Softball

16U

D1 Outlaws Summer Invitational

Jun 15 - 17, 2018
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Michiana Scrappers - Smith*

16U Champion

Fri Jun 15, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Team Ohio White* 3 0 0 29 33 4
Akron Racers 01 Elite* 2 1 0 -5 8 13
Ohio USSSA Pride Blue* (Lancaster, oh) 2 1 0 3 20 17
Motor City Madness 02* (Canton, MI) 2 1 0 -2 21 23
Great Lake Sharks - Miller* 1 2 0 -8 7 15
Lady Orioles Gold 16u* (Glen Burnie, Md) 1 2 0 -1 17 18
Wizards Insanity 01* 1 2 0 -10 8 18
Worth Prospects PA Gold* (State College, PA) 0 3 0 -6 9 15
POOL B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Summit City Thunder* (Leo, IN) 2 1 0 8 12 4
KY Premier* (Greenup, KY) 2 1 0 -2 10 12
Pittsburgh Predators Gold* (Irwin, PA) 2 1 0 2 16 14
Explosive Black* 1 2 0 0 10 10
Ohio Energy - Hinz* 1 2 0 -1 12 13
Indiana Shockwaves '02* (Noblesville, IN) 1 2 0 -7 7 14
NY Diamond Girls '02* (Buffalo, New York) 1 2 0 -3 12 15
POOL C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Amherst Lightning Farber* (Williamsville, Ny) 3 0 0 17 27 10
Indiana Gators-Stafford* 2 1 0 9 19 10
Tinley Park Rockers-JM* (Homewood, IL) 2 1 0 -2 14 16
Indiana Magic Knipp* 1 2 0 -11 12 23
UNY Revolution 16U* 1 2 0 3 13 10
Silver Creek 16U-Christley* (Northfield, Ohio) 0 3 0 -16 7 23
POOL D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Michiana Scrappers - Smith* (Osceola, IN) 3 0 0 14 17 3
Indiana Prospects (BK)* 3 0 0 12 23 11
Pitt. Nitro Showcase - Gray* 2 1 0 7 16 9
St. Marys Pounders* 1 2 0 -7 3 10
Diamond Express - Yost* 1 2 0 -9 5 14
NWO HEAT NATION 16U* 1 2 0 0 15 15
Indiana Shock 02 Elite* 0 3 0 -14 1 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 11:00 AM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 Ohio USSSA Pride Blue*
7 6 Lady Orioles Gold 16u*
P12 11:00 AM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 NWO HEAT NATION 16U*
8 0 Indiana Shock 02 Elite*
P42 11:00 AM Recreation Center Park - Field 2 Indiana Prospects (BK)*
8 5 Pittsburgh Predators Gold*
P16 12:30 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 Akron Racers 01 Elite*
3 2 Wizards Insanity 01*
P17 12:30 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 Lady Orioles Gold 16u*
7 6 Worth Prospects PA Gold*
P19 12:30 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 1 Ohio Energy - Hinz*
5 6 Indiana Shockwaves '02*
P24 12:30 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 2 Indiana Prospects (BK)*
7 1 Diamond Express - Yost*
P4 2:00 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 Wizards Insanity 01*
6 2 Worth Prospects PA Gold*
P7 2:00 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 1 Indiana Shockwaves '02*
0 4 Summit City Thunder*
P22 2:00 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 2 Silver Creek 16U-Christley*
0 7 Indiana Gators-Stafford*
P26 2:00 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 Indiana Shock 02 Elite*
0 4 Michiana Scrappers - Smith*
P2 3:30 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 Team Ohio White*
7 0 Akron Racers 01 Elite*
P15 3:30 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 Great Lake Sharks - Miller*
1 7 Ohio USSSA Pride Blue*
P18 3:30 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 1 Pittsburgh Predators Gold*
5 4 Explosive Black*
P35 3:30 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 2 Tinley Park Rockers-JM*
8 7 Indiana Magic Knipp*
