Basketball

Tournament Note

12U- An athlete can be no older than 12 on September 1, 2018. Grade Exception: An athlete
whom is in the 6th grade as of October 1, 2017 and who is no older than 13 on August 31,
2018 is eligible to play in the 12U/6th grade division.

12U Open

2018 High Altitude Shootout

Mar 23 - 25, 2018
Santa Fe, NM
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Flight Force Red 2 0 13 62 49
Espanola Elite 1 1 3 52 49
Taos Mayhem 0 2 -16 39 55
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NM D1 Ambassadors 2 0 60 97 37
WTX Splash Family 1 1 -21 70 91
Shiprock Cavaliers 0 2 -39 62 101
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Santa Fe Assassins 2 0 57 107 50
Los Alamos Slam 1 1 -51 13 64
New Mexico Evolution 0 2 -6 39 45
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Santa Fe Storm 2 0 55 81 26
Santa Fe Wildcats 1 1 13 62 49
Brujos 0 2 -68 30 98
E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Flight Force Future 2 0 54 107 53
Top Dawgs 1 1 25 78 53
New Mexico Fierce 0 2 -79 30 109
F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
New Mexico Cobras 2 0 10 96 86
A Game Athletes 1 1 9 85 76
West Side Eagles 0 2 -19 71 90

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:00 PM St. Michael's High School - Court 1 New Mexico Evolution
39 43 Santa Fe Assassins
P4 5:00 PM Capital High School - Court 3 Brujos
6 56 Santa Fe Storm
P5 6:00 PM Santa Fe High School - Court 1 Top Dawgs
35 41 Flight Force Future
P13 7:00 PM Capital High School - Court 3 Taos Mayhem
18 24 Espanola Elite
Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Santa Fe High School - Court 2 NM D1 Ambassadors
51 17 Shiprock Cavaliers
P15 9:00 AM Santa Fe High School - Court 1 Santa Fe Assassins
64 11 Los Alamos Slam
P17 9:00 AM Santa Fe High School - Court 3 Flight Force Future
66 18 New Mexico Fierce
P1 10:00 AM Capital High School - Court 1 Flight Force Red
31 21 Taos Mayhem
P14 10:00 AM Santa Fe High School - Court 3 WTX Splash Family
20 46 NM D1 Ambassadors
P6 12:00 PM Capital High School - Court 3 New Mexico Cobras
47 44 A Game Athletes
P7 12:00 PM Santa Fe High School - Court 3 Espanola Elite
28 31 Flight Force Red
P10 1:00 PM St. Michael's High School - Court 1 Santa Fe Wildcats
42 24 Brujos
P18 2:00 PM St. Michael's High School - Court 2 A Game Athletes
41 29 West Side Eagles
P9 3:00 PM Santa Fe High School - Court 3 Los Alamos Slam
2 0 New Mexico Evolution
P16 3:00 PM Capital High School - Court 2 Santa Fe Storm
25 20 Santa Fe Wildcats
P2 4:00 PM Capital High School - Court 2 Shiprock Cavaliers
45 50 WTX Splash Family
P11 4:00 PM Capital High School - Court 3 New Mexico Fierce
12 43 Top Dawgs
P12 4:00 PM Santa Fe High School - Court 3 West Side Eagles
42 49 New Mexico Cobras
B3 5:00 PM Capital High School - Court 1 [1] Santa Fe Storm
28 34 [3] New Mexico Evolution
Sunday, March 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Capital High School - Court 1 [2] Top Dawgs
49 36 [3] West Side Eagles
B4 8:00 AM Santa Fe High School - Court 1 [2] Espanola Elite
27 37 [2] WTX Splash Family
B5 8:00 AM Santa Fe High School - Court 3 [2] A Game Athletes
35 15 [3] New Mexico Fierce
B6 8:00 AM Santa Fe High School - Court 2 [2] Los Alamos Slam
25 36 [2] Santa Fe Wildcats
B2 9:00 AM Capital High School - Court 1 [1] Flight Force Future
66 35 [3] Shiprock Cavaliers
B7 9:00 AM Santa Fe High School - Court 1 [1] Santa Fe Assassins
65 15 [3] Brujos
B8 9:00 AM Santa Fe High School - Court 2 [1] New Mexico Cobras
41 24 [3] Taos Mayhem
B9 10:00 AM Santa Fe High School - Court 2 [1] Flight Force Red
32 36 [2] Top Dawgs
B10 10:00 AM Santa Fe High School - Court 1 [3] New Mexico Evolution
38 19 [2] WTX Splash Family
B11 10:00 AM Capital High School - Court 1 [1] NM D1 Ambassadors
35 29 [2] A Game Athletes
B12 11:00 AM Capital High School - Court 1 [1] Santa Fe Assassins
42 43 [1] New Mexico Cobras
B13 12:00 PM Santa Fe High School - Court 1 [2] Top Dawgs
34 54 [1] Flight Force Future
B14 12:00 PM Santa Fe High School - Court 2 [1] NM D1 Ambassadors
58 21 [2] Santa Fe Wildcats
B15 2:00 PM Capital High School - Court 1 [1] Flight Force Future
40 38 [3] New Mexico Evolution
B16 2:00 PM Capital High School - Court 2 [1] NM D1 Ambassadors
49 14 [1] New Mexico Cobras
B17 4:00 PM Capital High School - Court 1 [1] Flight Force Future
33 41 [1] NM D1 Ambassadors

