Baseball

Tournament Note

Sorry for the inconvenience today's tournament due to weather has been cancelled.

16u

Battle by the Lake @ Carthage

Jun 8 - 10, 2018
Kenosha, WI
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Illinois Lightning (Gandolfi) (Grayslake, Illinois) 2 0 0 17 0
Thunder Baseball - Green (Evanston, Illinois) 2 0 0 16 5
Great Lake Gladiators (Libertyville, IL) 2 0 0 12 10
Kenosha Royals 2 0 0 14 12
Fastball USA Black (Schaumburg, IL) 1 1 0 8 9
Illinois Stix (Cary, IL) 1 1 0 17 10
Bartlett Silverhawks 16U (WEST CHICAGO, ILLINOIS) 1 1 0 14 11
Wheaton Post 76 Thunder (Carol Stream, IL) 1 1 0 13 13
Wisconsin Wave 16u Grey (Pleasant Prairie, WI, WI) 1 1 0 7 13
Wisconsin Wave 16u Blue (Pleasant Prairie, WI, WI) 1 1 0 17 16
Fastball USA Gold (Schaumburg, IL) 0 2 0 8 11
Woodstock Avalanche (WOODSTOCK, IL) 0 2 0 8 14
TPA Crush (Antioch, IL) 0 2 0 3 16
Niles Braves (Evanston, IL) 0 2 0 5 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 10:15 AM Nash Park Complex - Field 2 Illinois Stix
11 3 Niles Braves
P11 10:15 AM Nash Park Complex - Field 4 TPA Crush
3 8 Thunder Baseball - Green
P4 12:30 PM Nash Park Complex - Field 3 Wheaton Post 76 Thunder
8 6 Fastball USA Gold
P5 12:30 PM Nash Park Complex - Field 2 Great Lake Gladiators
5 4 Woodstock Avalanche
P15 12:30 PM Nash Park Complex - Field 4 Fastball USA Black
8 0 TPA Crush
P2 1:30 PM Nash Park Complex - Field 1 Niles Braves
2 8 Thunder Baseball - Green
P1 2:45 PM Nash Park Complex - Field 4 Great Lake Gladiators
7 6 Illinois Stix
P3 2:45 PM Nash Park Complex - Field 2 Illinois Lightning (Gandolfi)
9 0 Fastball USA Black
P13 2:45 PM Nash Park Complex - Field 3 Woodstock Avalanche
4 9 Bartlett Silverhawks 16U
P12 3:45 PM Nash Park Complex - Field 1 Fastball USA Gold
2 3 Kenosha Royals
P7 5:00 PM Nash Park Complex - Field 4 Bartlett Silverhawks 16U
5 7 Wisconsin Wave 16u Blue
P9 5:00 PM Nash Park Complex - Field 2 Wisconsin Wave 16u Grey
0 8 Illinois Lightning (Gandolfi)
P6 7:15 PM Nash Park Complex - Field 4 Kenosha Royals
11 10 Wisconsin Wave 16u Blue
P10 7:15 PM Nash Park Complex - Field 2 Wisconsin Wave 16u Grey
7 5 Wheaton Post 76 Thunder
Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:30 PM Indian Trail High School [13] TPA Crush
10 5 [14] Niles Braves
B2 2:45 PM Indian Trail High School [4] Kenosha Royals
13 5 [9] Wisconsin Wave 16u Grey
B3 5:00 PM Bradford High School [6] Illinois Stix
3 1 [7] Bartlett Silverhawks 16U
B4 5:00 PM Carthage College [3] Great Lake Gladiators
9 4 [10] Wisconsin Wave 16u Blue
B5 5:00 PM Indian Trail High School [5] Fastball USA Black
12 2 [8] Wheaton Post 76 Thunder
B6 7:15 PM Carthage College [11] Fastball USA Gold
10 3 [12] Woodstock Avalanche
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 12:45 PM Bradford High School [1] Illinois Lightning (Gandolfi)
[1] TPA Crush
B8 2:30 PM Bradford High School Kenosha Royals
Illinois Stix
B9 4:15 PM Bradford High School Great Lake Gladiators
[2] Fastball USA Black
B10 4:15 PM Tremper High School [2] Thunder Baseball - Green
Fastball USA Gold
B11 4:15 PM Indian Trail High School Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B12 6:00 PM Bradford High School Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B13 7:45 PM Carthage College Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12

Bracket

Bracket Winner B13
Champions
[5] Fastball USA Black - 12
B5 - Sat 6/9 5:00PM Indian Trail High School
[8] Wheaton Post 76 Thunder - 2
[13] TPA Crush - 10
B1 - Sat 6/9 12:30PM Indian Trail High School
[14] Niles Braves - 5
Kenosha Royals
B8 - Sun 6/10 2:30PM Bradford High School
Illinois Stix
Bracket Winner B9
B12 - Sun 6/10 6:00PM Bradford High School
Bracket Winner B10
[1] Illinois Lightning (Gandolfi)
B7 - Sun 6/10 12:45PM Bradford High School
[1] TPA Crush
Bracket Winner B7
B11 - Sun 6/10 4:15PM Indian Trail High School
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B11
B13 - Sun 6/10 7:45PM Carthage College
Bracket Winner B12
[6] Illinois Stix - 3
B3 - Sat 6/9 5:00PM Bradford High School
[7] Bartlett Silverhawks 16U - 1
[4] Kenosha Royals - 13
B2 - Sat 6/9 2:45PM Indian Trail High School
[9] Wisconsin Wave 16u Grey - 5
Great Lake Gladiators
B9 - Sun 6/10 4:15PM Bradford High School
[2] Fastball USA Black
[3] Great Lake Gladiators - 9
B4 - Sat 6/9 5:00PM Carthage College
[10] Wisconsin Wave 16u Blue - 4
[2] Thunder Baseball - Green
B10 - Sun 6/10 4:15PM Tremper High School
Fastball USA Gold
[11] Fastball USA Gold - 10
B6 - Sat 6/9 7:15PM Carthage College
[12] Woodstock Avalanche - 3