P5 5:00 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 1 Explosive Black*
1 4 Ohio Energy - Hinz*
P10 5:00 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 2 Indiana Gators-Stafford*
7 3 Tinley Park Rockers-JM*
P11 5:00 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 Diamond Express - Yost*
1 0 St. Marys Pounders*
P13 5:00 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 Pitt. Nitro Showcase - Gray*
1 6 Michiana Scrappers - Smith*
P1 6:30 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 Great Lake Sharks - Miller*
4 7 Motor City Madness 02*
P8 6:30 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 1 Silver Creek 16U-Christley*
2 5 Amherst Lightning Farber*
P9 6:30 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 2 Indiana Magic Knipp*
2 0 UNY Revolution 16U*
P20 6:30 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 KY Premier*
2 1 Summit City Thunder*
P6 8:00 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 NY Diamond Girls '02*
8 2 KY Premier*
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 8:00 AM Recreation Center Park - Field 2 UNY Revolution 16U*
2 3 Tinley Park Rockers-JM*
P29 8:00 AM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 Worth Prospects PA Gold*
1 2 Great Lake Sharks - Miller*
P32 8:00 AM Recreation Center Park - Field 1 Indiana Shockwaves '02*
1 5 Explosive Black*
P14 9:30 AM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 Motor City Madness 02*
4 13 Team Ohio White*
P25 9:30 AM Recreation Center Park - Field 1 St. Marys Pounders*
0 8 Pitt. Nitro Showcase - Gray*
P30 9:30 AM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 Lady Orioles Gold 16u*
4 5 Akron Racers 01 Elite*
P37 9:30 AM Recreation Center Park - Field 2 NWO HEAT NATION 16U*
5 8 Indiana Prospects (BK)*
P31 11:00 AM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 NY Diamond Girls '02*
2 6 Pittsburgh Predators Gold*
P33 11:00 AM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 KY Premier*
6 3 Ohio Energy - Hinz*
P39 11:00 AM Recreation Center Park - Field 1 Indiana Shock 02 Elite*
1 3 St. Marys Pounders*
P41 11:00 AM Recreation Center Park - Field 2 NWO HEAT NATION 16U*
2 7 Michiana Scrappers - Smith*
P27 12:30 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 Ohio USSSA Pride Blue*
6 10 Motor City Madness 02*
P28 12:30 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 Wizards Insanity 01*
0 13 Team Ohio White*
P34 12:30 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 1 Indiana Gators-Stafford*
5 7 Amherst Lightning Farber*
P36 12:30 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 2 UNY Revolution 16U*
11 5 Silver Creek 16U-Christley*
P21 2:00 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 1 Amherst Lightning Farber*
15 3 Indiana Magic Knipp*
P38 2:00 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 2 Pitt. Nitro Showcase - Gray*
7 3 Diamond Express - Yost*
P40 2:00 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 NY Diamond Girls '02*
2 7 Summit City Thunder*
B2 5:00 PM Victory Sports Park (L) - F2 Great Lake Sharks - Miller*
2 10 Indiana Gators-Stafford*
B4 5:00 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 1 Akron Racers 01 Elite*
6 1 UNY Revolution 16U*
B8 5:00 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 2 Ohio USSSA Pride Blue*
7 9 Tinley Park Rockers-JM*
B10 5:00 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 Team Ohio White*
8 0 St. Marys Pounders*