Bracket

Winners Bracket
[1] NM D1 Ambassadors - 49
B16 - Sun 3/25 2:00PM Capital High School - Court 2
[1] New Mexico Cobras - 14
[1] Flight Force Future - 66
B2 - Sun 3/25 9:00AM Capital High School - Court 1
[3] Shiprock Cavaliers - 35
[1] Santa Fe Storm - 28
B3 - Sat 3/24 5:00PM Capital High School - Court 1
[3] New Mexico Evolution - 34
[1] Flight Force Future - 33
B17 - Sun 3/25 4:00PM Capital High School - Court 1
[1] NM D1 Ambassadors - 41
[1] Flight Force Future - 40
B15 - Sun 3/25 2:00PM Capital High School - Court 1
[3] New Mexico Evolution - 38
[2] Top Dawgs - 49
B1 - Sun 3/25 8:00AM Capital High School - Court 1
[3] West Side Eagles - 36
[1] NM D1 Ambassadors - 35
B11 - Sun 3/25 10:00AM Capital High School - Court 1
[2] A Game Athletes - 29
[1] Santa Fe Assassins - 42
B12 - Sun 3/25 11:00AM Capital High School - Court 1
[1] New Mexico Cobras - 43
[1] Flight Force Red - 32
B9 - Sun 3/25 10:00AM Santa Fe High School - Court 2
[2] Top Dawgs - 36
[2] Los Alamos Slam - 25
B6 - Sun 3/25 8:00AM Santa Fe High School - Court 2
[2] Santa Fe Wildcats - 36
[1] NM D1 Ambassadors - 58
B14 - Sun 3/25 12:00PM Santa Fe High School - Court 2
[2] Santa Fe Wildcats - 21
[1] New Mexico Cobras - 41
B8 - Sun 3/25 9:00AM Santa Fe High School - Court 2
[3] Taos Mayhem - 24
[2] Espanola Elite - 27
B4 - Sun 3/25 8:00AM Santa Fe High School - Court 1
[2] WTX Splash Family - 37
[3] New Mexico Evolution - 38
B10 - Sun 3/25 10:00AM Santa Fe High School - Court 1
[2] WTX Splash Family - 19
[1] Santa Fe Assassins - 65
B7 - Sun 3/25 9:00AM Santa Fe High School - Court 1
[3] Brujos - 15
[2] Top Dawgs - 34
B13 - Sun 3/25 12:00PM Santa Fe High School - Court 1
[1] Flight Force Future - 54
[2] A Game Athletes - 35
B5 - Sun 3/25 8:00AM Santa Fe High School - Court 3
[3] New Mexico Fierce - 15