Baseball

11u

Fighting For A Cure @Diamond Point Sports Complex

May 25 - 28, 2018
Bourbonnais, IL • Hammond, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Frankfort Force 11U Blue

11u Champion

Fri May 25, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Frankfort Square Raptors (Frankfort, Il) 2 0 0 25 1
Frankfort Force 11U Blue (Mokena, IL) 2 0 0 27 6
Duneland Flyers (Chesterton, IN) 2 0 0 22 15
ATA Boy Scorpions (Bedford Park, Il) 1 1 0 11 11
West Englewood Tigers 1 1 0 23 12
Top Tier Vikings (New Lenox, Illinois) 1 1 0 25 14
Mahomet Mavericks Blue (Seymour, IL) 1 1 0 17 16
Homewood Hawks (Homewood, IL) 1 1 0 10 20
Morris Baseball - National 11u 1 1 0 23 24
Top Tier Red 1 1 0 13 25
Northlake Scrappers (WHEATFIELD, IN) 0 2 0 5 25
Braves Baseball - Burr Ridge (Burr Ridge, IL) 0 2 0 10 26
Outsiders Albers/Griffin (Griffith, Indiana) 0 2 0 13 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field Morris Baseball - National 11u
9 14 Duneland Flyers
P3 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Frankfort Force 11U Blue
12 4 Northlake Scrappers
P5 8:00 AM Dowling Park - Softball Frankfort Square Raptors
12 0 Homewood Hawks
P1 10:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Braves Baseball - Burr Ridge
10 11 Top Tier Red
P6 10:00 AM Dowling Park - Softball Outsiders Albers/Griffin
6 9 Mahomet Mavericks Blue
P13 10:00 AM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field Morris Baseball - National 11u
14 10 Top Tier Vikings
P8 12:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Top Tier Red
2 15 Frankfort Force 11U Blue
P9 12:00 PM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field Duneland Flyers
8 6 ATA Boy Scorpions
P10 12:00 PM Dowling Park - Softball Northlake Scrappers
1 13 Frankfort Square Raptors
P7 2:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Top Tier Vikings
15 0 Braves Baseball - Burr Ridge
P11 2:00 PM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field West Englewood Tigers
20 7 Outsiders Albers/Griffin
P12 2:00 PM Dowling Park - Softball Homewood Hawks
10 8 Mahomet Mavericks Blue
P4 4:00 PM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field ATA Boy Scorpions
5 3 West Englewood Tigers
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Dowling Park - Softball [8] Homewood Hawks
1 12 [9] Morris Baseball - National 11u
B3 10:00 AM Dowling Park - Softball [5] West Englewood Tigers
12 14 [12] Braves Baseball - Burr Ridge
B2 12:00 PM Dowling Park - Softball [4] ATA Boy Scorpions
12 0 [13] Outsiders Albers/Griffin
B6 12:00 PM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field [1] Frankfort Square Raptors
14 6 [9] Morris Baseball - National 11u
B4 2:00 PM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field [6] Top Tier Vikings
11 3 [11] Northlake Scrappers
B7 2:00 PM Dowling Park - Softball [4] ATA Boy Scorpions
18 2 [12] Braves Baseball - Burr Ridge
B5 4:00 PM Dowling Park - Softball [7] Mahomet Mavericks Blue
17 5 [10] Top Tier Red
B8 4:00 PM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field [3] Duneland Flyers
7 12 [6] Top Tier Vikings
Monday, May 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field [2] Frankfort Force 11U Blue
11 10 [7] Mahomet Mavericks Blue
B10 10:00 AM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field [1] Frankfort Square Raptors
4 5 [4] ATA Boy Scorpions
B11 12:00 PM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field [6] Top Tier Vikings
2 8 [2] Frankfort Force 11U Blue
B12 2:00 PM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field [4] ATA Boy Scorpions
11 12 [2] Frankfort Force 11U Blue

Bracket

[2] Frankfort Force 11U Blue
CHAMPIONS
[4] ATA Boy Scorpions - 11
B12 - Mon 5/28 2:00PM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field
[2] Frankfort Force 11U Blue - 12
[7] Mahomet Mavericks Blue - 17
B5 - Sun 5/27 4:00PM Dowling Park - Softball
[10] Top Tier Red - 5
[6] Top Tier Vikings - 2
B11 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field
[2] Frankfort Force 11U Blue - 8
[5] West Englewood Tigers - 12
B3 - Sun 5/27 10:00AM Dowling Park - Softball
[12] Braves Baseball - Burr Ridge - 14
[2] Frankfort Force 11U Blue - 11
B9 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field
[7] Mahomet Mavericks Blue - 10
[4] ATA Boy Scorpions - 12
B2 - Sun 5/27 12:00PM Dowling Park - Softball
[13] Outsiders Albers/Griffin - 0
[8] Homewood Hawks - 1
B1 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Dowling Park - Softball
[9] Morris Baseball - National 11u - 12
[1] Frankfort Square Raptors - 4
B10 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field
[4] ATA Boy Scorpions - 5
[3] Duneland Flyers - 7
B8 - Sun 5/27 4:00PM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field
[6] Top Tier Vikings - 12
[4] ATA Boy Scorpions - 18
B7 - Sun 5/27 2:00PM Dowling Park - Softball
[12] Braves Baseball - Burr Ridge - 2
[1] Frankfort Square Raptors - 14
B6 - Sun 5/27 12:00PM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field
[9] Morris Baseball - National 11u - 6
[6] Top Tier Vikings - 11
B4 - Sun 5/27 2:00PM Olivet Nazarene University - Softball Field
[11] Northlake Scrappers - 3