Basketball

Boys 2003 (U15)

Manitoba Magic Season Opener 2017

Oct 6 - 8, 2017
Winnipeg, MB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:45 PM St.Paul's HS - MP Court 1 Team Flex
56 61 Alliance
B2 8:45 PM St.Paul's HS - MP Court 2 Junior Bisons (Black)
82 31 Winnipeg Wolves
Saturday, October 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:30 AM St.Paul's HS - MP Court 1 Winnipeg Team Mayhem Gr.9
39 61 Junior Bisons (White)
B3 11:00 AM Dakota FH - Court 2 Manitoba Magic
74 24 Southside Gladiators
B7 1:30 PM Dakota FH - Court 2 Team Flex
55 36 Winnipeg Wolves
B8 2:45 PM St.Paul's HS - MP Court 1 Southside Gladiators
37 39 Winnipeg Team Mayhem Gr.9
B5 5:15 PM St.Paul's HS - Cass Gym Court 3 Alliance
50 75 Junior Bisons (Black)
B6 6:30 PM Dakota FH - Court 3 Manitoba Magic
77 38 Junior Bisons (White)
B9 7:45 PM Dakota FH - Court 2 Winnipeg Wolves
60 48 Southside Gladiators
Sunday, October 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 12:45 PM Dakota FH - Court 1 Alliance
44 65 Junior Bisons (White)
B11 12:45 PM Dakota FH - Court 2 Team Flex
42 43 Winnipeg Team Mayhem Gr.9
B12 4:30 PM Dakota FH - Court 3 Junior Bisons (Black)
65 70 Manitoba Magic

Bracket

Winnipeg Wolves
7th Place
Manitoba Magic
Champion
Winnipeg Team Mayhem Gr.9
5th Place
Junior Bisons (White)
3rd Place
Junior Bisons (Black) - 82
B2 - Fri 10/6 8:45PM St.Paul's HS - MP Court 2
Winnipeg Wolves - 31
Southside Gladiators - 37
B8 - Sat 10/7 2:45PM St.Paul's HS - MP Court 1
Winnipeg Team Mayhem Gr.9 - 39
Winnipeg Team Mayhem Gr.9 - 39
B4 - Sat 10/7 8:30AM St.Paul's HS - MP Court 1
Junior Bisons (White) - 61
Team Flex - 56
B1 - Fri 10/6 8:45PM St.Paul's HS - MP Court 1
Alliance - 61
Alliance - 44
B10 - Sun 10/8 12:45PM Dakota FH - Court 1
Junior Bisons (White) - 65
Winnipeg Wolves - 60
B9 - Sat 10/7 7:45PM Dakota FH - Court 2
Southside Gladiators - 48
Team Flex - 42
B11 - Sun 10/8 12:45PM Dakota FH - Court 2
Winnipeg Team Mayhem Gr.9 - 43
Manitoba Magic - 74
B3 - Sat 10/7 11:00AM Dakota FH - Court 2
Southside Gladiators - 24
Team Flex - 55
B7 - Sat 10/7 1:30PM Dakota FH - Court 2
Winnipeg Wolves - 36
Manitoba Magic - 77
B6 - Sat 10/7 6:30PM Dakota FH - Court 3
Junior Bisons (White) - 38
Junior Bisons (Black) - 65
B12 - Sun 10/8 4:30PM Dakota FH - Court 3
Manitoba Magic - 70
Alliance - 50
B5 - Sat 10/7 5:15PM St.Paul's HS - Cass Gym Court 3
Junior Bisons (Black) - 75