Baseball

Tournament Note

Due to rain and field conditions,games are cancelled for the weekend.

14u

Line Drive Invite @Diamond Point Sports Complex

Apr 13 - 15, 2018
Bourbonnais, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Ducks 14u Black (Naperville, illinois) 0 0 0 0 0
Mokena Blaze 0 0 0 0 0
Tinley Park Bobcats - Black (Orland Park, IL) 0 0 0 0 0
Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black 0 0 0 0 0
Rhino 14U Hughes 0 0 0 0 0
Orland Park Warriors (Orland Park, IL) 0 0 0 0 0
House of Sportz 0 0 0 0 0
Morris Baseball 0 0 0 0 0
Top Tier Red 0 0 0 0 0
Top Tier Navy 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Rhino 14U Hughes
Top Tier Red
P3 9:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 House of Sportz
Tinley Park Bobcats - Black
P4 11:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Mokena Blaze
Morris Baseball
P9 11:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Top Tier Red
House of Sportz
P8 1:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Tinley Park Bobcats - Black
Mokena Blaze
P10 1:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Top Tier Navy
Rhino 14U Hughes
P6 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Ducks 14u Black
Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black
P7 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Morris Baseball
Orland Park Warriors
P1 5:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Prospects Travel Baseball™ Black
Top Tier Navy
P5 5:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Orland Park Warriors
Ducks 14u Black
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Pool A 9th Place
Pool A 10th Place
B2 9:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Pool A 7th Place
Pool A 8th Place
B3 11:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Pool A 4th Place
Pool A 5th Place
B4 11:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool A 6th Place
B5 1:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Pool A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B6 1:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Bracket Winner B2
Pool A 2nd Place
B7 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B3
B8 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B6
B9 5:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8

Bracket

Bracket Winner B9
Champion
Pool A 4th Place
B3 - Sun 4/15 11:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
Pool A 5th Place
Bracket Winner B2
B6 - Sun 4/15 1:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
Pool A 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B4
B8 - Sun 4/15 3:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
Bracket Winner B6
Pool A 3rd Place
B4 - Sun 4/15 11:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
Pool A 6th Place
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 4/15 3:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B7
B9 - Sun 4/15 5:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
Bracket Winner B8
Pool A 7th Place
B2 - Sun 4/15 9:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
Pool A 8th Place
Pool A 1st Place
B5 - Sun 4/15 1:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
Bracket Winner B1
Pool A 9th Place
B1 - Sun 4/15 9:00AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
Pool A 10th Place