - Sat 6/2 5:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3
[17] Chicago Elite 15u - 1
[19] Oak Forest Blue Demons - Pickands - 7
B11 - Sat 6/2 7:15PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[2] Illinois Hawks Krajewski - 13
[12] Bourbonnais Braves - 0
B4 - Sat 6/2 2:45PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
[13] Illinois Hawks - Swanson - 5
[6] Chicago White Sox ACE - 8
B8 - Sat 6/2 5:00PM Olivet Nazarene University - Watson Field
[11] Schaumburg Seminoles American - 11
[18] Illinois Dynasty (Ruch) - 9
B3 - Sat 6/2 2:45PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[19] Oak Forest Blue Demons - Pickands - 14
[14] Fastball USA 15U - 7
B2 - Sat 6/2 2:45PM Olivet Nazarene University - Watson Field
[15] Manhattan Badgers - 5
[20] OC Thunder - 2
B1 - Sat 6/2 2:45PM Kankakee Community College
[21] Yorkville Foxes 15U - 14
[1] Schaumburg Seminoles National - 4
B38 - Sun 6/3 2:45PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
[10] 643 Hounds Lemont - 5
[16] House of Sportz - 3
B5 - Sat 6/2 2:45PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3
[17] Chicago Elite 15u - 11