Baseball

12u

Fighting For A Cure @Diamond Point Sports Complex

May 25 - 28, 2018
Bourbonnais, IL • Hammond, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Fox Valley Freedom (North Aurora, IL) 2 0 0 30 3
Top Tier Vikings - Gold (New Lenox, Illinois) 2 0 0 25 5
Top Tier Nationals 2 0 0 18 5
Coamo Legends 2 0 0 30 7
Broadview Nationals (Justice, IL) 2 0 0 30 9
12U Cangelosi Sparks White (Lockport, Illinois) 1 1 0 17 9
Merrionette Park Express GRAY (Richton Park, Il) 1 1 0 2 10
Schaumburg Seminoles (Schaumburg, Illinois) 1 1 0 14 13
Top Tier Vikings - Black (New Lenox, Illinois) 1 1 0 14 14
West Englewood Tigers 1 1 0 13 14
ATA BOY Scorpions (Bedford Park, IL) 0 2 0 14 16
Braves Baseball - Burr Ridge (Burr Ridge, IL) 0 2 0 4 20
Sharks (Forest Park, IL) 0 2 0 3 28
Braves Baseball - Burr Ridge White (Burr Ridge, IL) 0 2 0 3 31
Belmont Nationals (Joliet, IL) 0 2 0 0 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 ATA BOY Scorpions
5 6 Top Tier Nationals
P1 10:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Braves Baseball - Burr Ridge White
0 20 Broadview Nationals
P2 12:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Schaumburg Seminoles
0 12 Fox Valley Freedom
P6 2:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 West Englewood Tigers
4 14 Top Tier Vikings - Black
P4 4:00 PM Dowling Park - Softball Braves Baseball - Burr Ridge
1 2 Merrionette Park Express GRAY
P5 4:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 12U Cangelosi Sparks White
7 9 Coamo Legends
P7 4:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Top Tier Vikings - Gold
14 2 Sharks
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Broadview Nationals
10 9 ATA BOY Scorpions
P11 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Top Tier Vikings - Black
0 10 12U Cangelosi Sparks White
P12 10:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Merrionette Park Express GRAY
0 9 West Englewood Tigers
P13 10:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Braves Baseball - Burr Ridge White
3 11 Top Tier Vikings - Gold
P14 12:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Schaumburg Seminoles
14 1 Sharks
P15 12:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Top Tier Nationals
12 0 Belmont Nationals
P8 2:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Belmont Nationals
0 21 Coamo Legends
P10 2:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Braves Baseball - Burr Ridge
3 18 Fox Valley Freedom
B8 4:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 [3] Top Tier Nationals
12 0 [14] Braves Baseball - Burr Ridge White
B11 4:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 [2] Top Tier Vikings - Gold
7 0 [15] Belmont Nationals
B4 6:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] Coamo Legends
13 6 [13] Sharks
B3 8:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 [5] Broadview Nationals
14 2 [12] Braves Baseball - Burr Ridge
Monday, May 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 [7] Merrionette Park Express GRAY
14 2 [10] West Englewood Tigers
B7 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 [6] 12U Cangelosi Sparks White
10 1 [11] ATA BOY Scorpions
B10 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 Broadview Nationals
7 10 Coamo Legends
B2 10:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 [8] Schaumburg Seminoles
3 8 [9] Top Tier Vikings - Black
B12 10:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1 12U Cangelosi Sparks White
14 8 Top Tier Nationals
B14 10:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Top Tier Vikings - Gold
13 10 Merrionette Park Express GRAY
B13 12:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] Fox Valley Freedom
7 4 Top Tier Vikings - Black
B16 12:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Top Tier Vikings - Gold
8 5 12U Cangelosi Sparks White
B15 2:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Fox Valley Freedom
6 2 Coamo Legends
B17 4:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Fox Valley Freedom
8 7 Top Tier Vikings - Gold

Bracket

[1] Fox Valley Freedom - 7
B13 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2
Top Tier Vikings - Black - 4
[5] Broadview Nationals - 14
B3 - Sun 5/27 8:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2
[12] Braves Baseball - Burr Ridge - 2
[8] Schaumburg Seminoles - 3
B2 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2
[9] Top Tier Vikings - Black - 8
[7] Merrionette Park Express GRAY - 14
B6 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4
[10] West Englewood Tigers - 2
[4] Coamo Legends - 13
B4 - Sun 5/27 6:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2
[13] Sharks - 6
Top Tier Vikings - Gold - 8
B16 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4
12U Cangelosi Sparks White - 5
[6] 12U Cangelosi Sparks White - 10
B7 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2
[11] ATA BOY Scorpions - 1
Top Tier Vikings - Gold - 13
B14 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4
Merrionette Park Express GRAY - 10
Fox Valley Freedom - 8
B17 - Mon 5/28 4:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2
Top Tier Vikings - Gold - 7
12U Cangelosi Sparks White - 14
B12 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1
Top Tier Nationals - 8
[2] Top Tier Vikings - Gold - 7
B11 - Sun 5/27 4:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2
[15] Belmont Nationals - 0
Fox Valley Freedom - 6
B15 - Mon 5/28 2:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2
Coamo Legends - 2
[3] Top Tier Nationals - 12
B8 - Sun 5/27 4:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4
[14] Braves Baseball - Burr Ridge White - 0
Broadview Nationals - 7
B10 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 1
Coamo Legends - 10