Baseball

9u

Fighting For A Cure @Diamond Point Sports Complex

May 25 - 28, 2018
Bourbonnais, IL • Hammond, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Channahon Indians

9u Champion

Fri May 25, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
West Englewood Tigers 2 0 0 35 8
Channahon Indians (Minooka, il) 2 0 0 25 9
Central Force (CLIFTON, Illinois) 2 0 0 24 19
Cobras Baseball (Burbank, IL) 1 1 0 21 11
Washington Heights Rangers (Chicago, IL) 1 1 0 23 20
WESTVILLE WARRIORS (DANVILLE, IL) 1 1 0 14 22
Champaign Tribe (St. Joseph, IL) 0 2 0 7 28
Barracks Baseball (Fairfield, OH) 0 2 0 14 29
Top Tier 0 2 0 16 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 WESTVILLE WARRIORS
11 5 Champaign Tribe
P3 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Channahon Indians
8 7 Cobras Baseball
P5 10:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3 West Englewood Tigers
17 3 WESTVILLE WARRIORS
P6 10:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Champaign Tribe
2 17 Channahon Indians
P2 12:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Top Tier
11 15 Central Force
P8 12:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Cobras Baseball
14 3 Barracks Baseball
P4 2:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Washington Heights Rangers
15 11 Barracks Baseball
P9 2:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Top Tier
5 18 West Englewood Tigers
P7 4:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Central Force
9 8 Washington Heights Rangers
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 [8] Barracks Baseball
1 15 [9] Top Tier
B8 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3 [3] Central Force
18 8 [2] WESTVILLE WARRIORS
B7 10:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 [4] Cobras Baseball
8 11 [5] Washington Heights Rangers
B9 10:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Channahon Indians
12 2 [7] Champaign Tribe
B6 12:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] West Englewood Tigers
17 5 [1] Top Tier
B11 12:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Central Force
4 16 Channahon Indians
B10 2:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 West Englewood Tigers
17 5 Washington Heights Rangers
B12 6:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 West Englewood Tigers
7 12 Channahon Indians

Bracket

[2] Channahon Indians
CHAMPIONS
Central Force - 4
B11 - Sun 5/27 12:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1
Channahon Indians - 16
West Englewood Tigers - 7
B12 - Sun 5/27 6:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1
Channahon Indians - 12
[2] Channahon Indians - 12
B9 - Sun 5/27 10:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3
[7] Champaign Tribe - 2
[8] Barracks Baseball - 1
B1 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1
[9] Top Tier - 15
[4] Cobras Baseball - 8
B7 - Sun 5/27 10:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1
[5] Washington Heights Rangers - 11
West Englewood Tigers - 17
B10 - Sun 5/27 2:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1
Washington Heights Rangers - 5
[1] West Englewood Tigers - 17
B6 - Sun 5/27 12:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3
[1] Top Tier - 5
[3] Central Force - 18
B8 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3
[2] WESTVILLE WARRIORS - 8