Baseball

13u

Fighting For A Cure @Diamond Point Sports Complex

May 25 - 28, 2018
Bourbonnais, IL • Hammond, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Force Baseball (CLIFTON, Illinois) 2 0 0 18 5
Bolingbrook Rampage Gold 2 0 0 15 7
Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black 2 0 0 12 8
Outsiders Baseball Club (Hobart, IN) 2 0 0 16 9
ATA BOY Scorpions (Bedford Park, IL) 1 1 0 10 5
Southlake Sabotage (Lowell, IN) 1 1 0 21 8
Top Tier South 1 1 0 16 8
Top Tier Red 1 1 0 12 10
Global scouts (Chicago, Illinois) 1 1 0 12 12
Coamo Legends 1 1 0 22 15
TWIN COUNTY ROYALS (Ludlow, IL) 1 1 0 16 17
Coal City Chaos (Coal City, IL) 1 1 0 14 17
Schaumburg Seminoles (Schaumburg, Illinois) 1 1 0 11 17
Morris Baseball -Gold 1 1 0 20 18
Bourbonnais Braves Red (Bradley, Illinois) 1 1 0 14 22
West Englewood Tigers 1 1 0 15 28
Wilmington Wildcats 0 2 0 11 16
The Show (Chicago, IL) 0 2 0 11 17
Bourbonnais Braves Blue (Bradley, Illinois) 0 2 0 9 18
Top Tier Vikings (New Lenox, Illinois) 0 2 0 6 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Bourbonnais Braves Red
7 5 Wilmington Wildcats
P4 5:45 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 3 Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black
3 2 Southlake Sabotage
P1 6:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Top Tier Red
8 0 Bourbonnais Braves Blue
P8 6:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 ATA BOY Scorpions
3 5 Force Baseball
P7 8:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Coamo Legends
17 7 Bourbonnais Braves Red
P10 8:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Top Tier South
3 5 Bolingbrook Rampage Gold
Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Force Baseball
13 2 Top Tier Vikings
P2 10:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 TWIN COUNTY ROYALS
0 7 ATA BOY Scorpions
P20 10:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Bourbonnais Braves Blue
9 10 West Englewood Tigers
P9 12:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Top Tier Vikings
4 11 Coal City Chaos
P21 12:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 West Englewood Tigers
5 19 Southlake Sabotage
P11 2:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Bolingbrook Rampage Gold
10 4 Top Tier Red
P12 2:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Coal City Chaos
3 13 Top Tier South
P6 4:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Global scouts
4 8 Outsiders Baseball Club
P17 4:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 TWIN COUNTY ROYALS
16 10 Morris Baseball -Gold
P5 6:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Morris Baseball -Gold
10 2 Schaumburg Seminoles
P18 6:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Wilmington Wildcats
6 9 Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black
P19 6:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 2 Global scouts
8 4 The Show
P15 8:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Outsiders Baseball Club
8 5 Coamo Legends
P16 8:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Schaumburg Seminoles
9 7 The Show
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 [19] Bourbonnais Braves Blue
11 3 [20] Top Tier Vikings
B4 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [17] Wilmington Wildcats
13 4 [18] The Show
B3 10:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [13] Schaumburg Seminoles
4 16 [14] Morris Baseball -Gold
B6 10:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 [15] Bourbonnais Braves Red
8 5 [16] West Englewood Tigers
B8 12:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 [1] Force Baseball
3 11 Bourbonnais Braves Blue
B12 12:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Wilmington Wildcats
5 17 [2] Bolingbrook Rampage Gold
B9 2:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Morris Baseball -Gold
9 6 [4] Outsiders Baseball Club
B11 2:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Bourbonnais Braves Red
2 5 [3] Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black
B5 4:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [7] Top Tier South
8 4 [10] Coamo Legends
B7 4:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 [5] ATA BOY Scorpions
10 0 [12] Coal City Chaos
B2 6:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 [8] Top Tier Red
5 9 [9] Global scouts
B10 6:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [6] Southlake Sabotage
8 0 [11] TWIN COUNTY ROYALS
B13 8:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Bourbonnais Braves Blue
11 16 Global scouts
B14 8:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Morris Baseball -Gold
8 9 Southlake Sabotage
Monday, May 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Bolingbrook Rampage Gold
12 4 Top Tier South
B16 8:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black
5 4 ATA BOY Scorpions
B17 10:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Global scouts
2 6 Southlake Sabotage
B18 10:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Bolingbrook Rampage Gold
4 8 Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black
B19 12:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Southlake Sabotage
10 4 Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black

Bracket

Winners Bracket
[6] Southlake Sabotage
Bourbonnais Braves Blue - 11
B13 - Sun 5/27 8:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
Global scouts - 16
[6] Southlake Sabotage - 8
B10 - Sun 5/27 6:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[11] TWIN COUNTY ROYALS - 0
[8] Top Tier Red - 5
B2 - Sun 5/27 6:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
[9] Global scouts - 9
[1] Force Baseball - 3
B8 - Sun 5/27 12:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
Bourbonnais Braves Blue - 11
Bolingbrook Rampage Gold - 12
B15 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
Top Tier South - 4
Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black - 5
B16 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
ATA BOY Scorpions - 4
[7] Top Tier South - 8
B5 - Sun 5/27 4:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[10] Coamo Legends - 4
[5] ATA BOY Scorpions - 10
B7 - Sun 5/27 4:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
[12] Coal City Chaos - 0
Bourbonnais Braves Red - 2
B11 - Sun 5/27 2:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
[3] Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black - 5
Global scouts - 2
B17 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
Southlake Sabotage - 6
Wilmington Wildcats - 5
B12 - Sun 5/27 12:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[2] Bolingbrook Rampage Gold - 17
Southlake Sabotage - 10
B19 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black - 4
[13] Schaumburg Seminoles - 4
B3 - Sun 5/27 10:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[14] Morris Baseball -Gold - 16
Bolingbrook Rampage Gold - 4
B18 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black - 8
Morris Baseball -Gold - 9
B9 - Sun 5/27 2:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[4] Outsiders Baseball Club - 6
[15] Bourbonnais Braves Red - 8
B6 - Sun 5/27 10:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
[16] West Englewood Tigers - 5
Morris Baseball -Gold - 8
B14 - Sun 5/27 8:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
Southlake Sabotage - 9
[19] Bourbonnais Braves Blue - 11
B1 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
[20] Top Tier Vikings - 3
[17] Wilmington Wildcats - 13
B4 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[18] The Show - 4