B16 5:00 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 Explosive Black*
5 4 Motor City Madness 02*
B3 6:30 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 2 Michiana Scrappers - Smith*
5 7 Indiana Shockwaves '02*
B9 6:30 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 Ohio Energy - Hinz*
1 2 Diamond Express - Yost*
B17 6:30 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 Indiana Shock 02 Elite*
1 5 Summit City Thunder*
B18 8:00 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 Silver Creek 16U-Christley*
0 5 Worth Prospects PA Gold*
B22 8:00 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 Pitt. Nitro Showcase - Gray*
3 4 KY Premier*
B23 9:30 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 Indiana Prospects (BK)*
6 4 NY Diamond Girls '02*
B24 9:30 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 Indiana Magic Knipp*
0 1 Wizards Insanity 01*
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B32 8:00 AM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 Great Lake Sharks - Miller*
1 13 Michiana Scrappers - Smith*
B33 8:00 AM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 UNY Revolution 16U*
10 3 Ohio USSSA Pride Blue*
B38 8:00 AM Victory Sports Park (L) - F1 Unknown
Unknown
B39 8:00 AM Recreation Center Park - Field 1 Unknown
Unknown
B34 9:30 AM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 Ohio Energy - Hinz*
1 0 St. Marys Pounders*
B35 9:30 AM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 Motor City Madness 02*
8 2 Indiana Shock 02 Elite*
B5 11:00 AM Recreation Center Park - Field 1 NWO HEAT NATION 16U*
7 6 Indiana Gators-Stafford*
B6 11:00 AM Recreation Center Park - Field 2 Indiana Shockwaves '02*
8 4 Akron Racers 01 Elite*
B19 11:00 AM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 Pittsburgh Predators Gold*
9 1 Explosive Black*
B20 11:00 AM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 Summit City Thunder*
3 2 Worth Prospects PA Gold*
B12 12:30 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 2 Tinley Park Rockers-JM*
3 0 Diamond Express - Yost*
B13 12:30 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 1 Team Ohio White*
2 0 Amherst Lightning Farber*
B26 12:30 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 KY Premier*
7 2 Indiana Prospects (BK)*
B27 12:30 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 Wizards Insanity 01*
1 0 Lady Orioles Gold 16u*
B7 2:00 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 2 NWO HEAT NATION 16U*
1 8 Indiana Shockwaves '02*
B14 2:00 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 1 Tinley Park Rockers-JM*
1 11 Team Ohio White*
B21 2:00 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 Pittsburgh Predators Gold*
2 4 Summit City Thunder*
B28 2:00 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 KY Premier*
0 1 Wizards Insanity 01*
KY Premier - 5 Lady Orioles - 6
B29 3:30 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 2 Summit City Thunder*
1 0 Wizards Insanity 01*
B30 3:30 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 1 Indiana Shockwaves '02*
3 5 Team Ohio White*
B36 3:30 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4 Silver Creek 16U-Christley*
1 0 Pitt. Nitro Showcase - Gray*
B37 3:30 PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5 NY Diamond Girls '02*
1 0 Indiana Magic Knipp*
B31 5:00 PM Recreation Center Park - Field 1 Team Ohio White*
3 2 Summit City Thunder*

