Basketball

Tournament Note

12U- An athlete can be no older than 12 on September 1, 2018. Grade Exception: An athlete
whom is in the 6th grade as of October 1, 2017 and who is no older than 13 on August 31,
2018 is eligible to play in the 12U/6th grade division.

12U Girls

2018 High Altitude Shootout

Mar 23 - 25, 2018
Santa Fe, NM
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
New Mexico Select 1 1 26 60 34
New Mexico Havoc 1 1 1 46 45
Cibola County Pirates 1 1 -27 34 61
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Shiprock Cavaliers 2 0 64 100 36
New Mexico Wildcats 1 1 11 59 48
New Mexico Lady Lightning 0 2 -75 28 103
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Santa Fe Storm 2 0 23 46 23
New Mexico Ballers 1 1 20 51 31
New Mexico Fierce Elite (11U) 0 2 -43 18 61

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 6:00 PM St. Michael's High School - Court 1 Santa Fe Storm
20 16 New Mexico Ballers
P6 8:00 PM St. Michael's High School - Court 1 New Mexico Ballers
35 11 New Mexico Fierce Elite (11U)
Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM St. Michael's High School - Court 2 New Mexico Wildcats
38 13 New Mexico Lady Lightning
P4 9:00 AM St. Michael's High School - Court 1 New Mexico Havoc
24 21 New Mexico Select
P7 11:00 AM St. Michael's High School - Court 2 Cibola County Pirates
24 22 New Mexico Havoc
P8 11:00 AM Santa Fe High School - Court 1 New Mexico Lady Lightning
15 65 Shiprock Cavaliers
P1 1:00 PM Santa Fe High School - Court 3 New Mexico Select
39 10 Cibola County Pirates
P3 2:00 PM Santa Fe High School - Court 3 New Mexico Fierce Elite (11U)
7 26 Santa Fe Storm
P5 4:00 PM St. Michael's High School - Court 2 Shiprock Cavaliers
35 21 New Mexico Wildcats
Sunday, March 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Capital High School - Court 2 [3] Cibola County Pirates
24 21 [3] New Mexico Lady Lightning
B3 11:00 AM Capital High School - Court 3 [1] Shiprock Cavaliers
32 11 [2] New Mexico Havoc
B4 11:00 AM Capital High School - Court 2 [1] New Mexico Select
30 5 [3] New Mexico Fierce Elite (11U)
B2 12:00 PM Capital High School - Court 2 [1] Santa Fe Storm
20 18 [3] Cibola County Pirates
B5 12:00 PM Capital High School - Court 3 [2] New Mexico Wildcats
25 2 [2] New Mexico Ballers
B6 2:00 PM Santa Fe High School - Court 2 [1] Santa Fe Storm
12 53 [1] Shiprock Cavaliers
B7 2:00 PM Santa Fe High School - Court 1 [1] New Mexico Select
31 25 [2] New Mexico Wildcats
B8 4:00 PM Santa Fe High School - Court 2 [1] Shiprock Cavaliers
40 35 [1] New Mexico Select

Bracket

[1] Shiprock Cavaliers
Champion
[1] Shiprock Cavaliers - 32
B3 - Sun 3/25 11:00AM Capital High School - Court 3
[2] New Mexico Havoc - 11
[2] New Mexico Wildcats - 25
B5 - Sun 3/25 12:00PM Capital High School - Court 3
[2] New Mexico Ballers - 2
[1] Santa Fe Storm - 20
B2 - Sun 3/25 12:00PM Capital High School - Court 2
[3] Cibola County Pirates - 18
[3] Cibola County Pirates - 24
B1 - Sun 3/25 9:00AM Capital High School - Court 2
[3] New Mexico Lady Lightning - 21
[1] New Mexico Select - 30
B4 - Sun 3/25 11:00AM Capital High School - Court 2
[3] New Mexico Fierce Elite (11U) - 5
[1] Santa Fe Storm - 12
B6 - Sun 3/25 2:00PM Santa Fe High School - Court 2
[1] Shiprock Cavaliers - 53
[1] Shiprock Cavaliers - 40
B8 - Sun 3/25 4:00PM Santa Fe High School - Court 2
[1] New Mexico Select - 35
[1] New Mexico Select - 31
B7 - Sun 3/25 2:00PM Santa Fe High School - Court 1
[2] New Mexico Wildcats - 25