Lacrosse

Tournament Note

2 pool games. The top 4 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

High School AA

2017 Orlando Open

Dec 2 - 3, 2017
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL • Kissimmee, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Swarm

High School AA Champion

Sat Dec 2, 2017 - Sun Dec 3, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Tampa Hound Dogs 2 0 0 14 5
Florida Generals 2 0 0 19 6
Braveheart 1 1 0 11 17
PBR HS Elite 1 1 0 12 11
Brantley Bulldogs 0 2 0 5 11
Monsters 0 2 0 6 17
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Swordfish 2 0 0 18 4
Swarm 2 0 0 18 9
Macwear Blue 1 1 0 12 11
Old School LC 1 1 0 8 9
Tampa Tarpons 0 2 0 8 15
Renegades 0 2 0 2 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:10 PM NE Regional Park - T4 Tampa Hound Dogs
9 4 Monsters
P2 5:10 PM NE Regional Park - T5 Florida Generals
11 4 Braveheart
P3 5:10 PM NE Regional Park - T6 Brantley Bulldogs
4 6 PBR HS Elite
P4 6:05 PM NE Regional Park - T4 Macwear Blue
8 2 Old School LC
P5 6:05 PM NE Regional Park - T5 Swordfish
12 1 Renegades
P6 6:05 PM NE Regional Park - T6 Swarm
9 5 Tampa Tarpons
P7 7:00 PM NE Regional Park - T4 Monsters
2 8 Florida Generals
P8 7:00 PM NE Regional Park - T5 Tampa Hound Dogs
5 1 Brantley Bulldogs
P9 7:00 PM NE Regional Park - T6 Braveheart
7 6 PBR HS Elite
P10 7:55 PM NE Regional Park - T4 Swordfish
6 3 Tampa Tarpons
P11 7:55 PM NE Regional Park - T6 Macwear Blue
4 9 Swarm
P12 7:55 PM NE Regional Park - T5 Old School LC
6 1 Renegades
Sunday, December 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:35 PM Omni - F7 [1] Tampa Hound Dogs
4 8 [4] Old School LC
B2 12:35 PM Omni - F6 [2] Swarm
8 5 [3] Braveheart
B3 12:35 PM Omni - F8 [1] Swordfish
6 7 [4] PBR HS Elite
B4 12:35 PM Omni - F9 [2] Florida Generals
5 4 [3] Macwear Blue
B10 1:30 PM Omni - F8 [5] Brantley Bulldogs
9 4 [5] Tampa Tarpons
B11 1:30 PM Omni - F9 [6] Monsters
9 3 [6] Renegades
B5 2:25 PM Omni - F1 [4] Old School LC
3 7 [2] Swarm
B6 2:25 PM Omni - F2 [4] PBR HS Elite
9 3 [2] Florida Generals
B8 3:20 PM Omni - F1 [1] Tampa Hound Dogs
9 5 [3] Braveheart
B9 3:20 PM Omni - F2 [1] Swordfish
11 4 [3] Macwear Blue
B12 3:20 PM Omni - F8 [5] Brantley Bulldogs
9 1 [6] Renegades
B13 3:20 PM Omni - F9 [6] Monsters
10 9 [5] Tampa Tarpons
B7 4:15 PM Omni - F2 [2] Swarm
9 4 [4] PBR HS Elite