Bracket

Team Ohio White*
Michiana Scrappers - Smith*
Champion
UNY Revolution 16U*
Champion
Ohio Energy - Hinz*
Champion
Motor City Madness 02*
Champion
Silver Creek 16U-Christley*
Champion
NY Diamond Girls '02*
Champion
Bracket Winner B38
Champion
Bracket Winner B39
Champion
Tinley Park Rockers-JM* - 3
B12 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM Recreation Center Park - Field 2
Diamond Express - Yost* - 0
Michiana Scrappers - Smith* - 5
B3 - Sat 6/16 6:30PM Recreation Center Park - Field 2
Indiana Shockwaves '02* - 7
Indiana Shockwaves '02* - 8
B6 - Sun 6/17 11:00AM Recreation Center Park - Field 2
Akron Racers 01 Elite* - 4
NWO HEAT NATION 16U* - 7
B5 - Sun 6/17 11:00AM Recreation Center Park - Field 1
Indiana Gators-Stafford* - 6
Akron Racers 01 Elite* - 6
B4 - Sat 6/16 5:00PM Recreation Center Park - Field 1
UNY Revolution 16U* - 1
NWO HEAT NATION 16U* - 1
B7 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Recreation Center Park - Field 2
Indiana Shockwaves '02* - 8
KY Premier* - 7
B26 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5
Indiana Prospects (BK)* - 2
Ohio Energy - Hinz* - 1
B9 - Sat 6/16 6:30PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4
Diamond Express - Yost* - 2
Explosive Black* - 5
B16 - Sat 6/16 5:00PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4
Motor City Madness 02* - 4
Pittsburgh Predators Gold* - 2
B21 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4
Summit City Thunder* - 4
Team Ohio White* - 8
B10 - Sat 6/16 5:00PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5
St. Marys Pounders* - 0
Team Ohio White* - 3
B31 - Sun 6/17 5:00PM Recreation Center Park - Field 1
Summit City Thunder* - 2
Summit City Thunder* - 3
B20 - Sun 6/17 11:00AM Clague Road Fields - Field 4
Worth Prospects PA Gold* - 2
Tinley Park Rockers-JM* - 1
B14 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Recreation Center Park - Field 1
Team Ohio White* - 11
Silver Creek 16U-Christley* - 0
B18 - Sat 6/16 8:00PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4
Worth Prospects PA Gold* - 5
Indiana Shock 02 Elite* - 1
B17 - Sat 6/16 6:30PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5
Summit City Thunder* - 5
Indiana Magic Knipp* - 0
B24 - Sat 6/16 9:30PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5
Wizards Insanity 01* - 1
Wizards Insanity 01* - 1
B27 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4
Lady Orioles Gold 16u* - 0
Indiana Prospects (BK)* - 6
B23 - Sat 6/16 9:30PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4
NY Diamond Girls '02* - 4
Summit City Thunder* - 1
B29 - Sun 6/17 3:30PM Recreation Center Park - Field 2
Wizards Insanity 01* - 0
Team Ohio White* - 2
B13 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM Recreation Center Park - Field 1
Amherst Lightning Farber* - 0
Great Lake Sharks - Miller* - 2
B2 - Sat 6/16 5:00PM Victory Sports Park (L) - F2
Indiana Gators-Stafford* - 10
Pitt. Nitro Showcase - Gray* - 3
B22 - Sat 6/16 8:00PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5
KY Premier* - 4
KY Premier* - 0
B28 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5
Wizards Insanity 01* - 1
Ohio USSSA Pride Blue* - 7
B8 - Sat 6/16 5:00PM Recreation Center Park - Field 2
Tinley Park Rockers-JM* - 9
Pittsburgh Predators Gold* - 9
B19 - Sun 6/17 11:00AM Clague Road Fields - Field 5
Explosive Black* - 1
Indiana Shockwaves '02* - 3
B30 - Sun 6/17 3:30PM Recreation Center Park - Field 1
Team Ohio White* - 5
Great Lake Sharks - Miller* - 1
B32 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Clague Road Fields - Field 4
Michiana Scrappers - Smith* - 13
UNY Revolution 16U* - 10
B33 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Clague Road Fields - Field 5
Ohio USSSA Pride Blue* - 3
Ohio Energy - Hinz* - 1
B34 - Sun 6/17 9:30AM Clague Road Fields - Field 4
St. Marys Pounders* - 0
Motor City Madness 02* - 8
B35 - Sun 6/17 9:30AM Clague Road Fields - Field 5
Indiana Shock 02 Elite* - 2
Silver Creek 16U-Christley* - 1
B36 - Sun 6/17 3:30PM Clague Road Fields - Field 4
Pitt. Nitro Showcase - Gray* - 0
NY Diamond Girls '02* - 1
B37 - Sun 6/17 3:30PM Clague Road Fields - Field 5
Indiana Magic Knipp* - 0
Unknown
B38 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Victory Sports Park (L) - F1
Unknown
Unknown
B39 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Recreation Center Park - Field 1
Unknown