Baseball

Tournament Note

All games are cancelled for today.

16u

Team Exposure Invite @ Olivet Nazarene and Kankakee CC

Jun 8 - 10, 2018
Bourbonnais, IL • Kankakee, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Illinois Hawks-Lines (Shorewood, IL) 2 0 0 27 1
Illinois Hawks-Fitzmaurice (Shorewood, IL) 2 0 0 18 1
Wheatland Ducks 16U (Aurora, IL) 2 0 0 13 3
Northern IL Reds (Yorkville, il) 2 0 0 22 11
Frankfort Aces (Mokena, IL) 0 2 0 3 9
Illinois Lions 0 2 0 6 15
Hinsdale Red Dogs 16U White 0 2 0 7 24
Manhattan Badgers 0 2 0 0 32
The Show 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Kankakee Community College Manhattan Badgers
0 23 Illinois Hawks-Lines
P9 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Hinsdale Red Dogs 16U White
1 9 Illinois Hawks-Fitzmaurice
P7 10:15 AM Kankakee Community College Northern IL Reds
7 5 Illinois Lions
P3 12:30 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Illinois Hawks-Lines
4 1 Frankfort Aces
P5 12:30 PM Kankakee Community College Illinois Hawks-Fitzmaurice
9 0 Manhattan Badgers
P2 2:45 PM Kankakee Community College Hinsdale Red Dogs 16U White
6 15 Northern IL Reds
P4 2:45 PM Olivet Nazarene University Illinois Lions
1 8 Wheatland Ducks 16U
P8 5:00 PM Olivet Nazarene University Frankfort Aces
2 5 Wheatland Ducks 16U
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM Kankakee Community College [3] Wheatland Ducks 16U
[6] Illinois Lions
B1 9:45 AM Kankakee Community College [8] Manhattan Badgers
[9] The Show
B7 11:30 AM Kankakee Community College [4] Northern IL Reds
[5] Frankfort Aces
B6 1:15 PM Kankakee Community College [1] Illinois Hawks-Lines
Bracket Winner B1
B9 3:00 PM Kankakee Community College [2] Illinois Hawks-Fitzmaurice
[7] Hinsdale Red Dogs 16U White
B11 4:45 PM Kankakee Community College Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9
B12 6:30 PM Kankakee Community College Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B11

Bracket

Bracket Winner B12
CHAMPIONS
Bracket Winner B8
B11 - Sun 6/10 4:45PM Kankakee Community College
Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B12 - Sun 6/10 6:30PM Kankakee Community College
Bracket Winner B11
[2] Illinois Hawks-Fitzmaurice
B9 - Sun 6/10 3:00PM Kankakee Community College
[7] Hinsdale Red Dogs 16U White
[8] Manhattan Badgers
B1 - Sun 6/10 9:45AM Kankakee Community College
[9] The Show
[4] Northern IL Reds
B7 - Sun 6/10 11:30AM Kankakee Community College
[5] Frankfort Aces
Bracket Winner B6
B10
Bracket Winner B7
[1] Illinois Hawks-Lines
B6 - Sun 6/10 1:15PM Kankakee Community College
Bracket Winner B1
[3] Wheatland Ducks 16U
B8 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM Kankakee Community College
[6] Illinois Lions